Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

April 14, 2015

American Midwest Conference 
May 4 - 5 | Dalhousie Golf Club | Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. William Woods (Mo.) - 296-297-293--886
2. Missouri Baptist - 305-299-307--911
3. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) - 306-310-302--918
4. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) - 321-309-311--941
5. Columbia (Mo.) - 325-324-314--963
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) - 3277-338-321--986
7. Lyon (Ark.) - 329-343331--1,003
8. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) - 333-332-339--1,004

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Billy McKenzie, William Woods (Mo.) - 70-78-73--221
T2. David Long, Missouri Baptist - 71-76-76--223
T2. Matt Wells, William Woods (Mo.) - 77-74-72--223
T4. David Houlding, William Woods (Mo.) - 72-73-80--225
T4. Julian Taylor, William Woods (Mo.) - 79-72-74--225

William Woods (Mo.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Appalachian Athletic Conference 
April 20 - 21 | Governors Town Club | Acworth, Ga.
Tournament Page

Team Results
1. Tennessee Wesleyan - 291-288-307--886
2. Union (Ky.) - 294-292-308--894
3. Point (Ga.) - 302-302-304--908
4. Bryan (Tenn.) - 306-302-305--913
5. Milligan (Tenn.) - 308-301-306--915
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) - 303-304-301--917
7. Reinhardt (Ga.) - 305-312-311--928
8. St. Andrews (N.C.) - 319-318-322--959
9. Montreat (N.C.) - 424-419-411--1254
10. Bluefield (Va.) - 329-WD-WD--WD

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Travis Rodgers, Tennessee Wesleyan - 70-72-74--216
T2. Simon Taylor, Union (Ky.) - 70-71-76--217
T2 Deven Broadaway, Truett-McConnell (Ga.) - 75-71-71--217
4. Keoni Vidrine, Tennessee Wesleyan - 70-73-76--219
T5. Francisco Oliveira, Point (Ga.) - 76-75-72--223
T5. Tom Durbin, Bryan (Tenn.) - 73-73-77--223

Tennessee Wesleyan qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 

Association of Independents
April 27 - 28 | Victoria Country Club | Victoria, Texas
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Cal State San Marcos - 292-290-294--876
T2. Asford (Iowa) - 292-287-300--879
T2. British Columbia - 292-292-295--879
4. Victoria (B.C.) - 296-301-286--883
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas) - 304-288-301--893
6. SUNY-Delhi (N.Y.) - 312-315-319--946
7. Northern New Mexico - 369-359-377--1105

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Dylan Healey, Cal State San Marcos - 66-69-73--208
2. Lawren Rowe, Victoria (B.C.) - 71-71-72--214
3. Scott Secord, British Columbia - 71-73-71--215
4. Vance Edwards, Houston-Victoria (Texas) - 73-73-72--218
5. Alex Cartwright, Victoria (B.C.) - 75-74-70--219

Cal State San Marcos qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Cascade Collegiate Conference
April 20 - 21 | Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club | North Plains, Ore.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Concordia (Ore.) - 282-295-293--870
2. Corban (Ore.) - 303-306-303--912 
T3. Oregon Tech - 304-309-300--913
T3. Warner Pacific - 306-307-300--913 
5. College of Idaho - 320 329 324--973

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Ryan Melnychuk,Concordia (Ore.) 67-74-73--214
2. Kolton Kyne, Concordia (Ore.) 71-71-76--218
3. Jess Wingett, Concordia (Ore.) 72-77-70--219
4. Tyler Swinton, Oregon Tech 73-76-72--221
T5. Dylan Cramer, Concordia (Ore.) 72-73-78--223
T5. Jared Lambert, Corban (Ore.) 74-72-77--223

Concordia (Ore.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 29 - 30 | Flossmoor Country Club | Flossmoor, Ill.
Complete Results 

Team Resultsa
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 307-296--603
2. St. Francis (Ill.) - 305-320--625
3. St. Xavier (Ill.) - 321-331--652
4. Holy Cross (Ind.) - 326-329--655
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 326-337--663
7. Purdue-North Central (Ind.) - 326-349--675
8. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) - 332-347--679
9. Judson (Ill.) - 335-347--682
10. Calumet (Ind.) - 342-345--687
11. Robert Morris (Ill.) - 351-352-703
12. Roosevelt (Ill.) - 343-368--711

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Justin Doeden, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 75-73--148
T2. Josh Gass, St. Francis (Ill.) - 76-75--151
T2. Mario Funcic, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 78-73--151
T4. Dylan MacQueen, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 75-77--152
T4. Antonio Maciel, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 79-73--152

Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships.

St. Francis (Ill.) also qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships (second-place in tournament).


Crossroads League
May 4 - 5 | Glendarin Hills Golf Club | Angola, Ind.  
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Marian (Ind.) - 308-288-294--890
T2. Indiana Wesleyan - 296-300-300--896
T2. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 304-293-299--896
4. Bethel (Ind.) - 300-296-310--906
5. Saint Francis (Ind.) - 299-310-310--919
6. Taylor (Ind.) - 311-302-310--923
7. Spring Arbor (Mich.) - 317-310-312--939
8. Huntington (Ind.) - 304-310-327--941
9. Grace (Ind.) - 329-308-324--961

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Jake Coffey, Indiana Wesleyan - 71-73-71--215
2. Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 78-70-70--218
3. Blake Russell, Indiana Wesleyan - 73-74-73--220
4. Dylan Gessinger, Marian (Ind.) - 81-69-71--221
5. Drew Day, Bethel (Ind.) - 73-74-76--223

Marian (Ind.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Frontier Conference
April 28 - 29 | Ahwatukee Country Club | Phoenix, Ariz. 
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 291-294-299-884
2. Westminster (Utah) - 306-290-299--895
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 298-304-307--909
4. Carroll (Mont.) - 311-309-317--937
5. Montana Tech - 322-312-325--959
6. Great Falls (Mont.) - 362-360-368--1090

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Daniel Thompsett, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 72-70-74--216
2. Cole Lorenzo, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 75-68-75--218
T3. J.P. Harper, Westminster (Utah) - 77-69-74--220
T3. Nick Smart, Westminster (Utah) - 74-72-74--220
5. Chris Lien, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 71-75-76--222

Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Sept. 19, 2014 - April 27 | Various Sites
Team Results

Team Results
1. Northwestern (Iowa) - 309-299-312-287--1207
2. Nebraska Wesleyan - 294-300-317-305--1216
3. Midland (Neb.) - 299-292-331-307--1229
4. Hastings (Neb.) - 306-311-315-298--1230
5. Doane (Neb.) - 299-303-330-307--1239
6. Concordia (Neb.) - 300-312-337-306--1255
7. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) - 309-313-330-311--1263
8. Dordt (Iowa) - 302-317-326-319--1264
9. Morningside (Iowa) - 309-314-334-324--1281
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa) - 310-331-376--347--1364
11. Mount Marty (S.D.) - 339-333-359--337--1368

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Justin Kraft, Northwestern (Iowa) - 73-72-76-71--292
2. Ben Vetrovsky, Hastings (Neb.) - 75-79-73-70--297
3. Keegan Bak, Morningside (Iowa) - 72-76-76-76--300
4. Garrett Giesselmann, Midland (Neb.) - 75-71-83-74--303
T5. Cameron Farrell, Nebraska Wesleyan - 72-74-78-80--304
T5. Colton Kooima, Northwestern (Iowa) - 77-74-79-74--304

Northwestern (Iowa)  qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Heart of America Athletic Conference
May 4 - 5 | Alvamar Golf Course | Lawrence, Kan.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) - 303-301-316--920
2. Graceland (Iowa) - 296-307-320--923
3. Evangel (Mo.) - 315-300-317--932
4. Missouri Valley - 310-302-324--936
5. Baker (Kan.) - 322-312-318--952
6. Avila (Mo.) - 318-326-335--979
7. Central Methodist (Mo.) - 326-325-332--983

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Ryan Keller, Culver-Stockton (Mo.) - 73-73-77--223
2. Josh Waite, Graceland (Iowa) - 70-74-81--225
T3. Brock Derrick, Evangel (Mo.) - 81-73-73--227
T3. Ujang Zarems, Graceland (Iowa) - 75-74-78--227
5. Dylan Bekemeier, Evangel (Mo.) - 79-75-76--230

Culver-Stockton (Mo.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 20 - 21 | Buffalo Dunes Golf Course | Garden City, Kan. 
Complete Results | Team Results

Team Results (Combined with KCAC Regular Season Tournament)
1. Bethany (Kan.) 870 - 888 | 1758
2. Southwestern (Kan.) - 878 - 883 | 1761
3. Ottawa (Kan.) 922 - 921 | 1843
4. Kansas Wesleyan - 940 - 918 | 1858
5. Bethel (Kan.) 952 - 951 | 1903

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1 Seth Bryan, Southwestern (Kan.) - 69-70-67--206
2. Jose Acevedo, Bethany (Kan.) - 72-73-71--216  
3 Shane Gilbert, Southwestern (Kan.) - 72-72-73--217  
4 Matthew Smith, Sterling (Kan.) - 73-73-73--219  
5 Brian Krehbiel, Bethel (Kan.) - 76-75-73--224 

Bethany (Kan.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
April 23 - 25 | Liberty Country Club | Liberty, Ind.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Point Park (Pa.) - 305-302-308--915
2. Brescia (Ky.) - 317-302-311--930
3. IU East (Ind.) - 319-311-322--952
4. Asbury (Ky.) - 321-323-323--967
5. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 331-325-322--978
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) - 356-369-359--1084

Individual Finishers (Top 5)
1. Will McKenzie, Brescia (Ky.) - 74-73-72--219
2. Diego Ortiz, Point Park (Pa.) - 77-74-72--223
3. Max Kaminsky, Point Park (Pa.) - 77-77-74--228
4. Franklin Crist IU East (Ind.) - 76-75-78--229
5. Nick Amann, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 76-79-75--230

Point Park (Pa.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 27 - 28 | Mozingo Lakes Golf Course | Maryville, Mo.
Tournament Page

Team Results
1. Bellevue (Neb.) - 290-302-295--887
2. Oklahoma Wesleyan - 295-292-304--891
3. Central Baptist (Ark.) - 298-303-307--908
4. Waldorf (Iowa) - 302-307-308--917
5. Haskell (Kan.) - 331-321-314--966
6. Central Christian (Kan.) - 344-357-344--1,045

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Jose Vega, Bellevue (Neb.) - 67-73-68--208
2. David Ryan, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 71-70-73--214
3. Austin Harmon, Central Baptist (Ark.) - 73-74-72--219
4. Rick Young, Waldorf (Iowa) - 71-76-76--223
5. Ewan Diston, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 75-74-76--225

Bellevue (Neb.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Mid-South Conference 
April 19 - 21 | Bardstown Country Club, Mayfield Course | Bardstown, Ky.
Tournament Page 
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 892 (294-295-303)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.) - 907 (289-310-308)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) - 940 (310-312-318)
4. Pikeville (Ky.) - 942 (309-315-318)
5. St. Catharine (Ky.) - 944 (300-317-327)
6. Shawnee State (Ohio) - 957 (308-319-330)
7. Georgetown (Ky.) - 967 (324-322-321)
8. Campbellsville (Ky.) - 969 (310-328-331)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Chris Butler, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 73-73-71--217
2. Federico Navarro, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 73-74-74--221
T3. Callum McGuigan, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 70-81-76--227
T3. Peyton Broyles, Cumberland (Tenn.) - 74-77-76--227
T5. Josh Zornes, Shawnee State (Ohio) - 77-77-76--230
T5. Oliver Cowl, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 75-73-82--230

Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Midwest Collegiate Conference 
April 28 - 29 | Blue Top Ridge Golf Course | Riverside, Iowa
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Grand View (Iowa) - 280-286-289--855
2. AIB (Iowa) - 286-292-288--866
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 289-290-288--867
4. William Penn (Iowa) - 306-299-290--895
5. St. Ambrose (Iowa) - 299-290-315--904
6. Viterbo (Wis.) - 304-307-305--916
7. Clarke (Iowa) - 348-333-325--1,006

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Jay Monahan, Grand View (Iowa) - 69-73-69--211
T2 - Tyler Christians, Grand View (Iowa) - 70-71-71--212
T2 - Lucas Boyd, AIB (Iowa) - 72-71-69--212
T2 - Matt Schlueter, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 70-72-70--212
5. Matt Weeks, Grand View (Iowa) - 68-69-77--214

Grand View (Iowa) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Southern States Athletic Conference 
April 13 - 15 | Montgomery Country Club | Montgomery, Ala. 
Complete Results | Team Results

Team Results
1. Dalton State (Ga.) - 281-278-271--830
2. Mobile (Ala.) - 284-286-262--832  
3. Coastal Georgia - 282-280-272--834  
4. Faulkner (Ala.) - 299-284-284--867  
5. Belhaven (Miss.) - 302-289-285--876  
6. Bethel (Tenn.) - 309  298  291--898  
7. William Carey (Tenn.) - 304-314-300--918  
8. Loyola-New Orleans (La.) - 315-312-303--930  
9. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 311-310-311--932  
10. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) - 317-316-311--944  
11. Blue Mountain (Miss.) - 324-311-321--956   

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Sean Elliott, Dalton State (Ga.) - 69-67-64--200  
2. Levi Nix, Dalton State (Ga.) - 68-66-68--202  
T3. Zach Day, Mobile (Ala.) - 70-70-63--203 
T3. Alastair Tidcombe, Coastal Georgia - 69-70-64--203 
5. Josh Moss, Mobile (Ala.) - 70-70-64--204 

Dalton State (Ga.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


The Sun Conference 
April 25 - 28 | Crandon Park Golf Course | Key Biscayne, Fla.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 298-282-288--868
2. South Carolina-Beaufort - 313-296-284--893
3. Webber International (Fla.) - 296-305-305--905
T4. Northwood (Fla.) - 306-305-309--920
T4. Southeastern (Fla.) - 312-304-304--920
6. Thomas (Ga.) - 322-307-298--927
7. St. Thomas (Fla.) - 318-307-310--935
8. Warner (Fla.) - 313-309-314--936
9. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) - 331-314-302--947
10. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 314-319-329--962
11. Ave Maria (Fla.) - 338-322-314--974

Individual Results (Top 5)
T1. Matt Morin, Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 72-70-71--213 (won in playoff)
T1. Stone Cowie, Thomas (Ga.) - 75-70-68--213
3. Peter French, Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 74-66-74--214
T4. Damon Salo, Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 75-72-71--218
T4. Adam Andreasson, Northwood (Fla.) - 77-70-71--218

Johnson & Wales (Fla.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference 
April 16 - 17 | Coyote Creek Golf Club | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Davenport (Mich.) - 298-294-298--890
2. Indiana Tech - 306-309-306--921
3. Northwestern Ohio - 311-306-307--924
T4. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) - 307-309-317--933
T4. Siena Heights (Mich.) - 307-315-311--933
6. Madonna (Mich.) - 305-311-319--935
7. Cornerstone (Mich.) - 318-301-324--943
8. Lourdes (Ohio) - 322-318-326--966
9. Aquinas (Mich.) - 340-318-321--979
10. Marygrove (Mich.) - 340-340-352--1032
11. Concordia (Mich.) 344-344-346--1034

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Jorge Benitez, Davenport (Mich.) - 73-75-71--219
2. Alex Watier, Davenport (Mich.) - 78-69-73--220
3. Krik Markowski, Lawrence Tech (Mich.) - 70--76-76--222
T4. Tyler Coyne, Cornerstone (Mich.) - 74-69-81--224 
T4. Keith Long, Northwestern Ohio 73-77-74--224

Davenport (Mich.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Unaffiliated Group - California Pacific Conference/Golden State Athletic Conference
April 13 - 15 | Gold Hills Golf Course | Redding, Calif.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. The Master's (Calif.) - 314-316-308--938
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 307-323-312--942
3. Arizona Christian - 317-321-314--952
4. Hope International (Calif.) - 317-321-338--976
T5. Biola (Calif.) - 322-318-338--978
T5. Marymount (Calif.) - 321-328-329--978
7. Simpson (Calif.) - 318-333-336--987
8. Cal State Maritime - 380-368-386--1134
9. Menlo (Calif.) - 394-392-392--1178

Individual Results (Top 5)
T1. Matt Zampello, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 73-77-76--226 (won in playoff)
T1. Joseph Downey, The Master's (Calif.) - 73-78-75--226
3. Clarence DeVera, Hope International (Calif.) - 70-77-84-231
4. Nick Norton, Arizona Christian - 79-79-75--233
5. Samuel Eisenhuth, The Master's (Calif.) - 79-83-76--238

The Master's (Calif.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships


Unaffiliated Group - Gulf Coast Athletic Conference/North Star Athletic Association
April 20 - 21 | Dakota Dunes Country Club | Dakota Dunes, S.D.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Jamestown (N.D.) - 352-344-332--1028
2. Edwards Waters (Fla.) - 350-343-339--1032
3. Talladega (Ala.) - 364-332-340--1036
4. Valley City State (N.D.) - 370-358-327--1055
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) - 364-356-353--1073
6. Presentation (S.D.) - 495-512-469--1476

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Guido Vidotto, Edwards Waters (Fla.) - 79-77-84--240
2. Michael Strain, Jamestown (N.D.) - 83-82-82--247
3, Ben Sorenson, Valley City State (N.D.) - 81-86-81--248 
4, Drake Mosely, Talladega (Ala.) - 90-77-83--250
5, Maram Macham, Talladega (Ala.) - 88-82-82--252

Jamestown (N.D.) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Unaffiliated Group - Red River Athletic Conference/Sooner Athletic Conference
April 20 - 21 | Twin Hills Golf & Country Club | Oklahoma City, Okla.
Complete Results

Team Results 
1. Oklahoma City - 282-290-288--860
2. Texas Wesleyan - 290-289-288--867
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 286-292-296--874
4. Oklahoma Baptist - 292-295-295--882
5. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 302-299-286--887
6. Texas at Brownsville - 301-292-298--891
7. St. Thomas (Texas) - 292-297-304--893
8. St. Gregory's (Okla.) - 300-312-296--908
9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) - 306-300-313--919
10. John Brown (Ark.) - 303-318-302--923
11. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) - 326-325-320--971

Individual Results (Top 5)
T1. Zach Oliver, Oklahoma Baptist - 72-71-72--215 (won in playoff)
T1. Anthony Marchesani, Oklahoma City - 75-69-71--215
T3. Ryan Connolly, Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 69-71-76--216
T3. Jose Rolz, Texas Wesleyan - 71-75-70--216
T3. Angel Aguirre, Texas at Brownsville - 75-71-70--216
T3. Garrison Mendoza, Oklahoma City - 68-77-71-216

Oklahoma City qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 

Show Menu