Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

January 23, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.) (11-3 / 15-7)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (11-3 / 18-3)
3. Point (Ga.) (9-5 / 16-5)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan (9-5 / 11-8)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (7-6 / 9-10)
6. Bluefield (Va.) (7-7 / 11-8)

California Pacific Conference
1. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (6-1 / 14-4)
2. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (5-2 / 11-8)
3. Simpson (Calif.) (5-2 / 12-11)
4. UC Merced (4-2 / 10-8)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (4-3 / 10-9)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (2-5 / 6-14)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.) (1-6 / 1-13)
8. Cal Maritime (0-6 / 3-19)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (12-0 / 19-1)
2. Eastern Oregon (10-2 / 17-4)
2. Oregon Tech (10-2 / 17-5)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (9-3 / 12-7)
5. Corban (Ore.) (6-6 / 12-8)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (13-0 / 20-0)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (11-2 / 19-2)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (11-2 / 16-6)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (11-2 / 17-4)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (9-4 / 15-7)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (9-1 / 19-3)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (8-2 / 15-7)
3. Grace (Ind.) (7-3 / 12-10)
4. Goshen (Ind.) (6-4 / 12-10)
4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (6-4 / 11-11)
6. Huntington (Ind.) (4-6 / 10-11)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (13-0 / 20-1)
2. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (10-2 / 19-2)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (10-2 / 18-4)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (7-5 / 16-6)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (6-6 / 18-6)

Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (3-0 / 18-4)
2. Indiana Northwest (3-0 / 18-3)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (0-1 / 9-12)
4. Northern New Mexico (1-1 / 11-13)
5. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (1-1 / 9-11)
6. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-1 / 4-11)
7. Rochester (Mich.) (1-2 / 7-13)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-2 / 8-9)
8. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 9-8)
10. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 4-15)
11. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-2 / 6-7)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (13-0 / 17-3)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (13-1 / 18-3)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (10-4 / 14-8)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (8-5 / 13-8)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (7-6 / 13-8)
6. Saint Mary (Kan.) (7-6 / 8-11)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (10-0 / 15-4)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (9-1 / 16-5)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (6-3 / 15-7)
4. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-4 / 11-7)
5. Bellevue (Neb.) (5-4 / 11-11)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (3-7 / 6-16)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (3-7 / 5-16)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (1-8 / 2-21)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-9 / 2-19)

River States Conference
1. Indiana East (8-0 / 18-4)
2. Ohio Christian (6-3 / 15-3)
3. IU Kokomo (7-3 / 14-8)
4. Point Park (Pa.) (6-4 / 16-7)

The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (10-0 / 18-0)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (5-2 / 9-9)
3. Keiser (Fla.) (6-3 / 13-8)
4. Florida Memorial (5-3 / 7-11)
5. Ave Maria (Fla.) (5-5 / 9-9)
6. Thomas (Ga.) (4-5 / 7-10)
7. Warner (Fla.) (2-6 / 8-12)
8. Webber International (Fla.) (1-7 / 4-14)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (1-8 / 2-20)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (14-0 / 20-2)
2. Indiana Tech (10-4 / 15-6)
3. Siena Heights (Mich.) (9-5 / 16-6)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (8-6 / 12-9)
5. Concordia (Mich.) (8-7 / 14-7)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (6-8 / 10-9)