Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2007 NAIA Men's Swimming & Diving All-Americans

October 04, 2007

Oct. 4, 2007

3-meter diving - Benjamin D. Wahlman, California Baptist University; Brandon Toro, Illinois Institute of Technology; Jeffrey Couto, California Baptist University

1-meter diving - Benjamin D. Wahlman, California Baptist University; Brandon Toro, Illinois Institute of Technology; Jeffrey Couto, California Baptist University

800 yard freestyle relay - California Baptist University (Jeff Heinz, Alan Ogden, Brad Terwilliger, Russell Thompson); Illinois Institute of Technology (Ryan Feuerstein, Jay Park, Luke Shorette, Andrew Mehr); Savannah College of Art & Design (Ga.) (Michael Regnier, Jonathon Moore, Robert Hess, Allan Cox)

200 yard freestyle relay - California Baptist University (Russell Thompson, Brian Jack, Alan Ogden, Mike Looy); Illinois Institute of Technology (Ryan Feuerstein, E-Fann Saung, Luke Shorette, Andrew Mehr); Lindenwod University (Mo.) (Jacob Kovaric, Jon Lau, Ivo Ivanov, Chris Ricketts)

500 yard freestyle - Brad Terwiliger, California Baptist University; Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University; Trevor Lowe, University of the Cumberlands (Ky.)

200 yard IM - Niels Muntzenburger, Simon Fraser University (BC), Ryan Feuerstein, Illinois Institute of Technology; Justin Vergara, California Baptist University

50 yard freestyle - Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Randall Krall, Simon Fraser University, Kyle Smerdon, Simon Fraser

400 yard medley relay - Simon Fraser University (BC) (Randall Krall, Sean Nugent, Niels Muntzenburger, Kyle Smerdon); California Baptist University (Brad Terwilliger, Sean Moore, Jan Tichy, Russell Thompson); Lindenwood University (Mo.) (Thomas M. Bourdin, Ivo Ivanov, Jon Lau, Chris Ricketts)

200 yard medley relay - Simon Fraser University (BC) (Randall Krall, Sean Nugent, Niels Muntzenburger, Kyle Smerdon); California Baptist University (Michael Garispe, Justin Vergara, Jan  Tichy, Russell Thompson); Savannah College of Art & Design (Ga.) (Allan Cox, Thomas Gibson, Michael Regnier, Ryan Lindsay)

400 yard IM - Brad Terwiliger, California Baptist University; Tim Olson, California Baptist University, David Geary, Simon Fraser University (BC)

100 yard butterfly - Jan Tichy, California Baptist University; Niels Muntzenburger, Simon Fraser University (BC), Michael Regnier, Savannah College of Art and Design (GA)

200 yard freestyle - Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Alan Ogden, California Baptist University, Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University

100 yard breaststroke - Thomas Gibson, Savannah College of Art and Design (GA), Sean Nugent, Simon Fraser University (BC), Ivo Ivanov, Lindenwood University (Mo.)

100 yard backstroke - Jan Tichy, California Baptist University; Thomas N. Bourdin, Lindenwood University (Mo.); Randall Krall, Simon Fraser University (BC)

1650 yard freestyle - Brad Terwiliger, California Baptist University; Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University; Trevor Lowe, University of the Cumberlands (Ky.)

200 yard backstroke - Thomas N. Bourdin, Lindenwood University (Mo.), Justin Vergara, California Baptist University, Andrzej Lenard, University of the Cumberlands (Ky.)

100 yard freestyle - Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Kyle Smerdon, Simon Fraser University (BC), Randall Krall, Simon Fraser University (BC)

200 yard breaststroke - Thomas Gibson, Savannah College of Art and Design (GA), Sean Nugent, Simon Fraser University (BC), Sean Moore, California Baptist University

200 yard butterfly - Jan Tichy, California Baptist University, Niels Muntzenburger, Simon Fraser University (BC), Ryan Feuerstein, Illinois Institute of Technology

400 yard freestyle relay - California Baptist University (Jan Tichy, Alan Ogden, Mike Looy, Russell Thompson); Simon Fraser University (BC) (Randall Krall, Kyle Smerdon, Niels Muntzenburger, Luke Armstrong; Illinois Institute of Technology (Ryan Feuerstein, E-Fann Saung, Luke Shorette, Andrew Mehr)