2017 Women's Cross Country Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

October 03, 2017

American Midwest Conference

Date: Nov. 3, 2017
Host: Missouri Baptist
Location: Elsah, Ill.

Two teams (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Columbia (Mo.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Missouri Baptist (tournament runner up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Appalachian Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Reinhardt (Ga.)
Location: Boling Park | Canton, Ga.

Two teams (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Milligan (Tenn.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (tournament runner up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Association of Independent Institutions

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Crow Creek Park
Location: Bettendorf, Iowa

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

British Columbia (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


California Pacific Conference

Date: Oct. 30, 2017
Host: UC Merced (Calif.)
Location: Woodward Park | Fresno, Calif.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Cascade Collegiate Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Eastern Oregon
Location: La Grande, Ore.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Oregon Tech (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Judson, Ill.
Location: Wing Park Golf Course | Elgin, Ill.

Two teams (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

St. Francis (Ill.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

St. Ambrose (Iowa) (tournament runner up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Crossroads League

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Marian (Ind.)
Location: Indianapolis, Ind.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Taylor (Ind.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Frontier Conference

Date: Nov. 3, 2017
Host: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
Location: Lewiston, Idaho

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Carroll (Mont.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Golden State Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: William Jessup (Calif.)
Location: Irvine Regional Park

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

The Master's (Calif.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Great Plains Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Dordt College (Iowa)
Location: Sioux Center, Iowa

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Dordt (Iowa) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

Date: Oct. 20, 2017
Host: Mississippi College
Location: Clinton, Miss.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Xavier (La.) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Heart of America Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Baker (Kan.)
Location: Baldwin City Golf Course | Baldwin City, Kan.

Two teams (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Missouri Valley (tournament runner up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Bethany (Kan.)
Location: Rolling Acres Golf Course | McPherson, Kan.

Two teams (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Saint Mary (Kan.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Southwestern (Kan.) (tournament runner up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


River States Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Asbury (Ky.)
Location: Wilmore, Ky.

Two teams (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Point Park (Pa.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Ohio Christian (tournament runner up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Mid-South Conference 

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Location: Phil Moore Park | Bowling Green, Ky.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Shawnee State (Ohio) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


North Star Athletic Association

Date: Nov. 3, 2017
Host: Jamestown (N.D.)
Location: Pipestone Reservoir Site

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Dickinson State (N.D.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Red River Athletic Conference 

Date: Nov. 3, 2017
Location: Marshall City Arena Complex

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Our Lady of the Lakes (Texas) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Sooner Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Location: Cooper Technology Center | Shawnee, Okla.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Oklahoma City (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Southern States Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 3, 2017
Location: Choctaw Trails | Clinton, Miss.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Blue Mountain (Miss.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


The Sun Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Host: Ave Maria (Fla.)
Location: Panther Run Golf Course

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Southeastern (Fla.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

Date: Nov. 4, 2017
Location: Riverside Park | Grand Rapids, Mich.

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Aquinas (Mich.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


For 2016 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2015 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here
For 2014 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2013 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here.

Show Menu