Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 24, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.) (17-3 / 23-8)
2. Bryan (Tenn.) (17-3 / 26-5)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan (14-6 / 17-10)
4. Point (Ga.) (13-7 / 23-12)
5. Union (Ky.) (10-10 / 15-14)
6. Bluefield (Va.) (12-8 / 21-12)


California Pacific Conference
1. UC Merced (8-0 / 11-15)
2. Simpson (Calif.) (5-3 / 10-16)
3. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (0-0 / 0-0)
4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (0-0 / 0-0)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Cal Maritime (5-3 / 8-19)
7. La Sierra (Calif.) (2-6 / 6-19)
8. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-8 / 1-24)


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (19-1 / 33-2)
2. Eastern Oregon (16-4 / 21-10)
3. Oregon Tech (16-4 / 26-9)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (13-7 / 19-12)
5. Corban (Ore.) (11-9 / 16-14)
6. Northwest (Wash.) (10-10 / 15-16)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (17-2 / 28-5)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (17-2 / 30-4)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (13-6 / 22-9)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (16-3 / 29-6)
5. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (14-5 / 22-10)
6. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (15-4 / 25-8)


Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (16-2 / 32-6)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (12-6 / 27-8)
3. Goshen (Ind.) (15-3 / 27-9)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (7-11 / 16-15)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (8-10 / 17-15)
6. Huntington (Ind.) (7-11 / 17-14)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.) (11-7 / 15-13)
8. Grace (Ind.) (3-15 / 8-22)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (4-14 / 10-20)
10. Bethel (Ind.) (7-11 / 12-19)

 

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (17-7 / 27-9)
1. Morningside (Iowa) (20-2 / 33-3)
3. Concordia (Neb.) (14-8 / 22-10)
4. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (14-8 / 23-10)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (10-12 / 15-14)
6. Hastings (Neb.) (13-9 / 19-12)


Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (8-0 / 28-5)
2. Indiana Northwest (7-1 / 22-10)
2. Haskell (Kan.) (6-4 / 23-7)
4. Northern New Mexico (6-3 / 11-20)
5. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 12-14)
6. Rochester (Mich.) (3-2 / 17-15)
7. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (5-5 / 13-18)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-8 / 8-22)
9. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 7-17)
10. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-4 / 4-16)
11. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-1 / 6-19)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (19-1 / 28-8)
2. Friends (Kan.) (15-5 / 22-11)
3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (11-9 / 17-14)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (8-12 / 17-14)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (9-11 / 12-18)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (9-11 / 11-19)


River States Conference
1. Indiana East (15-2 / 22-11)
2. Asbury (Ky.) (16-2 / 24-10)
3. Rio Grande (Ohio) (12-5 / 19-10)
4. Point Park (Pa.) (12-5 / 19-11)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (12-0 / 29-5)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (9-3 / 23-9)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (10-3 / 18-10)
4. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-7 / 16-13)
5. Dakota State (S.D.) (6-7 / 14-16)
6. Bellevue (Neb.) (0-0 / 0-0)
7. Presentation (S.D.) (3-10 / 6-20)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-7 / 6-23)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-11 / 2-24)


The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (13-3 / 24-6)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (13-3 / 14-10)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (12-4 / 20-11)
4. Keiser (Fla.) (7-9 / 14-16)
5. Thomas (Ga.) (8-8 / 14-14)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (4-12 / 11-15)
7. Warner (Fla.) (7-9 / 13-15)
8. Florida Memorial (4-12 / 7-20)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (4-12 / 5-18)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (20-2 / 28-6)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (16-6 / 17-11)
3. Indiana Tech (16-6 / 21-11)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (19-3 / 24-5)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.) (13-9 / 19-12)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (14-8 / 16-14)
7. Northwestern Ohio (10-12 / 13-18)