Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

May 29, 2014
American Midwest Conference
1. William Woods (Mo.)
2. Columbia (Mo.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. St. Andrews (N.C.)
2. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
3. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
5. Reinhardt (Ga.)
6. Union (Ky.)
7. Point (Ga.)
8. Columbia (S.C.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
11. Montreat (N.C.)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Concordia (Ore.)
2. College of Idaho
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4. Corban (Ore.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3. Holy Cross (Ind.)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
5. St. Francis (Ill.)
6. Robert Morris (Ill.)

Crossroads League
1. Bethel (Ind.)
2. Marian (Ind.)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Tech
5. Great Falls (Mont.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Morningside (Iowa)
4. Mount Marty (S.D.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Baker (Kan.)
2. Graceland (Iowa)
3. Central Methodist (Mo.)
4. Peru State (Neb.)
5. Avila (Mo.)
6. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
7. Missouri Valley

Independent
1. British Columbia
2. Cal State San Marcos
3. Victoria (B.C.)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Southwestern (Kan.)
2. Ottawa (Kan.)
3. Kansas Wesleyan
4. Sterling (Kan.)
5. Bethany (Kan.)

Mid-South Conference
1. Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. William Penn (Iowa)
2. Grand View (Iowa)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
2. Northwood (Texas)
3. Texas Wesleyan
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
5. Oklahoma Baptist
6. Southwestern Christian (Okla.)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Coastal Georgia
2. Loyola (La.)
3. William Carey (Miss.)
4. Spring Hill (Ala.)
5. Mobile (Ala.)
6. Bethel (Tenn.)
7. Emmanuel (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9. Faulkner (Ala.)
10. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
11. Brenau (Ga.)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
13. Blue Mountain (Miss.)

The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Northwood (Fla.)
3. Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. Thomas (Ga.)
5. Southeastern (Fla.)
7. Webber International (Fla.)
8. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
9. Warner (Fla.)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Golden State
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Arizona Christian
3. Simpson (Calif.)
4. Biola (Calif.)
4. Menlo (Calif.)

Unaffiliated - KIAC/Red River
1. Brescia (Ky.)
2. Texas at Brownsville
3. Asbury (Ky.)
4. Point Park (Pa.)
5. Indiana East
6. St. Thomas (Texas)

Unaffiliated - MCAC/North Star
1. Bellevue (Neb.)
2. Jamestown (N.D.)
3. Central Baptist (Ark.)
4. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan
6. Presentation (S.D.)
7. Valley City State (N.D.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Aquinas (Mich.)
4. Davenport (Mich.)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
6. Lourdes (Ohio)
7. Northwestern Ohio
8. Cornerstone (Mich.)
9. Concordia (Mich.)
10. Marygrove (Mich.)