stop
Default Header

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions Polls

October 27, 2014
By -
American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (9-0 / 27-0)
2. Missouri Baptist (8-1 / 28-2)
3. Columbia (Mo.) (7-2 / 29-4)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (6-3 / 20-14)
5. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (6-2 / 17-10)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (5-4 / 15-11)
7. Stephens (Mo.) (4-5 / 10-13)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (3-5 / 5-24)
9. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (3-5 / 8-12)
10. Lyon (Ark.) (3-5 / 10-17)
11. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (2-8 / 7-11)
12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (0-8 / 1-20)
13. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-8 / 4-20)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (11-0 / 20-8)
2. Union (Ky.) (10-1 / 22-8)

Association of Independent Institutions
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 20-10)
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 24-10)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 21-17)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 18-13)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-0 / 12-19)
6. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 7-15)
7. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 5-32)
8. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 3-17)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 0-14)

California Pacific Conference
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (7-1 / 8-14)
2. Menlo (Calif.) (4-2 / 11-9)
3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (4-3 / 14-9)
4. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (3-4 / 8-7)
5. UC Merced (2-4 / 7-14)
6. Simpson (Calif.) (1-7 / 4-21)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (12-2 / 22-3)
1. Southern Oregon (13-1 / 19-3)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (12-3 / 15-7)
4. College of Idaho (10-4 / 13-10)
5. Oregon Tech (6-8 / 20-10)
6. Northwest (Wash.) (5-10 / 12-14)
7. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (5-9 / 8-10)
8. Evergreen (Wash.) (4-11 / 14-15)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (3-12 / 5-15)
10. Corban (Ore.) (2-12 / 6-16)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (14-1 / 26-7)
2. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (11-3 / 21-17)
3. Judson (Ill.) (10-4 / 19-14)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (11-4 / 23-14)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (11-4 / 21-14)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (9-6 / 12-24)
7. Indiana South Bend (8-6 / 14-9)
8. Roosevelt (Ill.) (8-6 / 20-15)
9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (4-10 / 9-18)
10. Robert Morris (Ill.) (3-11 / 5-23)
11. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-13 / 7-24)
12. Trinity International (Ill.) (2-12 / 9-18)
13. Calumet (Ind.) (1-13 / 7-29)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (14-1 / 26-7)
2. Grace (Ind.) (12-2 / 23-7)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (11-4 / 21-9)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (9-6 / 21-8)
5. Bethel (Ind.) (8-6 / 15-13)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (7-8 / 13-14)
7. Goshen (Ind.) (6-8 / 13-14)
8. Marian (Ind.) (4-11 / 9-20)

Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (11-0 / 22-2)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (8-2 / 14-7)
3. Carroll (Mont.) (7-4 / 15-10)
4. Great Falls (Mont.) (5-6 / 14-11)
5. Westminster (Utah) (4-6 / 10-13)
6. Montana Tech (4-6 / 9-13)
7. Montana Western (2-8 / 10-12)
8. Montana State-Northern (1-10 / 5-19)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (10-1 / 26-2)
1. Biola (Calif.) (10-1 / 22-4)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (8-4 / 19-10)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (7-5 / 17-10)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (6-5 / 15-11)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-8 / 8-13)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (2-9 / 6-15)
8. Arizona Christian (3-8 / 9-11)
9. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-9 / 1-20)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (13-0 / 26-2)
2. Midland (Neb.) (11-2 / 21-5)
3. Concordia (Neb.) (8-5 / 17-9)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (8-5 / 14-10)
5. Hastings (Neb.) (6-7 / 16-10)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (7-7 / 18-9)
7. Doane (Neb.) (6-7 / 14-15)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.) (2-10 / 10-17)
9. Morningside (Iowa) (2-11 / 15-14)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1-12 / 8-17)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (10-0 / 14-4)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (10-1 / 21-8)
3. Dillard (La.) (9-3 / 10-8)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (8-3 / 15-15)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (4-8 / 9-14)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (3-8 / 7-17)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-10 / 10-16)
8. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-13 / 2-20)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (6-1 / 17-11)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (5-2 / 20-10)
3. Graceland (Iowa) (4-3 / 21-7)
4. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (5-2 / 18-7)
5. Baker (Kan.) (4-3 / 15-13)
6. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-4 / 18-12)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (3-4 / 23-11)
8. Missouri Valley (3-4 / 18-13)
9. Central Methodist (Mo.) (2-5 / 12-16)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-7 / 5-22)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (13-1 / 22-13)
2. Kansas Wesleyan (13-1 / 21-9)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (12-2 / 19-9)
4. Bethel (Kan.) (8-5 / 15-13)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (8-6 / 11-15)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (7-7 / 15-16)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (4-10 / 6-16)
8. Southwestern (Kan.) (3-12 / 6-17)
9. McPherson (Kan.) (2-12 / 9-16)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (0-14 / 3-22)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (8-1 / 23-13)
2. IU Kokomo (8-2 / 22-7)
3. Asbury (Ky.) (7-1 / 32-8)
4. Indiana Southeast (6-3 / 12-15)
5. Indiana East (6-3 / 18-11)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (6-4 / 17-15)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (4-6 / 10-16)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (4-5 / 12-14)
9. Midway (Ky.) (2-9 / 5-19)
10. Brescia (Ky.) (1-8 / 6-18)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-10 / 3-17)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (10-0 / 26-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (10-1 / 23-9)
3. St. Catharine (Ky.) (8-3 / 25-9)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (6-5 / 15-14)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-7 / 17-11)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.) (4-7 / 8-22)
7. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-12 / 13-15)
8. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-9 / 12-15)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-0 / 19-16)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-1 / 11-13)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (3-2 / 14-20)
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan (3-2 / 22-8)
5. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (2-2 / 16-8)
6. Haskell (Kan.) (1-4 / 11-16)
7. York (Neb.) (2-2 / 7-18)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-4 / 9-18)
9. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-6 / 4-21)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-0 / 31-7)
1. Grand View (Iowa) (4-1 / 22-12)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (2-2 / 20-12)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (2-2 / 15-16)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (2-3 / 13-20)
6. AIB (Iowa) (1-3 / 7-24)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (0-5 / 2-26)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (9-0 / 19-6)
2. Dakota State (S.D.) (5-3 / 18-14)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (5-3 / 18-11)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-4 / 13-15)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (2-6 / 2-23)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (0-8 / 8-18)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (10-0 / 25-4)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (9-2 / 14-9)
3. Wiley (Texas) (8-2 / 15-15)
4. St. Thomas (Texas) (6-3 / 16-9)
5. Langston (Okla.) (3-3 / 10-10)
6. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (4-5 / 5-19)
7. Southwest (N.M.) (3-8 / 7-19)
8. Bacone (Okla.) (2-5 / 7-18)
9. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-8 / 4-22)
10. Texas College (0-9 / 0-21)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (10-2 / 17-9)
1. Oklahoma Baptist (10-2 / 20-8)
3. Oklahoma City (9-3 / 17-9)
4. Texas Wesleyan (8-4 / 12-16)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (7-5 / 17-9)
6. SAGU (Texas) (6-6 / 13-13)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (2-10 / 6-19)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-11 / 9-17)
9. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (1-11 / 3-22)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Coastal Georgia (16-0 / 24-1)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (12-2 / 22-3)
3. Faulkner (Ala.) (9-6 / 19-9)
3. Bethel (Tenn.) (9-5 / 16-10)
5. Brenau (Ga.) (8-6 / 14-10)
6. Dalton State (Ga.) (7-7 / 11-10)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (6-8 / 8-12)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (8-1 / 14-9)
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-1 / 18-7)
3. Warner (Fla.) (7-3 / 8-10)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (5-4 / 13-8)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (5-5 / 12-13)
6. Northwood (Fla.) (4-6 / 10-12)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (1-9 / 3-18)
8. Florida Memorial (0-10 / 0-16)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (14-2 / 25-7)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (14-2 / 29-5)
3. Northwestern Ohio (14-2 / 22-8)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (10-6 / 23-8)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (9-7 / 17-10)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (8-8 / 15-9)
7. Lourdes (Ohio) (9-7 / 14-12)
8. Indiana Tech (8-8 / 17-11)
9. Lawrence Tech (MI) (5-11 / 15-17)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (3-13 / 8-20)
11. Marygrove (Mich.) (2-14 / 7-19)
12. Michigan-Dearborn (0-16 / 0-27)

Championship Information

Sports Rules - Volleyball (W)