Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

October 06, 2014
American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (5-0 / 23-0)
2. Missouri Baptist (5-0 / 18-1)
3. Columbia (Mo.) (4-1 / 20-3)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (3-3 / 10-8)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (4-1 / 13-10)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-2 / 11-9)
7. Stephens (Mo.) (2-4 / 7-9)
8. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (1-5 / 4-6)
9. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (2-2 / 4-19)
10. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (2-3 / 7-8)
11. Lyon (Ark.) (2-3 / 6-12)
12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (0-4 / 0-14)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (7-0 / 16-3)
2. Union (Ky.) (6-1 / 15-6)
3. Columbia (S.C.) (6-1 / 15-3)

California Pacific Conference
1. UC Merced (1-0 / 5-9)
2. Pacific Union (Calif.) (2-1 / 10-7)
3. La Sierra (Calif.) (2-1 / 3-11)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (0-1 / 7-7)
5. Simpson (Calif.) (1-1 / 3-14)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (0-2 / 5-5)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (8-1 / 18-2)
1. Southern Oregon (8-1 / 14-3)
3. College of Idaho (7-2 / 10-8)
4. Concordia (Ore.) (7-2 / 10-6)
5. Oregon Tech (5-4 / 17-6)
6. Evergreen (Wash.) (2-7 / 11-11)
7. Northwest (Wash.) (2-7 / 9-11)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (2-7 / 4-10)
9. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (2-7 / 4-8)
10. Corban (Ore.) (2-7 / 5-11)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (7-1 / 16-6)
2. Judson (Ill.) (6-1 / 14-9)
3. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (6-2 / 13-15)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (6-2 / 14-12)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (6-2 / 13-8)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (5-4 / 7-18)
7. Indiana South Bend (4-4 / 10-7)
8. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (4-3 / 11-11)
9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (2-6 / 6-13)
10. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-6 / 4-14)
11. Trinity International (Ill.) (1-6 / 8-12)
12. Robert Morris (Ill.) (1-7 / 4-18)
13. Calumet (Ind.) (1-7 / 4-19)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (9-1 / 16-4)
2. Grace (Ind.) (8-2 / 17-5)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (7-3 / 16-5)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (6-4 / 14-5)
5. Bethel (Ind.) (6-4 / 12-8)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (6-4 / 10-8)
7. Goshen (Ind.) (4-6 / 8-9)
8. Marian (Ind.) (3-7 / 6-13)
9. Huntington (Ind.) (1-9 / 3-10)
10. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (0-9 / 1-18)

Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (7-0 / 18-2)
2. Carroll (Mont.) (5-2 / 13-8)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (5-2 / 10-7)
4. Great Falls (Mont.) (4-3 / 13-8)
5. Montana Tech (3-4 / 8-11)
6. Westminster (Utah) (3-4 / 9-11)
7. Montana State-Northern (1-6 / 5-15)
8. Montana Western (0-7 / 4-12)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (7-0 / 20-1)
2. Biola (Calif.) (6-1 / 16-4)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (6-2 / 17-6)
4. Westmont (Calif.) (4-3 / 11-9)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (3-4 / 12-8)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-5 / 6-9)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (2-5 / 6-10)
8. Arizona Christian (2-6 / 7-8)
9. William Jessup (Calif.) (0-7 / 0-16)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (7-0 / 20-2)
2. Midland (Neb.) (6-1 / 16-4)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (5-3 / 11-8)
4. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (5-2 / 15-4)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (5-3 / 13-7)
5. Hastings (Neb.) (3-4 / 13-7)
7. Doane (Neb.) (3-4 / 10-12)
8. Morningside (Iowa) (1-5 / 14-8)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-6 / 7-12)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-7 / 5-17)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (7-0 / 10-2)
2. Dillard (La.) (5-1 / 6-5)
3. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (4-1 / 14-7)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (3-3 / 18-12)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (2-4 / 4-9)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-4 / 4-9)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (1-4 / 8-9)
8. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-7 / 4-11)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Evangel (Mo.) (3-1 / 16-5)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (4-0 / 12-8)
3. Baker (Kan.) (3-1 / 14-7)
4. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-1 / 13-9)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (2-2 / 13-4)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.) (1-3 / 7-13)
7. Missouri Valley (2-2 / 15-8)
8. Graceland (Iowa) (2-2 / 16-5)
9. Peru State (Neb.) (0-4 / 15-11)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-4 / 3-16)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (- / 18-4)
2. Cal State San Marcos (- / 14-7)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (- / 17-8)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (- / 13-9)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (- / 9-14)
6. Walla Walla (Wash.) (- / 3-15)
7. Indiana Northwest (- / 3-18)
8. Morris (S.C.) (- / 3-10)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.) (- / 0-8)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (8-0 / 16-9)
2. Kansas Wesleyan (7-1 / 14-9)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (8-1 / 14-7)
4. Tabor (Kan.) (5-3 / 8-12)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (4-4 / 12-12)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (4-4 / 10-12)
7. McPherson (Kan.) (2-6 / 9-10)
8. Saint Mary (Kan.) (2-6 / 2-11)
9. Southwestern (Kan.) (1-8 / 4-13)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (0-8 / 3-14)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (7-1 / 15-10)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (5-0 / 23-6)
3. IU Kokomo (7-2 / 14-7)
4. Indiana Southeast (5-2 / 9-8)
5. Indiana East (3-2 / 10-9)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (4-3 / 10-12)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (3-4 / 7-12)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (4-6 / 8-13)
9. Midway (Ky.) (3-7 / 3-15)
10. Brescia (Ky.) (0-6 / 5-14)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-8 / 2-12)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (7-0 / 20-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (6-1 / 14-6)
3. St. Catharine (Ky.) (5-2 / 17-5)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (4-3 / 11-7)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (3-5 / 14-8)
5. Campbellsville (Ky.) (3-5 / 7-16)
7. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-6 / 11-10)
8. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-7 / 12-9)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (2-0 / 15-13)
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (2-0 / 7-12)
3. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (0-0 / 13-5)
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan (1-1 / 17-6)
5. Haskell (Kan.) (1-2 / 9-11)
6. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-1 / 5-17)
7. York (Neb.) (0-0 / 4-13)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-1 / 5-14)
9. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-1 / 4-13)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-0 / 20-3)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (1-1 / 13-10)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (1-1 / 11-11)
4. Clarke (Iowa) (0-1 / 14-9)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-1 / 10-13)
6. AIB (Iowa) (1-0 / 7-13)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (0-2 / 2-18)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (5-0 / 13-4)
2. Dakota State (S.D.) (3-2 / 14-9)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (3-2 / 11-9)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-2 / 11-12)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (1-4 / 1-16)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (0-5 / 6-13)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (7-0 / 18-1)
2. Wiley (Texas) (4-0 / 11-12)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (5-1 / 9-5)
4. St. Thomas (Texas) (3-3 / 13-8)
5. Langston (Okla.) (1-2 / 7-9)
6. Southwest (N.M.) (3-3 / 7-12)
7. Bacone (Okla.) (0-3 / 5-9)
8. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (2-4 / 3-12)
9. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-4 / 2-14)
10. Texas College (0-4 / 0-12)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (6-0 / 16-6)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (4-2 / 10-9)
3. John Brown (Ark.) (4-2 / 13-6)
3. Oklahoma City (4-2 / 12-8)
5. SAGU (Texas) (4-2 / 9-8)
6. Texas Wesleyan (4-2 / 7-13)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (1-5 / 5-14)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (0-6 / 7-12)
9. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (0-6 / 2-16)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Coastal Georgia (9-0 / 17-1)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (8-1 / 16-2)
3. Bethel (Tenn.) (6-3 / 10-8)

The Sun Conference
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (7-0 / 14-4)
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (5-1 / 9-6)
3. Warner (Fla.) (5-2 / 6-8)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-2 / 10-6)
5. Northwood (Fla.) (4-4 / 10-8)
6. Webber International (Fla.) (2-5 / 8-12)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (1-7 / 3-12)
8. Florida Memorial (0-7 / 0-11)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (10-1 / 15-4)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (9-2 / 21-4)
3. Northwestern Ohio (9-1 / 15-7)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (7-4 / 16-6)
5. Lourdes (Ohio) (6-5 / 10-10)
6. Aquinas (Mich.) (6-5 / 11-6)
7. Siena Heights (Mich.) (6-5 / 9-6)
8. Indiana Tech (5-5 / 10-8)
9. Lawrence Tech (MI) (3-8 / 7-12)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (3-8 / 8-12)
11. Marygrove (Mich.) (1-10 / 4-15)
12. Michigan-Dearborn (0-11 / 0-21)