Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

January 09, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (8-1 / 16-1)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (7-2 / 11-6)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan (7-3 / 9-7)
4. Bluefield (Va.) (6-4 / 10-6)
5. Point (Ga.) (5-4 / 12-4)
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (5-4 / 9-7)

California Pacific Conference
1. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (3-0 / 8-3)
2. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (4-0 / 10-6)
3. UC Merced (1-1 / 7-7)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (2-2 / 9-11)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (2-2 / 8-8)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (1-2 / 5-11)
7. Cal Maritime (0-2 / 1-16)
8. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-4 / 0-11)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (8-0 / 15-1)
2. Eastern Oregon (8-0 / 15-2)
3. Oregon Tech (6-2 / 13-5)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (6-2 / 9-6)
5. College of Idaho (6-2 / 6-8)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (9-0 / 16-0)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (9-1 / 16-1)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (9-1 / 14-5)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-2 / 13-4)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (7-2 / 13-5)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (5-1 / 15-3)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (6-0 / 13-5)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (3-3 / 9-8)
4. Grace (Ind.) (4-2 / 9-9)
5. Goshen (Ind.) (3-3 / 9-9)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (4-2 / 9-9)
6. Taylor (Ind.) (4-2 / 9-9)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (10-0 / 17-1)
2. Hastings (Neb.) (8-1 / 15-3)
3. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (6-2 / 15-2)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (5-4 / 14-5)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (4-6 / 12-6)
6. Midland (Neb.) (4-5 / 11-6)

Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (0-0 / 14-4)
2. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 15-3)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (0-0 / 9-11)
4. Northern New Mexico (0-0 / 8-12)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 6-10)
6. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 6-6)
6. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 7-10)
8. Wilberforce (Ohio) (0-0 / 2-9)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 3-12)
10. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-0 / 5-3)
11. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 3-7)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (10-0 / 14-3)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (9-1 / 14-3)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (7-3 / 12-6)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (6-4 / 10-8)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (6-4 / 12-6)
6. McPherson (Kan.) (5-5 / 10-8)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (7-0 / 12-4)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (5-1 / 10-5)
2. Valley City State (N.D.) (5-1 / 14-5)
4. Mayville State (N.D.) (3-3 / 8-6)
5. Bellevue (Neb.) (3-4 / 9-10)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (3-3 / 6-12)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-5 / 3-14)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (1-6 / 2-18)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-6 / 2-16)

River States Conference
1. Indiana East (5-0 / 14-4)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (5-1 / 15-4)
3. IU Kokomo (5-1 / 12-6)
4. Rio Grande (Ohio) (4-2 / 12-6)
5. Midway (Ky.) (3-2 / 13-5)

The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (5-0 / 13-0)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (3-1 / 10-6)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (3-1 / 6-8)
4. Warner (Fla.) (2-3 / 7-9)
5. Florida Memorial (2-3 / 3-11)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (2-4 / 5-8)
7. Thomas (Ga.) (2-4 / 5-9)
8. Webber International (Fla.) (1-3 / 4-10)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (1-4 / 2-16)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (10-0 / 16-2)
2. Indiana Tech (8-2 / 13-4)
3. Lawrence Tech (MI) (7-3 / 11-6)
4. Concordia (Mich.) (7-4 / 13-4)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.) (5-5 / 12-6)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (6-4 / 9-9)
7. Madonna (Mich.) (4-6 / 8-7)