Print RSS

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions Polls

November 03, 2014
American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (10-0 / 29-0)
2. Missouri Baptist (9-1 / 30-2)
3. Columbia (Mo.) (9-2 / 31-4)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (6-4 / 20-15)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (7-4 / 17-11)
5. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (7-3 / 18-11)
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (4-6 / 6-25)
8. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (4-6 / 9-13)
9. Lyon (Ark.) (4-6 / 12-19)
10. Stephens (Mo.) (4-7 / 12-15)
11. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (2-9 / 7-12)
12. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (1-9 / 2-21)
13. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-10 / 4-23)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-0 / 22-8)
2. Union (Ky.) (12-2 / 24-9)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (10-3 / 16-9)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-3 / 15-15)
5. Columbia (S.C.) (7-4 / 16-8)

Association of Independent Institutions
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 22-10)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 25-12)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 25-20)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 18-14)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-0 / 15-21)
6. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 7-15)

California Pacific Conference
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (7-2 / 8-16)
2. Menlo (Calif.) (6-2 / 13-9)
3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (4-4 / 14-10)
4. UC Merced (3-5 / 8-15)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (3-6 / 8-9)
6. Simpson (Calif.) (2-6 / 5-21)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (14-2 / 24-3)
2. Southern Oregon (14-2 / 20-4)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (13-3 / 16-7)
4. College of Idaho (11-5 / 14-11)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (7-10 / 14-14)
6. Oregon Tech (6-10 / 20-12)
7. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (6-10 / 9-11)
8. Evergreen (Wash.) (4-13 / 14-17)
9. Corban (Ore.) (3-13 / 7-17)
10. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (3-13 / 5-16)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (14-2 / 26-8)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (12-3 / 23-17)
3. Judson (Ill.) (12-4 / 21-14)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (9-7 / 24-14)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (10-5 / 21-15)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (12-6 / 15-24)
7. Indiana South Bend (9-7 / 15-10)
8. Roosevelt (Ill.) (9-6 / 21-15)
9. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (4-12 / 10-20)
10. Robert Morris (Ill.) (3-13 / 5-25)
11. Calumet (Ind.) (3-14 / 9-30)
12. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (2-15 / 7-27)
13. Trinity International (Ill.) (2-14 / 9-20)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (17-1 / 29-7)
2. Grace (Ind.) (13-4 / 24-9)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (13-5 / 23-10)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (11-7 / 23-9)
5. Bethel (Ind.) (9-8 / 16-15)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (9-9 / 15-16)
7. Goshen (Ind.) (8-9 / 15-15)
8. Marian (Ind.) (6-12 / 11-21)

Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (13-0 / 25-2)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (9-3 / 15-8)
3. Carroll (Mont.) (8-5 / 16-11)
4. Great Falls (Mont.) (6-7 / 15-12)
5. Westminster (Utah) (4-8 / 10-15)
6. Montana Tech (4-9 / 7-18)
7. Montana State-Northern (3-10 / 7-19)
8. Montana Western (3-9 / 11-13)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (11-1 / 27-2)
1. Biola (Calif.) (12-1 / 24-4)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (8-5 / 19-11)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (8-5 / 18-10)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (6-5 / 15-12)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-9 / 9-14)
7. Arizona Christian (4-9 / 10-12)
8. Hope International (Calif.) (2-11 / 7-17)
9. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-10 / 1-21)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (15-0 / 28-2)
2. Midland (Neb.) (11-4 / 21-7)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (10-5 / 16-10)
3. Concordia (Neb.) (10-5 / 19-10)
5. Hastings (Neb.) (8-7 / 18-10)
6. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (7-8 / 18-11)
7. Doane (Neb.) (6-9 / 14-17)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.) (3-12 / 11-20)
9. Morningside (Iowa) (2-13 / 15-16)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1-14 / 8-14)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (13-0 / 17-4)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (11-2 / 22-9)
3. Dillard (La.) (9-3 / 11-10)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (8-5 / 15-17)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (5-8 / 11-15)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (4-9 / 9-18)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-11 / 11-17)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (7-1 / 18-12)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (6-2 / 21-10)
3. Graceland (Iowa) (5-3 / 23-7)
4. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (5-3 / 19-9)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.) (3-5 / 13-16)
6. Baker (Kan.) (4-4 / 15-14)
7. Peru State (Neb.) (3-5 / 24-12)
8. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-5 / 18-13)
9. Missouri Valley (3-5 / 19-14)
10. Avila (Mo.) (1-7 / 6-22)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (14-1 / 22-9)
1. Friends (Kan.) (14-2 / 23-14)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (14-2 / 21-9)
4. Bethel (Kan.) (9-6 / 16-14)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (8-7 / 11-16)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (8-8 / 16-17)
7. Saint Mary (Kan.) (5-11 / 7-17)
8. Southwestern (Kan.) (3-13 / 6-18)
9. McPherson (Kan.) (3-13 / 10-16)
10. Bethany (Kan.) (0-16 / 3-24)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (8-1 / 36-8)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (8-2 / 24-14)
3. IU Kokomo (8-2 / 23-7)
4. Indiana Southeast (7-3 / 14-17)
5. Indiana East (7-3 / 19-12)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (6-4 / 17-15)
7. Carlow (Pa.) (4-6 / 11-20)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (3-7 / 12-17)
9. Midway (Ky.) (2-8 / 6-22)
10. Brescia (Ky.) (1-8 / 6-20)
11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-10 / 3-17)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (12-0 / 28-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (11-2 / 24-10)
3. St. Catharine (Ky.) (9-3 / 27-9)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-5 / 16-14)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (5-7 / 20-11)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.) (4-9 / 7-27)
7. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-13 / 14-16)
8. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1-11 / 12-17)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-1 / 20-17)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-1 / 11-13)
3. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (5-2 / 19-8)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (5-2 / 16-21)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (4-2 / 26-8)
6. Haskell (Kan.) (2-4 / 12-16)
7. York (Neb.) (2-4 / 8-20)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-7 / 9-21)
9. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-7 / 4-24)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-0 / 31-7)
1. Grand View (Iowa) (5-1 / 23-12)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-2 / 17-16)
4. Clarke (Iowa) (2-3 / 20-14)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (2-3 / 14-21)
6. AIB (Iowa) (1-4 / 7-26)
7. William Penn (Iowa) (0-5 / 2-27)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (10-0 / 22-6)
2. Dakota State (S.D.) (7-3 / 21-14)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-4 / 19-12)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (4-6 / 14-17)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (2-8 / 2-29)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (1-9 / 9-20)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (13-0 / 27-4)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (10-2 / 16-11)
3. Wiley (Texas) (8-2 / 15-15)
4. St. Thomas (Texas) (6-5 / 16-11)
5. Langston (Okla.) (5-4 / 12-11)
6. Bacone (Okla.) (5-5 / 10-20)
7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (4-6 / 5-21)
8. Southwest (N.M.) (3-8 / 8-22)
9. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-9 / 4-23)
10. Texas College (0-10 / 0-22)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (12-2 / 19-9)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (12-2 / 22-10)
3. Oklahoma City (10-4 / 18-10)
4. Texas Wesleyan (9-5 / 13-17)
5. SAGU (Texas) (8-6 / 15-13)
6. John Brown (Ark.) (8-6 / 18-10)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (2-12 / 6-21)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-13 / 10-20)
9. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (1-13 / 3-24)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Coastal Georgia (16-0 / 27-1)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (14-2 / 24-3)
3. Faulkner (Ala.) (10-7 / 20-10)
4. Brenau (Ga.) (10-6 / 17-10)
5. Bethel (Tenn.) (9-7 / 17-11)
6. Dalton State (Ga.) (9-7 / 12-10)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (10-1 / 16-9)
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (11-1 / 20-7)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (6-5 / 15-11)
4. Warner (Fla.) (7-5 / 8-12)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (6-6 / 13-14)
6. Northwood (Fla.) (5-7 / 11-13)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-10 / 4-19)
8. Florida Memorial (0-12 / 0-18)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (17-2 / 28-7)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (17-2 / 32-5)
3. Northwestern Ohio (16-3 / 24-9)
4. Aquinas (Mich.) (12-7 / 20-10)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (11-8 / 24-10)
6. Lourdes (Ohio) (11-8 / 16-13)