2017 Schedule | Results

July 20, 2017

Bracket | Media Guide



Opening Round
Nov. 18 | Campus Sites | All Times Local

Match 1 Bryan (Tenn.) (12-6-0) at No. 1 Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (20-1-0), 10 a.m. CST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&  
Match 2 Central Methodist (Mo.) (16-2-2) at No. 16 Marian (Ind.) (15-3-3), 5 p.m. EST
  Live Stats | Live Video*& 
Match 3 Trinity Christian (Ill.) (19-2-0) at No. 9 Benedictine (Kan.) (16-2-2), 2 p.m. CST
  Live Stats | Live Video*& 
Match 4 Northwest (Wash.) (11-9-0) at No. 5 Vanguard (Calif.) (15-3-1), 11 a.m. PST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 5 Georgia Gwinnett (14-3-2) at No. 12 Southeastern (Fla.) (17-1-0), 7 p.m. EST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 6 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (10-5-3) at No. 13 Oklahoma Wesleyan (19-1-1), 3 p.m. CST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 7 St. Thomas (Texas) at No. 4 William Carey (Miss.) (16-2-0),
2:30 p.m. CST
  Live Stats | Live Video*  
Match 8 Asbury (Ky.) (14-4-1) at No. 2 Spring Arbor (Mich.) (19-1-1),
3 p.m. EST
  Live Stats | Live Video*  
Match 9 Science & Arts (Okla.) (17-3-1) at No. 15 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (16-3-0), 6 p.m. MST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 10 Siena Heights (Mich.) (12-6-2) at No. 10 Columbia (Mo.) (20-1-0), 1 p.m. CST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 11 Eastern Oregon (13-3-2) at No. 7 Westmont (Calif.) (14-3-2),
1 p.m. PST
  Live Stats | Live Video*& 
Match 12 Tennessee Wesleyan (13-4-2) at No. 6 Keiser (Fla.) (15-2-1),
11 a.m. EST
  Live Stats | Live Video*& 
Match 13 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (13-6-1) at No. 11 The Master’s (Calif.) (14-5-1), 11 a.m. PST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 14 Hastings (Neb.) (15-2-4) at No. 14 Ottawa (Kan.) (16-3-1),
3 p.m. CST
  Live Stats | Live Video*&
Match 15 William Woods (Mo.) (13-5-3) at No. 3 University of Northwestern Ohio (17-2-1), Noon EDT
  Live Stats | Live Video*&


^ Home Team
* Video/Audio Stream is an independent production by each host school
& Production of Stretch Internet



Second Round
Nov. 27 - Nov. 28 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala.
Day One Recap | Day Two Recap

Nov. 27: Match 1 (11 a.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Nov. 27: Match 2 (1:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Nov. 27: Match 3 (4 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video
Nov. 27: Match 4 (6:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Nov. 28: Match 5 (11 a.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Nov. 28: Match 6 (1:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Nov. 28: Match 7 (4 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Nov. 28: Match 8 (6:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
   





Quarterfinals
Nov. 29 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala.
Quarterfinal Recap

Match 1 (11 a.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Match 2 (1:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Match 3 (4 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video 
Match 4 (6:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Live Stats | Live Video





Semifinals
Dec. 1 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala.

Match 1 (Noon) TBD vs. TBD
  Recap | Live Stats | Live Video
Match 2 (2:30 p.m.) TBD vs. TBD
  Recap | Live Stats | Live Video





Championship
Dec. 2 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala.

TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m.
Recap | Live Stats | Live Video


Championship Results Archives

Show Menu