Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

April 08, 2016

American Midwest Conference 
May 2 - 3 | Dalhousie Golf Club | Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. William Woods (Mo.) - 297-284-284--865
2. Central Baptist (Ark.) - 314-300-292--906
3. Columbia (Mo.) - 302-307-304--913
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) - 302-310-307--919
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) - 303-313-313--935
6. Missouri Baptist - 309-313-313--935
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) - 327-324-319--970
8. Lyon (Ark.) - 343-324-334--1,001

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Dave Houlding, William Woods (Mo.) - 74-67-73--214
T2. Hunter Parrish, Columbia (Mo.) - 72-73-70--215
T2. Matt Wells, William Woods (Mo.) - 73-72-70--215
4. Billy McKenzie, William Woods (Mo.) - 76-71-71--218
5. Jack Clarkson, William Woods (Mo.) - 75-74-70--219

William Woods (Mo.)(tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Appalachian Athletic Conference 
April 18-19 | Governors Town Club | Acworth, Ga.
Complete Ruslts 

Team Results
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) - 285-297-292--874
2. Tennesse Wesleyan - 289-295-292--876
3. Milligan (Tenn.) - 294-295-300--889
4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) - 300-304-295--899
5. Point (Ga.) - 299-306-300--905
6. St. Andrews (N.C.) - 305-303-308--916
7. Montreat (N.C.) - 305-303-309--917
8. Bryan (Tenn.) - 301-312-307--920
9. Union (Ky.) - 302-312-308--922
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) - 319-306-308--933
11. Bluefield (Va.) - 329-323-346--998

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Evan Ball, Tennessee Wesleyan - 72-67-70--209
2. Ben Dulin, Reinhardt (Ga.) - 69-71-71--211
3. Mitchell Sutton, Milligna (Tenn.) - 72-70-73--215
4. Nikolas Lurken, SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) - 74-72-71--217
5. Daniel Wieck, St. Andrews (N.C.) - 74-72-72--218

Reinhardt (Ga.) (tournament champion) and Evan Ball, Tennessee Wesleyan (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships


Association of Independents
May 2-3 | The Brassie | Chesteron, Ind.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. British Columbia - 284-277-284--845
2. Victoria (B.C.) - 294-294-289--878
3. SUNY Delhi (N.Y.) - 3026-315-305--926
4. Haskell Indian Nations (Kan.) - 327-316-329--972
5. Central Christian (Kan.) - 333-324-326--983
6. Rochester (Mich.) - 343-327-330--1,000
7. IU - Northwest (Ind.) - 403-390-384--1,177

Individual Results (Top 5)
T1. Evan Holmes, British Columbia - 70-69-71--210
T1. Nate Ollis, British Columbia - 72-69-69--210
T3. Andrew Harrison, British Columbia - 70-69-73--212
T3. Lawren Rowe, Victoria (B.C.) - 69-71-72--212
T5. Jack Wood, British Columbia - 72-70-72--214
T5. Trent Abraham, British Columbia - 72-70-72--214


British Columbia (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships
 


California Pacific Conference
April 11-12 | Brookside Golf Club | Pasadena, Calif.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 296-301-299--896
2. Marymount (Calif.) - 311-305-309--925
3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) - 313-298-317--928
4. Simpson (Calif.) - 320-311-303--934
5. Sierra Nevada - 316-333-329--978
6. Cal Maritime (Calif.) - 381-373-365--1,119

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Matt Andrews, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 73-73-73--219
2. Ryan Witte, Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) - 77-69-77--223
T3. Austin Sverdrup, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 74-77-76--227
T3. Jacob Turner, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 73-78-76--227
T3. Lucas Vaughn, Simpson (Calif.) - 77-75-75--227
T3. Kale Davidson, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 80-73-74--227

Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships

Cascade Collegiate Conference
April 18-19 | Eagle Point Golf Club | Eagle Point, Ore.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Oregon Tech - 309-309-302--920
2. Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 307-321-309--937
3. Corban (Ore.) - 316-330-326--972
4. College of Idaho - 322-330-326--978
5. Warner Pacific (Ore.) - 330-336-325-991

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Josh Gains, Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 72-77-77--226
T2. Aaron Seabrook, Corban (Ore.) - 78-76-76--230
T2. Josh Whitley, Oregon Tech - 70-82-78--230
4. David Murphy, Oregon Tech - 77-76-78--231
T5. Houston Knox, Oregon Tech - 80-74-79--233
T5. Levi Dean, Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 77-81-75--233

Oregon Tech (tournament champion) and Josh Gains, Northwest Christian (Ore.) (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 25 - 26 | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Ill.
Complete Results 

Team Results
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 300-307--607
2. St. Amborse (Iowa) - 318-292--610
3. Holy Cross (Ind.) - 305-311--616
4. St. Francis (Ill.) - 309-312--621
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 321-314--635
T6. Trinity Christian (Ill.) - 319-323--642
T6. IU-Southbend (Ind.) - 322-320--642
T8. St. Xavier (Ill.) - 338-322--660
T8. Roosevelt (Ill.) - 333-327--660
10. Purdue-Calumet (Ind.) - 338-324--662
11. Judson (Ill.) - 338-338--676
12. Purdue-North Central (Ind.) - 350-342--692
13. Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) - 360-341--701
14. Robert Morris (Ill.) - 359-350--709

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Joaquin Diaz, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 77-71--148
T2. Sergio Garcis, St. Ambrose (Iowa) - 79-70--149
T2. Jake Myers, Roosvelt (Ill.) - 76-73--149
4. Matt Winkleman, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 77-73--150
T5. Cody Brandau, St. Ambrose (Iowa) - 77-74--151
T5. Dylan MacQueen, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 74-77--151
T5. Kaleb Gorbahn, Holy Cross (Ind.) - 77-74--151 


Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (tournament champion) and St. Ambrose (Iowa) (tournament runner-up) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships.


Crossroads League
May 2 - 3 | Glendarin Hills Golf Club | Angola, Ind.  
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Taylor (Ind.) - 294-287-291--872
2. Marian (Ind.) - 296-291-288--875
3. Indiana Wesleyan - 295-299-295--889
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 298-298-303--899
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) - 304-301-300--905
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) - 304-299-306--909
7. Grace (Ind.) - 301-310-302--913
T8. Huntington (Ind.) - 320-302-318--940
T8. Bethel (Ind.) - 330-305-305--940

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Trey Turner, Taylor (Ind.) - 70-69-71--210
2. Jon Schram, Grace (Ind.) - 70-74-69--213
T3. Alec Dutkowski, Taylor (Ind.) - 71-71-74--216
T3. Vince Drahman, Marian (Ind.) - 74-72-70--216
5. Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 76-69-73--218

Taylor (Ind.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 

Frontier Conference
April 18 - 20 | TBA | Phoenix, Ariz. 
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 304-301-296-- 901
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 309-291-307--907
3. Great Falls (Mont.) - 309-305-307--921
4. Montana Tech - 337-314-313--964
5. Carroll (Mont.) - 332-318-315--965
6. Montana State Northern - 373-381-377--1,131

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Chris Lien, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 76-74-68--218
T2. Casey Brown, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 74-74-77--225
T2. Colton Murphy, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 76-70-79--225
T4. HoTae Kim, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 80-73-73--226
T4. Kurt Simmons, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 80-76-70--226 


Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships

Golden State Athletic Conference
April 25 - 26 | Industry Hils Golf Club | Industy, Calif.
Team Results | Indivisual Results

Team Results
1. The Master's (Calif.) - 300-302-302--904
2. Arizona Christian - 306-303-307--916
3. William Jessup (Calif.) - 309-316-299--924
4. Biola (Calif.) - 321-327-309--957
5. Hope International (Calif.) - 336-336-327--999
6. Menlo (Calif.) - 337-356-325--1,018

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Blake McPherson, The Master's (Calif.) - 74-75-73--222
2. Domenick Postorino, Arizona Christian - 75-73-77--225
3. Joseph Downey, The Master's (Calif.) - 75-74-77--226
4. Nick Norton, Arizona Christian - 78-75-74--227
T5. Dylan Neal, William Jessup (Calif.) - 76-79-75--230
T5. Joshua Delo, The Master's (Calif.) - 77-77-76--230
T5. Clark Pietromonaco, William Jessup (Calif.) - 72-83-75--230

The Master's (Calif.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Sept. 18, 2015 - May 9 | Various Sites
Team Results

Team Results
1. Northwestern (Iowa) - 289-295-319-293--1,196
2. Midland (Neb.) - 298-301-313-297--1,209
T3. - Doane (Neb.) - 290-307-315-302--1,214
T3. - Morningside (Iowa) - 298-312-311-293--1,214
5. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) - 295-306-325-297--1,223
6. Hastings (Neb.) - 297-304-341-291--1,233
7. Concordia (Neb.) - 312-316-319-296--1,243
8. Nebraska Wesleyan - 305-305-333-302--1,245
9. Dordt (Iowa) - 312-308-346-311--1,277
10. Mount Marty (Iowa) - 320-319-335-314--1,288
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa) - 334-332-353-312--1,331

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Renen Sahr, Midland (Neb.) - 76-70-74-70--290
2. Ferran Cortilla, Morningside (Iowa) - 74-73-74-70--291
3. Mack Alspaugh, Doane (Neb.) - 70-73-76-76--295
T4. Tom Hogg, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) - 72-74-81-71--298
T4. Justin Kraft, Northwestern (Iowa) - 76-74-76-72--298

Northwestern (Iowa) (tournament champion) and Renen Sahr (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Heart of America Athletic Conference
May 9 - 10 | Swope Memorial Golf Course | Kansas City, Mo.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Grand View (Iowa) - 290-285-296--871
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 297-295-297--889
3. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) - 298-290-302--890
4. William Penn (Iowa) - 294-294-305--893
5. Missouri Valley 0 296-307-302--905
6. Graceland (Iowa) - 300-305-307--912
7. Baker (Kan.) - 306-310-308--924
8. Evangel (Mo.) - 308-309-308--925
9. Avila (Mo.) - 325-316-324--965
10. Central Methodist (Mo.) - 320-326-325--971
11. Clarke (Iowa) - 344-320-336--1,000

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Myles Pfingsten, Grand View (Iowa) - 71-68-72--211
2. Mitch Pfingsten, Grand View (Iowa) - 70-72-73--215
3. Spencer Skipper, William Penn (Iowa) - 70-70-76--216
T4. George Long, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 74-72-72--218
T4. Pedro Velasco, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 69-76-73--218

Grand View (Iowa) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 25 - 26 | Buffalo Dunes Golf Course | Garden City, Kan. 
Complete Results

 Team Results (Combined with KCAC Regular Season Tournament)
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan - 318-298-301-284-289-299--1,789
2. Southwestern (Kan.) - 312-319-298-303-292-292--1,816
3. Bethany (Kan.) - 322-319-295-307-309-290--1,842
4. Sterling (Kan.) - 321-318-314-316-303-311--1,883
5. Kansas Wesleyan - 337-333-324-316-310-313--1,933
6. Ottawa (Kan.) - 323-335-335-319-317-311--1,940
7. Bethel (Kan.) 339-337-326-318-312-319--1,951
8. York (Neb.) - 367-343-350-356-356-342--2,114

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Austen Fuller, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 77-75-75-72-69-75--443
2. Brian Peck, Southwestern (Kan.) - 72-81-75-72-74-70--444
3. Dalton Bartlett, Sterling (Kan.) - 77-74-72-74-71-77--445
4. Brady Richardson, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 76-78-78-70-74-73--449
5. Seth Bryan, Southwestern (Kan.) - 77-79-74-77-70-73--450


Oklahoma Wesleyan (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
April 14 - 15 | Cherry Blossom Golf Course | Georgetown, Ky.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Brescia (Ky.) - 304-305-306--915
2. Point Park (Pa.) - 298-314-307--919
3. Asbury (Ky.) - 310-301-314--925
4. IU East (Ind.) - 303-314-311--928
5. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 322-314-318--954
6. Ohio Christian - 324-317-324--965
7. Indiana Kokoma - 324-313-339--973
8. West Virgina Tech - 306-339-329--974
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) -324-336-339--999

Individual Finishers (Top 5)
1. Taylor Suggs, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 71-69-73--213
2. Matt Ryan, West Virgina Tech - 71-78-74--223
T3. Austin Taylor, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 79-75-71--225
T3. Lance Hackman, IU East (Ind.) - 74-75-76-225
5. Jordan Gilbert, Asbury (Ky.) - 72-74-81--227

Brescia (Ky.) (tournament champion) and Taylor Suggs, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Mid-South Conference 
April 18 - 20 | Bardstown Country Club, Mayfield Course | Bardstown, Ky.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Cumberlands (Ky.) - 288-281-288--857
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 295-294-291--880
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) - 296-297-297--890
4. Pikeville (Ky.) - 303-304-307--914
5. Campbellsville (Ky.) - 307-302-306--915
6. Georgetown (Ky.) - 307-301-311--919
7. St. Catherine (Ky.) - 307-306-316--929
8. Shawnee State (Ohio) - 327-313-322--962

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Ben Kendrick, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 71-64-70--205
2. Callum McGuigan, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 72-71-70--213
3. Jonathon Grabara, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 71-73-71--215
T4. Kaleb Lester, Georgetown (Ky.) - 74-73-69--216
T4. Federico Navarro, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 75-70-71--216
T6. Ryan Botts, Cumberland (Tenn.) - 73-73-71--217
T6. Forian Loutre, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 72-73-72--217

Cumberlands (Ky.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


North Star Athletic Association
April 25 - 26 | TBA | Lincoln, Neb.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Bellevue (Neb.) - 312-301-298-298--1,209
2. Viterbo (Wis.) - 314-305-306-305--1,230
3. Jamestown (N.D.) - 327-326-308-305--1,266
4. Valley City State (N.D.) - 322-310-327-323--1,282
5. Waldorf (Iowa) - 331-314-322-317--1,284
6. Dickinson State (N.D.) - 343-346-374-352--1,415
7. Presentation (S.D.) - 355-367-411-406--1,539 

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Diego Gudino, Bellevue (Neb.) - 75-75-70-77--297
2. Juan Gomez, Bellevue (Neb.) - 75-78-75-71--299
3. Fernado Arzate, Bellevue (Neb.) - 81-73-76-70--300
4. Hugo Becerra, Waldorf (Iowa) - 78-72-78-77--305
5. Kris Graewin, Viterbo (Wis.) - 75-80-74-79--308 


Bellevue (Neb.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships  


Southern States Athletic Conference 
April 15 - 17 | Montgomery Country Club | Montgomery, Ala. 
Team Results | Individual Results

Team Results
1. Dalton State (Ga.) - 285-284-283--852
2. Coastal Georgia - 296-292-287--875
3. Mobile (Ala.) - 297-295-284--876
4. Faulkner (Ala.) - 300-297-283--880
5. William Carey (Miss.) - 296-291-300--887
6. Loyola (La.) - 309-301-299--909
7. Blue Mountain (Miss.) - 308-306-305--919
8. Bethel (Tenn.) - 308-307-312--927
9. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) - 312-312-306--930
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) - 317-315-313--945
 
Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Chase Jones, Dalton State (Ga.) - 71-68-68--207
2. Sean Elliott, Dalton State (Ga.) - 69-70-72--211
T3. Trevor Smith, Coastal Georgia - 73-69-74--216
T3. Wade Duke, Mobile (Ala.) - 75-73-68--216
T5. Conner Entriken, William Carey (Miss.) - 76-71-70--217
T5. Shane Wright, Faulkner (Ala.) - 75-74-68--217

Dalton State (Ga.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


The Sun Conference 
April 30 - May 3 | Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club  | Dade City, Fla.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 290-293-278--861
2. Keiser (Fla.) - 287-296-287--870
3. Southeastern (Fla.) - 301-288-288--877
4. Thomas (Ga.) - 299-299-287--885
5. Webber International (Fla.) - 296-295-299--890
6. USC Beaufort (S.C.) - 304-301-286--891
7. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 303-307-301--911
8. St. Thomas (Fla.) - 298-311-307--916
9. Warner (Fla.) - 303-317-303--923
10. Ave Maria (Fla.) - 314-321-323--958

Individual Results (Top 5)

1. Peter French, Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 69-68-71--208
T2. - Brad Curren, USC Beaufort (S.C.) - 71-72-71--214
T2. Carlos Ardilla, Southeastern (Fla.) - 75-69-70--214
T4. Charlie Stubbs, Keiser (Fla.) - 70-75-70--215
T4. Louis Hirst, Keiser (Fla.) - 70-76-69--215
T4. Stone Cowie, Thomas (Ga.) - 70-73-72--215

Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference 
April 24 - 26 | Lanawee Country Club | Adrian, Mich.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Northwestern Ohio - 295 -294-295--884
2. Davenport (Mich.) - 295-292-304--891
3. Indiana Tech - 291-300-304--895
4. Siena Heights (Mich.) - 304-296-298--898
5. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) - 309-291-300--900
6. Lourdes (Ohio) - 323-313-307--943
7. Cornerstone (Mich.) - 326-320-300--946
8. Aquinas (Mich.) - 327-327-310--964
9. Concordia (Mich.) - 376-348-328--1,052

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Dathan Terry, Indiana Tech - 71-71-73--215
2. Jorge Benitez, Davenport (Mich.) - 71-70-75--216
3. Ben Torchia, Lourdes (Ohio) - 78-70-71--219
4. Kirk Markowski, Lawrence Tech - 78-68-74--220
T5. Josh Dirlam, Lawrence Tech - 74-76-71--221
T5. Phillip Fransson, Northwestern Ohio - 77-72-72--221

Northwestern Ohio (tournament champion) and Dathan Terry, Indiana Tech (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Unaffiliated Group - Sooner Athletic/Red River Athletic Conference
April 18 - 19 | Waterchase Golf Club | Fort Worth Texas
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Oklahoma City - 282-272-276--830
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 286-290-283--859
3. Texas Wesleyan - 290-283-288--861
4. St. Gregory's (Okla.) - 291-291-300--882
5. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 301-290-309-900 
T6. Houston-Victoria - 301-305-301--907
T6. St. Thomas (Texas) - 301-303-303--907
8. John Brown (Ark.) - 319-296301--916
9. Southwest (N.M.) - 311-317-315--943
10. Southwestern Christian (Okla) - 324-313-316--953
11. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) - 321-326-312--959

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Rupert Kaminski, Oklahoma City - 67-63-65--195
2. Anthony Marchesani, Oklahoma City - 70-65-68--203
3. Andrew Williamson, Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 72-69-69--210
4. David Ravetto, Texas Wesleyan - 73-67-72--212
5. Brett Kennedy - St. Gregory (Okla.) - 72-69-73--214

Oklahoma City (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championship

 

2015 Men's Golf Conference Results

 

Show Menu