Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

October 17, 2014

American Midwest Conference
Nov. 7 | Columbia, Mo.

Team Champion: Columbia (Mo.), 26 points
Individual Champion: Cristobal Renteria, Columbia (Mo.), 26:33

For complete results, click here.


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Dayton, Tenn.

Team Champion: Tennessee Wesleyan, 24 points
Individual Champion: Brandon Ellis, Milligan (Tenn.), 26:26

For complete results, click here.


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 8 | Clinton, Iowa

Team Champion: Cal St. San Marcos, 23 points
Individual Champion: Jack Williams, British Columbia, 25:20

For complete results, click here.


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 3 | Fresno. Calif.

Team Champion: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.), 45
Individual Champion: Francisco Garcia, Marymount California, 25:47

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 8 | Portland, Ore.

Team Champion: Southern Oregon, 29 points
Individual Champion: Dj Flores, Eastern Oregon, 24:18 

For complete results, click here.


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 

Team Champion: St. Francis (Ill.), 29 points
Individual Champion: Mizael Carrera, Robert Morris (Ill.), 25:23

For complete results, click here.


Crossroads League
Nov. 8 | Upland, Ind,

Team Champion: Indiana Wesleyan, 23 points
Individual Champion: Neno Bellinotti, Indiana Wesleyan, 25:31

For complete results, click here.


Golden State Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Santa Clarita, Calif.

Team Champion: The Master's (Calif.), 37
Individual Champion: Kevin Horchler, Biola (Calif.), 26:08

For complete results, click here.


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Mitchell, S.D.

Team Champion: Morningside (Iowa), 44 points
Individual Champion: Jay Welp, Morningside (Iowa), 25:10    

For complete results, click here.


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Oct. 18 | New Orleans, La.

Team Champion: Xavier (La.), 36 points 
Individual Champion: Kwame Jackson, Xavier (La.), 29:03

For complete results, click here.


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Hosted by Baker University (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Team Champion: Baker (Kan.), 53 points
Individual Champion: Phillip Cheruiyot, Missouri Valley, 25:27

For complete results, click here.


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Sterling, Kan.

Team Champion: St. Mary (Kan.), 26 points
Individual Champion: Josh Whittaker, St. Mary (Kan.), 25:27

For complete results, click here.


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Hosted by Point Park (Pa.)

Team Champion: Rio Grande (Ohio), 22 points
Individual Champion: Dallas Guy, Rio Grande (Ohio), 27:05

For complete team results, click here.
For complete individual results, click here.



Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Lawrence, Kan.

Team Champion: York (Neb.), 35 points
Individual Champion: Matthew Gatineau, York (Neb.), 26:58

For complete results, click here.

Mid-South Conference
Nov. 8 | Portsmouth, Ohio

Team Champion: Shawnee State (Ohio), 19 points
Individual Champion: Breydon Gates, Shawnee State (Ohio), 25:59

For complete team results, click here.
For complete individual results, click here


Midwest Collegiate Conference
Nov. 8 | La Crosse, Wis.

Team Champion: St. Ambrose (Iowa), 35
Individual Champion: Tyler Hartley, Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:48

For complete results, click here.


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 6 | Marshall, Texas

Team Champion: Wiley (Texas), 28 points
Individual Champion: Jeremiah Kipkemei, Wiley (Texas), 25:01

For complete team results, click here.
For individual results, click, here.


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Shawnee, Okla.

Team Champion: Oklahoma City, 23 points
Individual Champion: Benard Keter, Wayland Baptist (Texas), 24:15

For complete results, click here.


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: William Carey (Miss.), 34 points
Individual Champion: Geoffrey Kipchumba, William Carey (Miss.), 25:02

For complete results, click here.


The Sun Conference
Nov. 8 | Lake Worth, Fla.

Team Champion: Embry-Riddle (Fla.), 30 points
Individual Champion: Vincent Bett, Embry-Riddle (Fla.), 25:19

For complete results, click here.


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Team Champion: Aquinas (Mich.), 30 points
Individual Champion: Louis Falland, Cornerstone (Mich.), 25:01

For complete results, click here.


Unaffiliated Grouping - Frontier Conference/North Star Athletic Association
Nov. 7 | Billings, Mont. 

Team Champion: Carroll (Mont.), 22 points
Individual Champion: David Thor, Carroll (Mont.), 25:55

For complete results, click here.


For 2013 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here.

Show Menu