Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

February 20, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.) (16-4 / 22-8)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (18-4 / 26-4)
3. Point (Ga.) (16-6 / 23-6)
4. Bluefield (Va.) (13-9 / 17-12)
5. Tennessee Wesleyan (13-9 / 15-13)
6. Bryan (Tenn.) (12-10 / 14-14)

California Pacific Conference
1. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (11-3 / 19-6)
2. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (10-4 / 16-10)
3. Simpson (Calif.) (10-4 / 17-13)
4. UC Merced (9-5 / 15-11)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (8-6 / 14-12)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (4-10 / 8-19)
7. Cal Maritime (2-12 / 5-25)
8. Pacific Union (Calif.) (2-12 / 2-20)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (18-2 / 25-3)
1. Eastern Oregon (18-2 / 25-4)
3. Oregon Tech (16-4 / 23-7)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (14-6 / 17-10)
5. College of Idaho (12-8 / 12-14)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (21-0 / 29-0)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (18-2 / 27-2)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (18-3 / 23-7)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (17-3 / 23-5)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (14-7 / 20-10)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (17-1 / 27-3)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (11-7 / 16-14)
3. Indiana Wesleyan (11-7 / 18-12)
4. Huntington (Ind.) (8-10 / 14-15)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (19-1 / 28-2)
2. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (15-5 / 24-5)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (14-6 / 23-7)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (14-6 / 22-8)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (10-10 / 18-10)

Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (9-0 / 23-4)
2. Indiana Northwest (5-0 / 24-5)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (2-2 / 12-14)
4. Northern New Mexico (3-4 / 13-16)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (1-2 / 14-15)
6. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (3-4 / 11-14)
7. Washington Adventist (Md.) (1-0 / 10-18)
8. Fisher (Mass.) (0-1 / 12-14)
9. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-1 / 6-15)
10. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-6 / 9-16)
11. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-3 / 6-13)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (21-1 / 25-4)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (18-4 / 23-6)
3. Saint Mary (Kan.) (16-6 / 18-11)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (14-8 / 19-11)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (14-8 / 18-12)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (13-9 / 19-11)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (15-1 / 22-5)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (14-2 / 22-6)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (13-3 / 22-7)
4. Bellevue (Neb.) (9-7 / 16-14)
5. Mayville State (N.D.) (9-7 / 16-11)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (5-11 / 8-20)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (5-11 / 8-21)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-14 / 3-27)
9. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-16 / 2-26)

River States Conference
1. Indiana East (16-1 / 25-5)
2. IU Kokomo (12-6 / 19-11)
3. Midway (Ky.) (12-6 / 21-9)
4. Ohio Christian (11-6 / 20-9)

The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (16-0 / 24-0)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (11-5 / 19-10)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (21-1 / 27-3)
2. Indiana Tech (18-4 / 24-6)
3. Siena Heights (Mich.) (15-7 / 22-8)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (13-9 / 17-12)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (12-10 / 16-11)