Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2006 NAIA Men's Swimming & Diving All-Americans

March 23, 2006

3-meter diving - Benjamin D. Wahlman, California Baptist University; Tom Lucido, Lindenwood University (Mo.); Jeffrey Couto, California Baptist University

 

1-meter diving - Benjamin D. Wahlman, California Baptist University; Tom Lucido, Lindenwood University (Mo.); Jeffrey Couto, California Baptist University

 

800 yard freestyle relay - California Baptist University (Jan Tichy, Jeff Heinz, Michal Budny, Russell Thompson); Savannah College of Art & Design (Ga.) (Michael Regnier, Chris Martz, Robert Hess, Allan Cox); Illinois Institute of Technology (Ryan Feuerstein, Chase Fosse, Luke Shorette, Andrew Mehr)

 

200 yard freestyle relay - California Baptist University (Russell Thompson, Aaron Abellano, Mike Looy, Charlie Weaver); Illinois Institute of Technology (Ryan Feuerstein, Luke Shorette, E-Fann Saung, Andrew Mehr); Lindenwod University (Mo.) Ivo Ivanov, Chris Ricketts, Jacob Kovaric, Darrell Phee)

 

500 yard freestyle - Brad Terwiliger, California Baptist University; Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University; Michal Budny, California Baptist University

 

200 yard IM - Kent Klawer, California Baptist University; Tim Olson, California Baptist University; Jef Larson, Illinois Institute of Technology

 

50 yard freestyle - Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Charlie Weaver, California Baptist University; Aaron Abellano, California Baptist University

 

400 yard medley relay - Lindenwood University (Mo.) (Thomas M. Bourdin, Ivo Ivanov, Jon Lau, Chris Ricketts), Illinois Institute of Technology (E-Fann Saung, Jef Larson, Ryan Feuerstein, Andrew Mehr); Savannah College of Art & Design (Ga.) (Chris Martz, Jonathan Ketterer, Michael Reginer, Allan Cox)

 

200 yard medley relay - California Baptist University (Jan Tichy, Kevin Callister, Aaron Abellano, Russell Thompson); Lindenwood University (Mo.) (Thomas Bourdin, Ivo Ivanov, Jon Lau, Jacob Kovaric); Illinois Institute of Technology (E-Fann Saung, Jef Larson, Ryan Feuerstein, Andrew Mehr)

 

400 yard IM - Brad Terwiliger, California Baptist University; Kent Klawer, California Baptist University; Tim Olson, California Baptist University

 

100 yard butterfly - Jan Tichy, California Baptist University; Michael Reginer, Savannah College of Art and Design; Ryan Feuerstein, Illinois Institute of Technology

 

200 yard freestyle - Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Michal Budny, California Baptist University; Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University

 

100 yard breaststroke - David Blasco, California Baptist University; Kevin Callister, California Baptist University; Ivo Ivanov, Lindenwood University (Mo.)

 

100 yard backstroke - Jan Tichy, California Baptist University; Thomas N. Bourdin, Lindenwood University (Mo.); Justin R. Schreer, Spring Hill College (Ala.)

 

1650 yard freestyle - Brad Terwiliger, California Baptist University; Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University; Jordon Max, University of Texas of the Permian Basin

 

200 yard backstroke - Jan Tichy, California Baptist University; Thomas N. Bourdin, Lindenwood University (Mo.), Kent Klawer, California Baptist University

 

100 yard freestyle - Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Mike Looy, California Baptist University; Wes C. Baugh, Spring Hill College (Ala.)

 

200 yard breaststroke - David Blasco, California Baptist University; Matthew Cooper, Savannah College of Art and Design (Ga.); Sean Moore, California Baptist University

 

200 yard butterfly - Ryan Feuerstein, Illinois Institute of Technology, Michael Regnier Savannah College of Art and Design (Ga.); Aaron Abellano, California Baptist University

 

400 yard freestyle relay - California Baptist University (Jan Tichy, Michal Budny, Charlie Weaver, Russell Thompson), Illinois Institute of Technology (Ryan Feuerstein, Luke Shorette, E-Fann Saung, Andrew Mehr). Spring Hill College (Ala.) (Justin Schreer, Kurt Doll, Creighton Belt, Wes Baugh)