Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

February 06, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (15-3 / 23-3)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (14-4 / 18-8)
3. Point (Ga.) (13-5 / 20-5)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (11-7 / 13-11)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (10-7 / 12-12)
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (9-8 / 14-12)

California Pacific Conference
1. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (9-1 / 17-4)
2. UC Merced (7-3 / 13-9)
3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (7-4 / 13-10)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (7-4 / 14-13)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (6-5 / 12-11)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (3-7 / 7-16)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.) (2-9 / 2-16)
8. Cal Maritime (1-9 / 4-22)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (15-1 / 22-2)
2. Eastern Oregon (14-2 / 21-2)
2. Oregon Tech (14-2 / 21-5)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (12-4 / 15-8)
5. College of Idaho (10-6 / 10-12)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (17-0 / 24-0)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (14-2 / 23-2)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (15-2 / 20-6)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (15-2 / 21-4)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-6 / 17-9)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (13-1 / 23-3)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (9-5 / 16-10)
3. Grace (Ind.) (9-5 / 14-12)
4. Huntington (Ind.) (7-7 / 13-12)
4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (7-7 / 12-14)
6. Goshen (Ind.) (7-7 / 13-13)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (15-0 / 24-1)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (11-5 / 20-6)
2. Hastings (Neb.) (13-4 / 20-6)
4. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (12-4 / 21-4)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (8-9 / 16-9)

Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-0 / 21-4)
2. Indiana Northwest (4-0 / 21-4)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (1-2 / 11-13)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (3-2 / 11-12)
5. Northern New Mexico (1-4 / 11-16)
6. Rochester (Mich.) (1-2 / 11-14)
7. Washington Adventist (Md.) (1-0 / 7-16)
8. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-1 / 5-13)
9. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-3 / 9-11)
10. Fisher (Mass.) (0-1 / 10-13)
11. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-2 / 6-12)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (16-1 / 20-4)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (15-3 / 20-5)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (12-6 / 16-10)
4. Saint Mary (Kan.) (12-6 / 14-11)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (11-7 / 17-9)
6. Kansas Wesleyan (11-7 / 16-10)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (13-0 / 18-4)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (12-1 / 20-5)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (9-3 / 18-7)
4. Bellevue (Neb.) (7-5 / 14-12)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-7 / 12-11)
6. Dakota State (S.D.) (5-7 / 8-17)
7. Presentation (S.D.) (3-9 / 6-18)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (1-12 / 2-25)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-12 / 2-22)

River States Conference
1. Indiana East (13-1 / 22-5)
2. IU Kokomo (10-4 / 17-9)
3. Midway (Ky.) (9-5 / 18-8)
4. Ohio Christian (9-5 / 18-8)

The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (13-0 / 21-0)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (8-4 / 15-9)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (7-5 / 11-12)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (18-0 / 24-2)
2. Indiana Tech (14-4 / 19-6)
3. Siena Heights (Mich.) (12-6 / 19-7)
4. Aquinas (Mich.) (10-8 / 16-10)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (9-9 / 13-10)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI) (10-8 / 14-11)