Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2006 Indoor Track & Field National Championships Results

March 24, 2006


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/9/2006 to 3/11/2006
                          Memorial Center "Mini Dome"
                               Johnson City, TN
                                    Results

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Michael Rodgers JR Lindenwood 6.78Q 2 Javion Jones SO Missouri Valley 6.94q 3 Dominic Palmer FR Wayland Baptist 7.07 4 Richard Blount SR Lindenwood 7.15 5 Everette Sweeting FR Missouri Valley 7.28 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Francisco Rose SR Dickinson State 6.97Q 6.962 2 Geoffrey King JR Bethel College 6.98q 3 Nathaniel Nasca SO Azusa Pacif 7.03 7.028 4 Brian Melvin JR Dakota State Uni 7.09 5 Winston Hutton JR McKendree Coll 7.09 6 Marcus Fullwood SO Webber Internati 7.12 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Justin Kripps SO Simon Fraser 6.97Q 6.963 2 Kyle Amor SR Bethel College 7.03 7.029 3 James Thomas FR Graceland Un 7.04 4 Steven Harris FR Warner Southern 7.05 5 Caleb Stanton SR Tabor 7.10 6 Justin Carver JR York College 7.27 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 6.89Q 6.886 2 Duran Brown FR Missouri Baptist 6.90q 3 Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 6.93q 4 Derrick King FR MidAmerica Naz 7.07 5 Chris Warhop SO Bethel College 7.15 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Adrian Griffith SO Dickinson State 6.89Q 6.887 2 Josh Perry SO Rio Grande 7.03 7.023 3 Jeffrey Holt Jr. FR Doane (Ne) 7.04 4 Drew Moses SO Embry-Riddle 7.08 5 Jeb Ford FR Malone College 7.11 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Pat Small SO Virginia Inter 6.87Q 2 Andrew Pearson JR Southwestern KS 6.99q 3 B.J. Bashoron FR Okla Baptist 7.00q 4 Brian Praschan SR Evangel Univ 7.10 5 PJ Curbeam FR Webber Internati 7.11 -- Scott Pekarek SR Dakota Wesl FS

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Semis ================================================================ Heat 1 Semi-Finals 1 Michael Rodgers JR Lindenwood 6.71Q 2 Adrian Griffith SO Dickinson State 6.78Q 3 Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 6.93q 4 B.J. Bashoron FR Okla Baptist 6.94q 5 Javion Jones SO Missouri Valley 6.95 6 Francisco Rose SR Dickinson State 6.98 Heat 2 Semi-Finals 1 Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 6.88Q 6.873 2 Duran Brown FR Missouri Baptist 6.88Q 6.879 3 Geoffrey King JR Bethel College 6.95 4 Justin Kripps SO Simon Fraser 6.97 5 Andrew Pearson JR Southwestern KS 7.01 -- Pat Small SO Virginia Inter DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Michael Rodgers JR Lindenwood 6.72 10 2 Adrian Griffith SO Dickinson State 6.83 8 3 Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 6.88 6 4 Duran Brown FR Missouri Baptist 6.94 4 5 B.J. Bashoron FR Okla Baptist 6.95 2 6 Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 7.04 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Top 8 Advance by Time Meet: M 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Michael Rodgers JR Lindenwood 21.47q 2 Mike Myer FR Graceland Un 22.00q 3 Geoffrey King JR Bethel College 22.01q 4 Devin Carr FR Virginia Inter 22.16 5 Javion Jones SO Missouri Valley 22.17 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Aaron Cleare SR Dickinson State 21.50q 2 Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 21.84q 3 Brian Hartzler SR Evangel Univ 22.13 4 Nick Kreutzer SO Friends Univ 22.38 5 Owen Omoregie SO Embry-Riddle 22.77 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Tony Ramirez JR Azusa Pacif 21.58q 2 E.J Rusher SO Okla Baptist 22.11 3 Rohan Thompson SR Wayland Baptist 22.17 4 Desmond Brown JR Virginia Inter 22.66 5 Gentell Sykes JR Missouri Baptist 22.70 6 Justin Dupey SO Aquinas (Mi) 22.83 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Haddow Weatherborne SR Lindenwood 21.42q 2 James Hall SO Okla Baptist 21.99q 3 John Ingraham SO Lindenwood 22.15 4 Francisco Rose SR Dickinson State 22.30 5 James Brown FR Bethany 22.36 6 Derek Nettles JR Okla Baptist 22.52

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: M 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Rascive Grant FR Lindenwood 21.62 2 2 James Hall SO Okla Baptist 21.87 1 3 Mike Myer FR Graceland Un 21.93 4 Geoffrey King JR Bethel College 22.04 Section 2 Finals 1 Michael Rodgers JR Lindenwood 21.07 10 2 Haddow Weatherborne SR Lindenwood 21.20 8 3 Aaron Cleare SR Dickinson State 21.34 6 4 Tony Ramirez JR Azusa Pacif 21.50 4

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Top 6 Advance by Time Meet: M 47.47 1996 Sheldon Edwards, OK Baptist Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Aaron Cleare SR Dickinson State 49.10 2 Ramon Miller FR Dickinson State 49.15 3 John Ingraham SO Lindenwood 49.85 4 Jess Wimmer SO Doane (Ne) 49.93 5 Josh Cloyd FR King College 49.97 6 Jason Young JR Goshen Coll 50.57 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Tony Ramirez JR Azusa Pacif 48.16q 2 Filip Walotka JR McKendree Coll 48.83q 3 Matt Lane FR Eastern Oreg 48.91 48.910 4 Dan Stoudt SR Jamestown 49.26 5 Jeff Luebbe SR Doane (Ne) 50.91 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Brian Hartzler SR Evangel Univ 48.74q 2 Neal Hurtubise SR Simon Fraser 48.80q 3 Joel Bacon JR Doane (Ne) 49.28 4 Larry Overshown JR Huston-Tillotson 49.67 5 Takias Peoples FR Myers University 52.04 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Haddow Weatherborne SR Lindenwood 48.46q 2 Dontrell Nurse JR Huston-Tillotson 49.10 3 Chris Massey JR Jamestown 49.26 4 Corey Grafe SO Embry-Riddle 49.84 5 Erik Van Aken SO Vanguard Univ 1:00.29 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Joe Hughes SO St. Gregory's 47.93q 2 Keron Thomas FR Missouri Baptist 48.91 48.906 3 Brad Dotson FR Wayland Baptist 49.01 4 Leonarde Smith JR Okla Baptist 49.42 5 Andy Long SR Taylor Univ 49.80 6 Alvin Smith SO Olivet Nazar 50.37

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: M 47.47 1996 Sheldon Edwards, OK Baptist Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Tony Ramirez JR Azusa Pacif 47.31M 10 2 Joe Hughes SO St. Gregory's 48.03 8 3 Neal Hurtubise SR Simon Fraser 48.25 6 4 Filip Walotka JR McKendree Coll 48.62 4 5 Brian Hartzler SR Evangel Univ 50.05 2 -- Haddow Weatherborne SR Lindenwood DNF

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet: M 4:03.88 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Aron Rono FR Lindenwood 4:13.33Q 2 Jordan Powell FR Ok Christian 4:14.26Q 3 Derek Scott JR Cornerstone 4:14.80Q 4 David Fluckiger SR Albertson Colleg 4:17.93q 5 Titus Tirop FR Missouri Baptist 4:22.94 6 Kevin Hall SR Cedarville Univ 4:26.03 7 Robert Deo SO Siena Hts 4:27.15 8 Adam Lewandowski FR Simon Fraser 4:27.86 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Fernando Cabada SR Virginia Inter 4:16.91Q 2 Russell Neff JR Virginia Inter 4:17.47Q 3 Andrew Walquist SR Concordia NE 4:17.53Q 4 Caleb Ambrose JR Westmont College 4:18.84q 5 Dan Lane SR Spring Arbor 4:19.31q 6 Matthew Meyer SR Vanguard Univ 4:20.56q 7 Mike Nekuda JR Black Hills 4:22.93 8 Jazz Carreon SR Southwestern KS 4:23.98 9 Brendan McKee FR Walsh (Oh) 4:28.46

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Meet: M 4:03.88 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Aron Rono FR Lindenwood 4:11.37 10 2 Derek Scott JR Cornerstone 4:13.44 8 3 Fernando Cabada SR Virginia Inter 4:14.90 6 4 Andrew Walquist SR Concordia NE 4:15.50 4 5 Russell Neff JR Virginia Inter 4:15.78 2 6 David Fluckiger SR Albertson Colleg 4:15.97 1 7 Jordan Powell FR Ok Christian 4:16.31 8 Caleb Ambrose JR Westmont College 4:20.94 9 Matthew Meyer SR Vanguard Univ 4:23.21 -- Dan Lane SR Spring Arbor DNF

Men 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Top 6 Advance by Time Meet: M 1:17.92 1998 Desire Pierre-Louis, OK Baptist Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jameel Jones SR Siena Hts 1:20.21q 2 Caleb Lynch SO Azusa Pacif 1:21.34 3 Michael Thompson JR Lindenwood 1:21.69 4 Richard Fraijo JR Graceland Un 1:22.16 5 Terron Young FR Lindenwood 1:22.40 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Matt Parish JR Azusa Pacif 1:19.46q 2 Anthony Saenz SO Lindenwood 1:20.19q 3 Patrick Manders JR Tiffin 1:20.84 4 Corey Beckman SO Briar Cliff 1:24.94 5 Jesus Cantu SO Northwood Un 1:25.58 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Nick Suing SR Concordia NE 1:18.37q 2 Orlando Collins JR Missouri Baptist 1:20.80 3 Wai John Wai SO Concordia Univ 1:21.70 4 Allen Haye JR McKendree Coll 1:23.20 5 Matt Kaddatz SR Westmont College 1:26.37 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Elkana Chepsiror SO Virginia Inter 1:18.48q 2 A.J. Carter FR Okla Baptist 1:20.33q 3 T.J. Lightsey SO Okla Baptist 1:22.00 4 John Holiday FR Doane (Ne) 1:23.56 5 Caleb McDaniel FR King College 1:24.44 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Cyle Scherger JR Sioux Falls 1:20.75 2 Lance Foster FR Doane (Ne) 1:20.86 3 Guillermo Padilla FR Warner Southern 1:21.15 4 Jair Collie JR Milligan Col 1:23.15 5 Carlos Guerrero FR Webber Internati 1:23.56

Men 600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: M 1:17.92 1998 Desire Pierre-Louis, OK Baptist Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Elkana Chepsiror SO Virginia Inter 1:17.86M 10 2 Nick Suing SR Concordia NE 1:17.93 8 3 Matt Parish JR Azusa Pacif 1:18.01 6 4 Jameel Jones SR Siena Hts 1:19.95 4 5 Anthony Saenz SO Lindenwood 1:20.05 2 6 A.J. Carter FR Okla Baptist 1:20.19 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet: M 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Danny Reid SR Azusa Pacif 1:53.34Q 2 Durrelle Williams FR Okla Baptist 1:53.51q 3 Jason Lewis JR Virginia Inter 1:54.05q 4 Seth Fraser FR Simon Fraser 1:55.24 5 Michael Webley SO Virginia Inter 1:56.83 6 Josh Escobedo FR Azusa Pacif 2:00.23 -- Nick Ruiz SR Houghton DQ Rule 5-5-3B Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Bryce Bell JR Okla Baptist 1:54.75Q 2 Kevin Lindsey SR Azusa Pacif 1:55.63 3 Luke Pawlaczyk FR Siena Hts 1:55.97 4 Kyle Johnson JR Concordia NE 1:56.02 5 Onesmus Too FR Missouri Baptist 1:56.93 6 Kurt Thomas SO Okla Baptist 2:01.33 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Takis Pifer FR Spring Arbor 1:56.95Q 2 Jermaine Myers SO McKendree Coll 1:57.13 3 Prophet Bailey SO Okla Baptist 1:58.10 4 Cody Hannie JR Huntington Coll 1:58.35 5 Mike Barhorst JR Tiffin 1:59.04 6 Brett Ratliff SO Cumberland 2:00.32 7 Cantu Jesus Northwood Un 2:05.00 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Mark Wieczorek JR MidAmerica Naz 1:53.17Q 2 Clay Schubert JR South Nazarene 1:54.06q 3 Luke Keny JR Graceland Un 1:54.45q 4 Marc Small JR Tiffin 1:57.30 5 Tom Kineshanko SO Simon Fraser 1:57.37 6 Peter Trudelle SO Concordia Univ 1:58.24 7 Jordan Tucker FR Concordia NE 2:02.88

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: M 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Mark Wieczorek JR MidAmerica Naz 1:52.01 10 2 Clay Schubert JR South Nazarene 1:52.82 8 3 Jason Lewis JR Virginia Inter 1:52.94 6 4 Danny Reid SR Azusa Pacif 1:53.16 4 5 Luke Keny JR Graceland Un 1:53.30 2 6 Durrelle Williams FR Okla Baptist 1:56.08 1 7 Takis Pifer FR Spring Arbor 1:57.99 8 Bryce Bell JR Okla Baptist 2:02.15

Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Meet: M 2:24.97 1997 Josh Wonders, Siena Heights (MI) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Corey Duquette SR Virginia Inter 2:27.35Q 2 Russell Neff JR Virginia Inter 2:28.06Q 3 Adam Goulet SO Eastern Oreg 2:28.72q 4 Joel Sanders SO Huntington Coll 2:29.30q 5 Titus Tirop FR Missouri Baptist 2:29.77 6 Ryan Fadden JR Houghton 2:32.69 7 Richie Gray JR Cal St. San Marc 2:40.81 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Tim Ramirez SR Azusa Pacif 2:30.52Q 2 Brett Kapels SR Concordia NE 2:31.50Q 3 Brian Ball JR Biola University 2:31.78 4 Michael Elizondo JR Okla Baptist 2:32.74 5 Chad Fraser FR Simon Fraser 2:33.28 6 Aaron Maglott FR Malone College 2:33.83 7 Chris Kube SO Hastings 2:36.56 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Julius Rono SO Roberts Wes 2:29.70Q 2 Landon Willets SR Okla Baptist 2:29.99Q 3 Michael Kuria SR Marian College 2:31.50 4 Anton Stupnitskiy JR Warner Pac 2:32.30 5 Nimrod Lelei SO Wayland Baptist 2:33.87 6 John Williams SR Black Hills 2:34.30 7 Josh Edgerton SR Taylor Univ 2:34.77

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: M 2:24.97 1997 Josh Wonders, Siena Heights (MI) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Julius Rono SO Roberts Wes 2:23.09M 10 2 Tim Ramirez SR Azusa Pacif 2:23.54M 8 3 Landon Willets SR Okla Baptist 2:24.67M 6 4 Corey Duquette SR Virginia Inter 2:25.58 4 5 Joel Sanders SO Huntington Coll 2:28.62 2 6 Adam Goulet SO Eastern Oreg 2:29.96 1 7 Brett Kapels SR Concordia NE 2:30.75 8 Russell Neff JR Virginia Inter 2:35.45

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times Meet: M 7:59.79 1998 Silah Misoi, Life (GA) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Aron Rono FR Lindenwood 8:34.62Q 2 Aaron Megazzi SO Westmont College 8:36.55Q 3 Ricky Cuevas FR Virginia Inter 8:38.12Q 4 Vincent Morogah SO Missouri Baptist 8:45.24 5 Kenneth Bowling JR Ok Christian 8:46.83 6 Lance Vanderberg SR Taylor Univ 8:52.31 7 Hayden Prosser JR Simon Fraser 8:55.09 8 Matt St. James JR Roberts Wes 9:02.37 9 Wes Muller FR Cornerstone 9:03.40 10 Nate Straathof SO Aquinas (Mi) 9:09.87 11 Steven Bugarin FR Saint Xavier 9:21.70 12 Ben Shroyer SR Cedarville Univ 9:25.50 13 Diego Rocha JR Concordia Univ 9:28.52 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 David Cheromei JR Virginia Inter 8:40.34Q 2 Nik Schweikert FR Malone College 8:40.44Q 3 Marius Cozmanciue FR Cumberland 8:40.85Q 4 Dylan Gant SO Simon Fraser 8:41.75q 5 Mike Schmidt JR Concordia Univ 8:44.45q 6 Ben Krichko SR Berry College 9:01.15 7 Peter Sherman JR Azusa Pacif 9:01.56 8 Nick Johnson FR Huntington Coll 9:02.86 9 Ryan O'Laughlin FR Benedictine 9:04.46 10 Patrick Earl JR Aquinas (Mi) 9:07.34 11 Justin Niebel SR Roberts Wes 9:07.70 12 Wegene Degafa FR Roberts Wes 9:10.72 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Kalen Abbott SR Warner Pac 8:40.52Q 2 Ondrej Puskar SO Virginia Inter 8:41.34Q 3 Alvin Charles FR Virginia Inter 8:41.63Q 4 Chris Wright SR Milligan Col 8:42.49q 5 Brian Knowles SR Minot State 8:49.71 6 Zach Burdick JR Minot State 8:51.95 7 Medi Ahrari SR Simon Fraser 8:55.15 8 Juan Robles JR Missouri Baptist 8:57.47 9 Matt Neff FR Virginia Inter 9:01.09 10 George Anderson JR Minot State 9:02.40 11 Kacey Carr SO Olivet Nazar 9:06.16 12 Luke Stoffel SO Indiana Wesleyan 9:10.71

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: M 7:59.79 1998 Silah Misoi, Life (GA) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 David Cheromei JR Virginia Inter 8:20.83 10 2 Aron Rono FR Lindenwood 8:24.33 8 3 Marius Cozmanciue FR Cumberland 8:28.05 6 4 Ondrej Puskar SO Virginia Inter 8:29.28 4 5 Aaron Megazzi SO Westmont College 8:30.19 2 6 Chris Wright SR Milligan Col 8:31.66 1 7 Kalen Abbott SR Warner Pac 8:40.22 8 Ricky Cuevas FR Virginia Inter 8:41.69 9 Nik Schweikert FR Malone College 8:44.89 10 Dylan Gant SO Simon Fraser 8:45.31 11 Mike Schmidt JR Concordia Univ 9:03.83 12 Alvin Charles FR Virginia Inter 9:15.41

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times Meet: M 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jeremy Cadle FR Virginia Inter 15:01.73Q 2 Luka Thor FR Concordia NE 15:02.63Q 3 Leo Kormanik SR Malone College 15:06.65Q 4 Sammy Maiyo SO Lindsey Wilson 15:11.37q 5 Christopher Terry SR Lindenwood 15:21.18 6 Theron Stoltzfus JR Okla Baptist 15:29.70 7 Benny Madrigal FR Fresno Pacif 15:31.32 8 Marco Venancio JR Concordia Univ 15:32.88 9 Jacob Haas JR Albertson Colleg 15:37.71 10 Josh Laughlin FR Cumberland 15:54.77 11 Leonard Randall JR Northwest Univ 15:55.08 12 Antony Kariuki SR Marian College 16:05.55 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Vincent Tanui FR Wayland Baptist 15:09.25Q 2 Ondrej Puskar SO Virginia Inter 15:12.61Q 3 Fernando Cabada SR Virginia Inter 15:13.50Q 4 James Hansen JR Black Hills 15:15.17 5 Travis Arment SR Sioux Falls 15:24.18 6 Dan Campbell SR Cedarville Univ 15:26.31 7 Daniel Ellis SR Okla Baptist 15:33.47 8 Christian Snyder JR Azusa Pacif 15:43.87 9 Francis Kioko SO MidAmerica Naz 15:47.05 10 Rojas Elias SO Indiana Wesleyan 15:49.63 11 Dan Miner JR Lindenwood 15:57.04 12 Tim Badley SO Concordia Univer 16:09.10 13 Anthony Flores SO Missouri Valley 16:13.65 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Carlos Handler SO Concordia Univ 15:07.72Q 2 Jose Cholula SR Concordia Univ 15:08.61Q 3 David Cheromei JR Virginia Inter 15:08.89Q 4 Denis-Bull Olinga SO Missouri Baptist 15:12.69q 5 Allen Wood SO Jamestown 15:12.80q 6 Jesse Chlebeck SO Albertson Colleg 15:25.33 7 David Kawa JR Berry College 15:26.25 8 Joe Fuchs SO Lindenwood 15:47.87 9 Brian Keilen JR Aquinas (Mi) 15:51.49 10 Jesus Chavez SO Virginia Inter 15:59.24 11 Dustin Elliott JR Dakota Wesl 16:39.30

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: M 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Fernando Cabada SR Virginia Inter 14:26.76 10 2 David Cheromei JR Virginia Inter 14:31.63 8 3 Vincent Tanui FR Wayland Baptist 14:40.72 6 4 Carlos Handler SO Concordia Univ 14:47.74 4 5 Luka Thor FR Concordia NE 14:55.32 2 6 Leo Kormanik SR Malone College 14:57.34 1 7 Denis-Bull Olinga SO Missouri Baptist 15:03.04 8 Jose Cholula SR Concordia Univ 15:06.14 9 Jeremy Cadle FR Virginia Inter 15:12.07 10 Ondrej Puskar SO Virginia Inter 15:17.48 11 Allen Wood SO Jamestown 15:18.21 12 Sammy Maiyo SO Lindsey Wilson 15:20.49

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Meet: M 12:16.56 2002 Lachlan McDonald, Wisconsin- Parkside Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Patrick Stroupe JR Central Meth 13:13.27 10 2 Dlaz Cristop Northwood Un 13:48.57 8 3 Brad Sinick JR Malone College 15:04.87 6 4 Tim Thurber SR Concordia NE 15:10.43 4 5 Nate Hughes JR Malone College 15:10.51 2 6 Kevin Conrey JR Missouri Valley 15:23.88 1 7 John Pfiel FR Azusa Pacif 15:47.75 8 Everson Marsh FR Azusa Pacif 15:56.68 9 Nathan Dreher FR Concordia NE 16:02.61 10 Mitch Howell SO Azusa Pacif 17:03.35 11 David Hernandez SR Biola University 17:03.76 12 Bryan Lopes FR Malone College 17:44.30 13 Geoff Karhoff FR Central Meth 17:49.66 14 Mike Groholy SO Walsh (Oh) 18:03.08 15 Jeremiah Stauffer FR Malone College 18:45.67 -- Jon Ripke JR Concordia NE DQ loss of contact -- Mudasar Haidat SO Virginia Inter DQ Bent knee

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Brett Weir SR Baker 8.23Q 8.222 2 Ramon Reams JR Hastings 8.29q 8.2873 3 Jesse King FR Missouri Baptist 8.35q 4 Tracey Drew FR Okla Baptist 8.47 5 Jordan Burnette SO Azusa Pacif 8.48 6 Zach Ruble Evangel Univ 8.83 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 John Bowman FR Indiana Wesleyan 8.44Q 2 Robbie Cundy JR Northwestern(IA) 8.50 3 William Patterson FR Warner Southern 8.54 4 Ramone Brant FR Tiffin 8.96 -- Gentell Sykes JR Missouri Baptist FS Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Lamar Baskin SO Okla Baptist 8.23Q 8.230 2 Ryan Pitts SR Baker 8.40q 3 Michael Railsback JR Doane (Ne) 8.41q 4 Chase Manstedt SO Midland Luth 8.42q 5 Franz Smith SR MidAmerica Naz 8.48 6 Kaleb White SR Concordia NE 8.83 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Christopher Bethel JR McKendree Coll 8.19Q 2 Howard Walls FR Embry-Riddle 8.29q 8.2875 3 Ryan Bundenthal JR Cedarville Univ 8.44 4 Justin Seaver SR King College 8.50 5 Toby Ball JR Dakota State Uni 8.68 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacif 8.32Q 2 Chris Plank SO Ok Christian 8.46 3 Luke Geisinger FR Will Jewell 8.56 4 Zach Weber SO Indiana Wesleyan 8.57 5 Jake Morrison SO Jamestown 8.61 6 Paul Sweeney JR Tiffin 8.84 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Nathaniel Nasca SO Azusa Pacif 8.38Q 2 Chris Massey JR Jamestown 8.57 3 David Pichler SO Azusa Pacif 8.59 4 Kyle Schultz FR Dakota State Uni 8.65 5 Akoni Clubb FR Azusa Pacif 8.88 6 Jordan King FR McPherson 8.95

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Semis ================================================================ Heat 1 Semi-Finals 1 Brett Weir SR Baker 8.15Q 2 Lamar Baskin SO Okla Baptist 8.25Q 3 John Bowman FR Indiana Wesleyan 8.27q 4 Ramon Reams JR Hastings 8.32q 5 Ryan Pitts SR Baker 8.41 6 Michael Railsback JR Doane (Ne) 8.45 Heat 2 Semi-Finals 1 Christopher Bethel JR McKendree Coll 8.20Q 2 Howard Walls FR Embry-Riddle 8.28Q 3 Chase Manstedt SO Midland Luth 8.33 4 Jesse King FR Missouri Baptist 8.44 5 Nathaniel Nasca SO Azusa Pacif 8.46 6 Matt Sparks JR Azusa Pacif 8.51

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Lamar Baskin SO Okla Baptist 8.09 10 2 Brett Weir SR Baker 8.12 8 3 Christopher Bethel JR McKendree Coll 8.25 6 4 John Bowman FR Indiana Wesleyan 8.27 4 5 Howard Walls FR Embry-Riddle 8.37 2 6 Ramon Reams JR Hastings 8.43 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ 6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times Meet: M 3:12.34 2002 Mid American Nazarene, Mid American Nazare Hobbs, Ricketts, Raber, Earls School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Doane College (Ne) 3:14.25Q 2 Dickinson State University 3:15.87q 3 Jamestown College (Nd) 3:19.24 4 Warner Southern College 3:19.39 5 Embry-Riddle 3:21.64 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Virginia Intermont College 3:16.13Q 2 McKendree College (Il) 3:16.21q 3 Siena Heights Univ. (Mi) 3:17.99 4 Malone College (Oh) 3:18.99 -- Azusa Pacific University DQ Rule 5-2, Leg #1 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 3:15.43Q 2 Missouri Baptist University 3:17.59q 3 St. Gregory's University (Ok) 3:19.53 4 Tiffin University 3:25.00 -- Lindenwood Univ. (Mo) DQ Rule 5-2A, Leg #2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: M 3:12.34 2002 Mid American Nazarene, Mid American Nazare Hobbs, Ricketts, Raber, Earls School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Dickinson State University 3:11.99M 10 2 Missouri Baptist University 3:14.35 8 3 Doane College (Ne) 3:14.55 6 4 Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 3:15.87 4 5 McKendree College (Il) 3:19.37 2 6 Virginia Intermont College 3:20.21 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Meet: M 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 7:51.53Q 2 Cornerstone Univ (Mi) 7:51.66Q 3 Warner Southern College 7:52.72q 4 Westmont College (Ca) 7:54.00q 5 Lindenwood Univ. (Mo) 7:57.87 6 Southwestern College (Ks) 8:00.16 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Virginia Intermont College 7:46.67Q 2 Azusa Pacific University 7:48.84Q 3 Siena Heights Univ. (Mi) 7:49.08q 4 Oklahoma Christian Univ. 7:51.30q 5 Concordia Univ (Ca) 7:54.28 6 Aquinas College (Mi) 8:17.20 7 Southern Nazarene University 8:27.04

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: M 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Virginia Intermont College 7:33.22 10 2 Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 7:34.03 8 3 Azusa Pacific University 7:34.63 6 4 Siena Heights Univ. (Mi) 7:45.33 4 5 Warner Southern College 7:46.80 2 6 Cornerstone Univ (Mi) 7:48.33 1 7 Westmont College (Ca) 7:50.16 8 Oklahoma Christian Univ. 7:51.43

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Meet: M 9:56.48 1998 California Baptist, California Baptist Smart, Browne, Browne, Ethridge School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Doane College (Ne) 10:12.62Q 2 Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 10:12.98Q 3 Wayland Baptist University 10:16.75q 4 Marian College (In) 10:24.06 5 Missouri Baptist University 10:27.92 6 Embry-Riddle 10:30.59 7 Indiana Wesleyan 10:37.98 8 Tiffin University 10:47.18 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Virginia Intermont College 10:09.82Q 2 Vanguard University (Ca) 10:12.23Q 3 Southern Nazarene University 10:15.20q 4 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc) 10:17.75 5 Black Hills St Univ (Sd) 10:19.64 6 Eastern Oregon University 10:33.95 7 Albertson College 10:37.09 8 Cornerstone Univ (Mi) 10:49.99 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Concordia Univ. (Ne) 10:16.28Q 2 Azusa Pacific University 10:18.64Q 3 Concordia Univ (Ca) 10:19.56 4 Taylor University (In) 10:28.09 5 Aquinas College (Mi) 10:32.45 6 Southwestern College (Ks) 10:35.87 7 Lindenwood Univ. (Mo) 10:45.30 8 Westmont College (Ca) 10:57.67

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= Meet: M 9:56.48 1998 California Baptist, California Baptist Smart, Browne, Browne, Ethridge School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Virginia Intermont College 10:04.38 10 2 Concordia Univ. (Ne) 10:04.99 8 3 Azusa Pacific University 10:09.77 6 4 Doane College (Ne) 10:11.88 4 5 Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 10:14.00 2 6 Vanguard University (Ca) 10:17.79 1 7 Southern Nazarene University 10:35.15 8 Wayland Baptist University 10:44.62

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Starting height: 1.98m; 5cm increments 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, 2.23 Meet: M 2.24m 1998 Jason Howard, California Baptist Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Trevor Barry SR Dickinson State 2.23m 7-03.75 10 2 Donald Thomas FR Lindenwood 2.18m 7-01.75 8 3 Jerome Foster FR Missouri Baptist 2.13m 6-11.75 6 4 Mark Moore JR MidAmerica Naz 2.08m 6-09.75 4 5 Joel Smith SR Cedarville Univ 2.08m 6-09.75 2 6 James Jenkins JR Lindenwood 2.08m 6-09.75 1 7 Zach Weber SO Indiana Wesleyan 2.08m 6-09.75 8 Andrew Hayton SR Cornerstone 2.03m 6-08.00 8 David Walden SO Doane (Ne) 2.03m 6-08.00 10 Dave Craven JR Doane (Ne) 2.03m 6-08.00 10 Chris Bullard FR Siena Hts 2.03m 6-08.00 12 Aaron Burns SR Ashford Universi 1.98m 6-06.00 13 Scott Ross SO Midland Luth 1.98m 6-06.00 13 Roosevelt Curry JR Dickinson State 1.98m 6-06.00 -- Dan Sternhagen FR Mount Marty NH -- Jonathan Hilton FR Okla Baptist NH -- Jason Lane SR Sioux Falls NH -- Kevin Huggins FR Lindenwood NH -- Jimmy Sawin JR Cedarville Univ NH -- Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacif NH -- Eric Tisdole FR Cumberland NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Starting height: 4.60m; 15cm increments 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35 Meet: M 5.74m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX) Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jason Scott JR Cedarville Univ 5.20m 17-00.75 10 2 Jim Swiech SO Roberts Wes 4.90m 16-00.75 8 3 Adam Hartle SR Siena Hts 4.90m 16-00.75 6 4 Luke Meyers SR Concordia NE 4.90m 16-00.75 4 5 Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacif 4.90m 16-00.75 1.5 5 Stuart McIntosh JR Lindenwood 4.90m 16-00.75 1.5 7 Thomas Brooks JR South Nazarene 4.75m 15-07.00 7 Walker Thomas JR Doane (Ne) 4.75m 15-07.00 7 Zach Burrington SO Bethel College 4.75m 15-07.00 10 Daniel Perkins JR Warner Southern 4.75m 15-07.00 11 Mitchell Jones JR Taylor Univ 4.75m 15-07.00 11 Dusty Morehead FR Concordia NE 4.75m 15-07.00 13 Matt Clifford JR Lindenwood 4.60m 15-01.00 13 Justin Mattern SR Cedarville Univ 4.60m 15-01.00 13 Jordan Zoucha JR Midland Luth 4.60m 15-01.00 13 Tim Antes JR Hastings 4.60m 15-01.00 13 John Ryland JR Lindenwood 4.60m 15-01.00 18 Mark Aschen SR Lindenwood 4.60m 15-01.00 18 Travis Norberg SR Dickinson State 4.60m 15-01.00 18 Caleb Dodson SO Cumberland 4.60m 15-01.00 -- Blake Houchin JR Doane (Ne) NH -- Graham Danzinger SO Lindenwood NH -- Ryan Hays FR Lindenwood NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final Meet: M 7.88m 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trevor Barry SR Dickinson State 7.70m 25-03.25 10 2 Adrian Griffith SO Dickinson State 7.63m 25-00.50 8 3 Carlos Mattis FR Lindenwood 7.12m 23-04.50 4 Danny Lawson SO Jamestown 6.88m 22-07.00 5 Brandon Diamond JR Hastings 6.87m 22-06.50 6 Lance McCain SR Hastings 6.80m 22-03.75 7 Durelle Williams FR Dickinson State 6.79m 22-03.50 8 Thomas Nims JR Tiffin 6.75m 22-01.75 Flight 2 1 Jamaine Gordon JR Lindsey Wilson 7.16m 23-06.00 1 2 Jamaury Harris FR Missouri Baptist 6.95m 22-09.75 3 Josh Cloyd FR King College 6.89m 22-07.25 4 Roosevelt Curry JR Dickinson State 6.81m 22-04.25 4 Bavon Sylvain FR Webber Internati 6.81m 22-04.25 6 Brent Randle JR Baker 6.75m 22-01.75 7 Justin Carver JR York College 6.36m 20-10.50 Flight 3 1 De-Ale-Jo Roberts SR Aquinas (Mi) 7.62m 25-00.00 6 2 Eric Brown SR Siena Hts 7.21m 23-08.00 4 3 James Jenkins JR Lindenwood 7.20m 23-07.50 2 4 Carlos Morgan SO Lindsey Wilson 7.10m 23-03.50 5 Damian Phillips JR Hastings 6.98m 22-11.00 6 Rudon Bastian FR Paul Quinn 6.74m 22-01.50 7 Carl Morgan SO Lindsey Wilson 6.72m 22-00.75

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final Meet: M 16.67m 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Jamaury Harris FR Missouri Baptist 15.57m 51-01.00 8 2 Aaron Burns SR Ashford Universi 14.56m 47-09.25 3 Jerome Foster FR Missouri Baptist 14.46m 47-05.25 4 Rudon Bastian FR Paul Quinn 14.18m 46-06.25 5 Reid Johnson JR Sioux Falls 13.94m 45-09.00 6 Ryan Speakes JR Tiffin 13.73m 45-00.50 7 Brandon Hessing SO Southwestern KS 13.55m 44-05.50 Flight 2 1 Jamaine Gordon JR Lindsey Wilson 15.04m 49-04.25 4 2 Kemar Smith FR Missouri Baptist 14.45m 47-05.00 3 Tom Martin SO Doane (Ne) 14.36m 47-01.50 4 Kevin Ford SO Benedictine 13.98m 45-10.50 5 Shayne Wittkop SR Dickinson State 13.78m 45-02.50 6 Sir Edward Cowans SO MidAmerica Naz 13.74m 45-01.00 7 Aaron Jenkins JR Tabor 13.58m 44-06.75 Flight 3 1 James Jenkins JR Lindenwood 15.63m 51-03.50 10 2 Carlos Mattis FR Lindenwood 15.24m 50-00.00 6 3 Julius Williams SO McKendree Coll 14.92m 48-11.50 2 4 Jamaal Parker FR King College 14.91m 48-11.00 1 5 Brandon Diamond JR Hastings 14.89m 48-10.25 6 Thomas Nims JR Tiffin 13.84m 45-05.00

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final Meet: M 19.44m 1990 Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 16.03m 52-07.25 2 Mario Ordaz SR Fresno Pacif 15.53m 50-11.50 3 Jordan Hinrichs FR Concordia NE 15.50m 50-10.25 4 Scott VanCura SO Hastings 15.31m 50-02.75 5 Jason Werling JR Tiffin 14.85m 48-08.75 6 Mitch Wheelhouse FR Eastern Oreg 14.42m 47-03.75 7 Joe Mason JR Houghton 13.99m 45-10.75 Flight 2 1 Kelly Jackson SR Lindenwood 17.83m 58-06.00 10 2 Derek Deyle JR Doane (Ne) 15.86m 52-00.50 3 Adam Longsworth JR University of Sa 15.48m 50-09.50 4 Garrett Gretz SO Evangel Univ 15.43m 50-07.50 5 Andrew Ortmeier JR Northwestern(IA) 15.25m 50-00.50 6 Mark Rogge SR Doane (Ne) 15.02m 49-03.50 7 Pete Tsaftarides JR Walsh (Oh) 14.50m 47-07.00 8 James Ferguson FR Azusa Pacif 13.85m 45-05.25 Flight 3 1 Ross Walker SR Dickinson State 17.55m 57-07.00 8 2 Seth Ilaoa FR Okla Baptist 16.04m 52-07.50 3 Camoi Hood FR Missouri Baptist 15.81m 51-10.50 4 Shawn Silvera FR Missouri Baptist 15.41m 50-06.75 5 Nick Codutti SR Will Jewell 15.34m 50-04.00 6 Paul Castaneda SO Concordia Univ 15.22m 49-11.25 7 Neil Henning SO Cedarville Univ 14.97m 49-01.50 Flight 4 1 Nick Fynaardt JR Northwestern(IA) 16.42m 53-10.50 6 2 Nick Kahanic SO Roberts Wes 16.22m 53-02.75 4 3 Lucas Beach FR Huntington Coll 16.21m 53-02.25 2 4 Brock Simonsen FR Concordia NE 16.05m 52-08.00 1 5 Ben Michaud FR Cedarville Univ 16.04m 52-07.50 6 Andrew Davis JR Hastings 14.78m 48-06.00 7 Jeremiah Campo SR Okla Baptist 14.14m 46-04.75

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final Meet: M 20.25m 1987 Christian Okoye, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Will Moman SR Doane (Ne) 20.44mM 67-00.75 10 2 Luke Forrest SR Siena Hts 17.84m 58-06.50 2 3 Richard Varnon SR Wayland Baptist 16.63m 54-06.75 4 Adam Cooper JR Eastern Oreg 16.51m 54-02.00 5 Branden Bonk SO Doane (Ne) 15.19m 49-10.00 6 Mario Ordaz SR Fresno Pacif 15.12m 49-07.25 7 Camoi Hood FR Missouri Baptist 14.39m 47-02.50 Flight 2 1 Kelly Jackson SR Lindenwood 17.41m 57-01.50 2 Cobey Buckner SR Siena Hts 16.80m 55-01.50 3 Mitch Williams SR Hastings 15.39m 50-06.00 4 Chad Armstrong JR Malone College 15.02m 49-03.50 5 Wade Smith JR Will Jewell 15.00m 49-02.50 6 Troy Eddy SR Cornerstone 14.87m 48-09.50 7 Scott VanCura SO Hastings 14.60m 47-11.00 8 Nick Codutti SR Will Jewell 8.98m 29-05.50 Flight 3 1 Ross Walker SR Dickinson State 18.78m 61-07.50 8 2 Michael Guebeth JR Missouri Baptist 17.97m 58-11.50 4 3 Nick Gumina SR Aquinas (Mi) 17.45m 57-03.00 4 James Ferguson FR Azusa Pacif 16.82m 55-02.25 5 Omar Humphrey JR Friends Univ 16.12m 52-10.75 6 Dan Hudachek JR McPherson 15.71m 51-06.50 7 Andrew Ortmeier JR Northwestern(IA) 14.95m 49-00.75 -- Adam Longsworth JR University of Sa FOUL Flight 4 1 Dustin Nelson SR Concordia NE 18.19m 59-08.25 6 2 Derek Deyle JR Doane (Ne) 17.46m 57-03.50 1 3 Brad Begemann SR Will Jewell 16.45m 53-11.75 4 Andrew Davis JR Hastings 16.39m 53-09.25 5 Tolu Kayode SR Goshen Coll 16.19m 53-01.50 6 Brian Miller SR Benedictine 14.63m 48-00.00 7 Nathan Whitcomb JR Bethany 14.53m 47-08.00

Men Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Meet: M 4014 1994 Darren Reid, Oklahoma Baptist Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian Bernard SR Azusa Pacif 3774 10 2 Sergiy Oliynyk SO Wayland Baptist 3658 8 3 Franz Smith SR MidAmerica Naz 3618 6 4 Justin Seaver SR King College 3604 4 5 Dan Stoudt SR Jamestown 3534 2 6 Chris Gamble SR Hastings 3528 1 7 David Pichler SO Azusa Pacif 3478 8 Brad Gamble FR Hastings 3463 9 Caden Conley JR Siena Hts 3421 10 Akoni Clubb FR Azusa Pacif 3412 11 Eric Buse SR Doane (Ne) 3388 12 Forrest Gregory SO Doane (Ne) 3306 13 Jonathan Hilton FR Okla Baptist 3294

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lindenwood Univ. (MO) 94.50 2) Virginia Intermont Colleg 81 3) Dickinson State University 68 4) Azusa Pacific University 55.50 5) Concordia Univ. (NE) 37 6) Oklahoma Baptist Univ. 35 7) Missouri Baptist Universit 30 8) Roberts Wesleyan College 22 9) Doane College (NE) 21 10) Siena Heights Univ. (MI) 20 10) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer 20 12) Wayland Baptist Universit 15 13) McKendree College (IL) 14 14) Cedarville University (OH 12 15) Central Methodist (MO) 10 16) Cornerstone Univ (MI) 9 16) Malone College (OH) 9 18) Southern Nazarene Univers 8 18) Northwood University (TX) 8 18) St. Gregory's University 8 18) Baker University (KS) 8 22) Northwestern College (IA) 6 22) Aquinas College (MI) 6 22) Cumberland College (KY) 6 22) Simon Fraser Univ (BC) 6 26) King College 5 26) Lindsey Wilson College 5 28) Concordia Univ (CA) 4 28) Indiana Wesleyan 4 28) Huntington University (IN 4 31) Jamestown College (ND) 2 31) Evangel University (MO) 2 31) Graceland University 2 31) Hastings College (NE) 2 31) Embry-Riddle 2 31) Warner Southern College 2 31) Westmont College (CA) 2 38) Missouri Valley College 1 38) Milligan College (TN) 1 38) Eastern Oregon University 1 38) Vanguard University (CA) 1 38) Albertson College 1