Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

December 13, 2016

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.) (6-1 / 9-4)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (6-1 / 10-1)
3. Union (Ky.) (5-2 / 10-3)
4. Point (Ga.) (4-3 / 8-3)
5. Tennessee Wesleyan (4-3 / 6-7)
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (4-3 / 6-5)

 California Pacific Conference
1. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (1-0 / 6-3)
2. UC Merced (0-0 / 4-6)
3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (0-0 / 5-5)
4. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (0-0 / 5-5)
5. Simpson (Calif.) (0-0 / 5-9)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-1 / 4-7)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-0 / 0-7)
8. Cal Maritime (0-0 / 0-11)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (2-0 / 8-1)
2. Eastern Oregon (2-0 / 8-2)
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (1-1 / 4-5)
4. Oregon Tech (1-1 / 8-4)
5. Corban (Ore.) (0-2 / 6-4)
6. Northwest (Wash.) (3-0 / 8-5)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (5-0 / 10-0)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (5-0 / 9-0)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (7-0 / 11-3)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (6-0 / 10-2)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (3-2 / 8-3)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (3-1 / 11-2)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (4-0 / 9-3)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (2-2 / 7-5)
4. Goshen (Ind.) (2-2 / 6-6)
4. Grace (Ind.) (3-1 / 8-6)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (8-0 / 13-1)
2. Hastings (Neb.) (6-1 / 12-2)
3. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (5-2 / 11-2)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (3-3 / 8-4)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (4-3 / 6-5)
6. Doane (Neb.) (3-3 / 8-6)
7. Northwestern (Iowa) (3-5 / 9-5)

Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (0-0 / 11-2)
2. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 11-3)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (0-0 / 7-7)
4. Northern New Mexico (0-0 / 5-6)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 6-7)
6. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 6-6)
7. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 5-7)
8. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 2-10)
9. Wilberforce (Ohio) (0-0 / 2-9)
10. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-0 / 4-2)
11. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 3-4)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (7-0 / 9-2)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (6-1 / 9-3)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (6-1 / 9-4)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (5-2 / 8-5)
5. Southwestern (Kan.) (4-3 / 8-5)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (3-4 / 7-4)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (4-0 / 9-2)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (2-1 / 5-3)
2. Valley City State (N.D.) (4-0 / 12-3)
4. Bellevue (Neb.) (1-2 / 7-6)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (1-2 / 4-5)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (1-2 / 3-10)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-3 / 1-9)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (1-2 / 2-11)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-2 / 2-11)

River States Conference
1. Indiana East (1-0 / 8-3)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (2-0 / 12-1)
3. WVU Tech (1-1 / 7-4)
4. Indiana Southeast (2-0 / 7-3)
5. Rio Grande (Ohio) (1-1 / 6-5)

The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-0 / 9-0)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (2-1 / 6-5)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (2-1 / 2-4)
4. Thomas (Ga.) (2-2 / 4-4)
5. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-2 / 4-4)
6. Florida Memorial (1-2 / 1-7)
7. Warner (Fla.) (1-3 / 5-7)
8. Webber International (Fla.) (0-2 / 2-6)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (0-2 / 1-9)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (7-0 / 10-1)
2. Indiana Tech (6-1 / 11-1)
3. Lawrence Tech (MI) (5-2 / 8-4)
4. Concordia (Mich.) (5-2 / 9-2)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (5-2 / 7-5)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (3-4 / 7-5)
7. Madonna (Mich.) (3-4 / 6-5)