2015 Menís Cross Country Conference/Unaffiliated Group Ratings

September 14, 2015

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
3. Park (Mo.)
4. William Woods (Mo.)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
6. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
7. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
8. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)


Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan
3. Bryan (Tenn.)
4. Montreat (N.C.)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.)
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
7. St. Andrews (N.C.)
8. Union (Ky.)
9. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
10. Point (Ga.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)


California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Soka (Calif.)
4. Cal Maritime
6. Marymount (Calif.)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.)


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon
2. College of Idaho
3. Oregon Tech
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Eastern Oregon
6. Corban (Ore.)
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
2. St. Francis (Ill.)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Purdue Calumet (Ind.)
8. Calumet (Ind.)
9. Indiana South Bend
10. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
11. Trinity International (Ill.)
12. Robert Morris (Ill.)
13. Roosevelt (Ill.)


Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Bethel (Ind.)
4. Marian (Ind.)
5. Goshen (Ind.)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
7. Huntington (Ind.)
8. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
9. Grace (Ind.)


Frontier Conference
1. Carroll (Mont.)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
4. Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Montana Western
6. Montana State-Northern


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Biola (Calif.)
3. Westmont (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. William Jessup (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. Hope International (Calif.)
8. Menlo (Calif.)
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Midland (Neb.)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Dordt (Iowa)
6. Doane (Neb.)
7. Hastings (Neb.)
8. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Edward Waters (Fla.)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.)


Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Baker (Kan.)
2. Central Methodist (Mo.)
3. Benedictine (Kan.)
4. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
5. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6. Missouri Valley
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Evangel (Mo.)
9. Clarke (Iowa)
10. Grand View (Iowa)
11. Graceland (Iowa)
12. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)


Independent
1. British Columbia
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
3. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
4. Indiana Northwest
5. Wilberforce (Ohio)
6. Governors State (Ill.)
7. Fisk (Tenn.)
8. Haskell (Kan.)
9. Central Christian (Kan.)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Kansas Wesleyan
3. Friends (Kan.)
4. McPherson (Kan.)
5. Southwestern (Kan.)
6. York (Neb.)
7. Sterling (Kan.)
8. Ottawa (Kan.)
9. Tabor (Kan.)
10. Bethany (Kan.)
11. Bethel (Kan.)
12. Oklahoma Wesleyan


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Rio Grande (Ohio)
3. Indiana East
4. Asbury (Ky.)
5. Brescia (Ky.)
6. IU Kokomo
7. WVU Tech
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
9. Carlow (Pa.)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)


Mid-South Conference
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
5. Georgetown (Ky.)
6. Cumberland (Tenn.)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Viterbo (Wis.)
3. Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Valley City State (N.D.)
5. Dakota State (S.D.)


Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Wiley (Texas)
3. Xavier (La.)
4. LSU Shreveport (La.)
5. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
6. Dillard (La.)


Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
3. Texas Wesleyan


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Dalton State (Ga.)
2. William Carey (Miss.)
3. Bethel (Tenn.)
4. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
5. Loyola (La.)
6. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
7. Mobile (Ala.)
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)


The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4. Webber International (Fla.)
5. Warner (Fla.)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.)
7. Keiser (Fla.)
8. St. Thomas (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.)
5. Davenport (Mich.)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI)

Show Menu