Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

October 11, 2013

American Midwest Conference
Nov. 8 | Columbia, Mo.

Team Champion: Park (Mo.), 29 points
Individual Champion: Thomas Chelulei, Park (Mo.), 26:25

For complete results, click here.


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Dayton, Tenn.

Team Champion: Bryan (Tenn.), 25 points
Individual Champion: Anthony Simpson, Bryan (Tenn.), 24:12

For complete results, click here.


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Cal State San Marcos

Team Champion: Cal State San Marcos, 23 points
Individual Champion: Steven Ing, Cal State San Marcos, 24:53

For complete results, click here.


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 4 | Fresno. Calif.

Team Champion: William Jessup (Calif.), 50 points
Individual Champion: Michael Basuini, William Jessup (Calif.), 26:21

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 9 | Caldwell, Idaho

Team Champion: Southern Oregon, 31 points
Individual Champion: Eric Avila, Southern Oregon, 25:31

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Valparaiso, Ind.

Team Champion: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.), 42 points
Individual Champion: Mizael Carrrera, Robert Morris (Ill.), 25:19

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Crossroads League
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Grace (Ind.)

Team Champion: Indiana Wesleyan, 47 points
Individual Champion: Kyle Anderson, Spring Arbor (Mich.), 25:37

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Frontier Conference
Nov. 8 | Hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)

Team Champion: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho), 41 points
Individual Champion: Sam Atkin, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho), 23:53

For complete results, click here.


Golden State Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Costa Mesa, Calif.

Team Champion: The Master's (Calif.), 41 points
Individual Champion: Joshua Gomez, Concordia (Calif.), 25:15

For complete results, click here.


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Concordia (Neb.)

Team Champion: Morningside (Iowa), 34 points
Individual Champion: Garret Ehlers, Morningside (Iowa), 26:02

For individual results, click here. Continued here.
For team results, click here.


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Oct. 26 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Xavier (La.), 16 points
Individual Champion: Kwame Jackson, Xavier (La.), 27:16

For complete results, click here.


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Missouri Valley

Team Champion: Missouri Valley, 37 points
Individual Champion: Cristobal Renteria, Central Methodist (Mo.), 27:05

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here. Continued here.


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Southwestern (Kan.)

Team Champion: St. Mary (Kan.), 41 points
Individual Champion: Brooks Ballou, St. Mary (Kan.), 25:29

For complete results, click here.


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Midway (Ky.)

Team Champion: Berea (Ky.), 22 points
Individual Champion: Jeremy Johnson, Berea (Ky.), 26:47

For complete results, click here.


Mid-South Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Rio Grande (Ohio)

Team Champion: Shawnee State (Ohio), 28 points
Individual Champion: Brad Liston, Shawnee State (Ohio), 25:43

For complete results, click here.


Midwest Collegiate Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Mount Mercy (Iowa)

Team Champion: Mount Mercy (Iowa), 43 points
Individual Champion: TJ Mosbach, Mount Mercy (Iowa), 27:39

For complete results, click here.


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 8 | Hosted by Wiley (Texas)

Team Champion: Texas at Brownsville, 26 points
Individual Champion: David Guillen, Texas at Brownsville, 26:14

For complete results, click here.


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Oklahoma Baptist

Team Champion: Oklahoma City, 24 points
Individual Champion: Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist, 24:44

For complete results, click here.


Southern States Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Clinton, Miss.

Team Champion: Emmanuel (Ga.), 18 points
Individual Champion: Jonah Holbert, Emmanuel (Ga.), 25:32

For complete results, click here.


The Sun Conference
Nov. 9 | Hosted by USC-Beaufort

Team Champion: Embry-Riddle (Fla.), 28 points
Individual Champion: Vincent Bett, Embry-Riddle (Fla.), 24:58

For team results, click here.
For individual results, click here.


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 9 | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Team Champion: Aquinas (Mich.), 25 points
Individual Champion: Louis Falland, Cornerstone (Mich.), 24:54

For complete results, click here.


Unaffiliated Grouping - Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference/North Star Athletic Association
Nov. 9 | Hosted by Haskell (Kan.)

Team Champion: Valley City State (N.D.), 22 points
Individual Champion: Michael Hoffman, Dakota State (S.D.), 27:24

For complete results, click here.


For 2012 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here.