Print RSS

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions/Unaffiliated Group Polls

November 03, 2016

American Midwest Conference
1. William Woods (Mo.)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
3. Columbia (Mo.)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
5. Central Baptist (Ark.)
6. Missouri Baptist
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
8. Lyon (Ark.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Point (Ga.)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan
3. Reinhardt (Ga.)
4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
5. St. Andrews (N.C.)
6. Union (Ky.)
7. Milligan (Tenn.)
8. Bryan (Tenn.)
9. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
10. Montreat (N.C.)

California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Marymount (Calif.)
3. Simpson (Calif.)
4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
5. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)
6. Cal Maritime

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Corban (Ore.)
2. Oregon Tech
3. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. College of Idaho
6. Walla Walla (Wash.)
7. Multnomah (Ore.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Holy Cross (Ind.)
4. St. Francis (Ill.)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
6. Purdue Northwest (Ind.)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
8. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
9. Judson (Ill.)
10. Indiana South Bend
11. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
12. Governors State (Ill.)
13. Robert Morris (Ill.)
14. Calumet (Ind.)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.)
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Indiana Wesleyan
4. Saint Francis (Ind.)
5. Huntington (Ind.)
6. Grace (Ind.)
7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
8. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
9. Bethel (Ind.)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Tech
5. Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Montana State-Northern

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Arizona Christian 
2. The Master's (Calif.)
3. Biola (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)
5. Hope International (Calif.)
6. Menlo (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Concordia (Neb.)
4. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
5. Midland (Neb.)
6. Hastings (Neb.)
7. Doane (Neb.)
8. Dordt (Iowa)
9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Missouri Valley
4. William Penn (Iowa)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
6. Evangel (Mo.)
7. Graceland (Iowa)
8. Baker (Kan.)
9. Central Methodist (Mo.)
10. Clarke (Iowa)
11. Avila (Mo.)

Independent
1. British Columbia
2. Victoria (B.C.)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan
2. Sterling (Kan.)
3. Bethany (Kan.)
4. Southwestern (Kan.)
5. Ottawa (Kan.)
6. Kansas Wesleyan
7. Bethel (Kan.)
8. York (Neb.)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Bellevue (Neb.)
2. Jamestown (N.D.)
3. Viterbo (Wis.)
4. Valley City State (N.D.)
5. Waldorf (Iowa)
6. Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)

River States Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. WVU Tech
3. Brescia (Ky.)
4. Asbury (Ky.)
5. Ohio Christian
6. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
7. Indiana East
8. IU Kokomo
9. Midway (Ky.)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
11. Carlow (Pa.)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
2. Texas Wesleyan
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. Coastal Georgia
3. Faulkner (Ala.)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
5. Loyola (La.)
6. William Carey (Miss.)
7. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
8. Mobile (Ala.)
9. Bethel (Tenn.)
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)

The Sun Conference
1. Keiser (Fla.)
1. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5. St. Thomas (Fla.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
8. Thomas (Ga.)
9. Ave Maria (Fla.)
10. Warner (Fla.)

Unaffiliated - GCAC/Red River
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Southwest (N.M.)
3. Houston-Victoria (Texas)
4. St. Thomas (Texas)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Indiana Tech