2016 Men's Cross Country Conference Ratings

October 10, 2016

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Park (Mo.)                       
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
8. Missouri Baptist
9. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
10. Central Baptist (Ark.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Montreat (N.C.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Reinhardt (Ga.)
5. Bryan (Tenn.)
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
7. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
8. Point (Ga.)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.)
10. Union (Ky.)
11. Allen (S.C.)
12. Bluefield (Va.)

California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Cal Maritime
4. Soka (Calif.)
5. Antelope Valley (Calif.)
6. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.)
8. Marymount (Calif.)
9. Simpson (Calif.)
10. La Sierra (Calif.)
10. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)

Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon
2. College of Idaho
3. Eastern Oregon
4. Oregon Tech
5. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6. Corban (Ore.)
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Multnomah (Ore.)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
4. Judson (Ill.)
5. Calumet (Ind.)
6. Purdue Northwest (Ind.)
7. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
8. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
9. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
10. Indiana South Bend
11. Trinity International (Ill.)
12. Governors State (Ill.)
13. Robert Morris (Ill.)
14. Roosevelt (Ill.)

Crossroads League

1. Marian (Ind.)
1. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Bethel (Ind.)
4. Indiana Wesleyan
5. Goshen (Ind.)
6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
7. Grace (Ind.)
8. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
9. Huntington (Ind.)

Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Carroll (Mont.)
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
4. Great Falls (Mont.)
5. Montana Western
6. Montana State-Northern

Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Biola (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. William Jessup (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. Hope International (Calif.)
8. Menlo (Calif.)
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Northwestern (Iowa)
2. Dordt (Iowa)
3. Morningside (Iowa)
4. Doane (Neb.)
5. Midland (Neb.)
6. Concordia (Neb.)
7. Hastings (Neb.)
8. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.)
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Dillard (La.)
3. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.)
6. Philander Smith (Ark.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Missouri Valley
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Baker (Kan.)
4. Benedictine (Kan.)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
6. Grand View (Iowa)
7. William Penn (Iowa)
8. Evangel (Mo.)
9. Clarke (Iowa)
10. Graceland (Iowa)
11. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)

Independent

1. British Columbia
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
3. Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
4. Indiana Northwest
5. Central Christian (Kan.)
6. Haskell (Kan.)
7. Northern New Mexico

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Kansas Wesleyan
3. McPherson (Kan.)
4. Friends (Kan.)
5. Southwestern (Kan.)
6. Sterling (Kan.)
7. York (Neb.)
8. Oklahoma Wesleyan
9. Tabor (Kan.)
10. Ottawa (Kan.)
11. Bethany (Kan.)
12. Bethel (Kan.)

Mid-South Conference

1. Cumberlands (Ky.)
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.)
4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Pikeville (Ky.)

North Star Athletic Association

1. Waldorf (Iowa)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Dakota State (S.D.)
4. Viterbo (Wis.)
5. Jamestown (N.D.)
6. Valley City State (N.D.)

Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Wiley (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
6. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
7. LSU Shreveport (La.)

River States Conference

1. Rio Grande (Ohio)
2. Point Park (Pa.)
3. Asbury (Ky.)
4. Indiana East
5. WVU Tech
6. IU Kokomo
7. Carlow (Pa.)
8. Brescia (Ky.)
9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)

Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. Bacone (Okla.)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
4. John Brown (Ark.)
5. Texas Wesleyan
6. SAGU (Texas)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.)

Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Bethel (Tenn.)
2. Dalton State (Ga.)
3. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
4. William Carey (Miss.)
5. Mobile (Ala.)
6. Loyola (La.)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)

The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. Warner (Fla.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. Webber International (Fla.)
6. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
7. St. Thomas (Fla.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Aquinas (Mich.)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
3. Indiana Tech
4. Madonna (Mich.)
5. Davenport (Mich.)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI)

Show Menu