Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2005 NAIA Men's Swimming & Diving All-Americans

August 31, 2005

3-meter diving - Grant Brehaut, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); David Payne, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Tom Lucido, Lindenwood University (Mo.).

1-meter diving - Grant Brehaut, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); David Payne, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Tom Lucido, Lindenwood University (Mo.).

800 yard freestyle relay - Simon Fraser University (B.C.) (Elliot Burger, Jonathan Eng, Felix Steinhauer, Paul Wilkins); California Baptist University (Jan Tichy, Michal Budny, Jeff Heinz, Russell Thompson); Spring Hill College (Wes Baugh, Justin Schreer, Creighton Belt, Andrew Pebley).

200 yard freestyle relay - Simon Fraser University (B.C.) (Felix Steinhauer, Lubrey Lim, Randall Krall, Paul Wilkins); California Baptist University (Russell Thompson, Charlie Weaver, Michael Garispe, Rodney Pilman); Spring Hill College (Ala.) (Wes Baugh, Jared Bordes, Kurt Doll, Andrew Pebley).

500 yard freestyle - Elliot Burger, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Michal Budny, California Baptist University; Travis Musgrave, Simon Fraser University (B.C.).

200 yard IM - Felix Steinhauer, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Hanny Prasetyo, California Baptist University; Kent Klawer, California Baptist University.

50 yard freestyle - Paul Wilkins, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Randall Krall, Simon Fraser University (B.C.).

400 yard medley relay - Simon Fraser University (Felix Steinhauer, Kyron Winkelmeyer, Lubrey Lim, Paul Wilkins); California Baptist University (Russell Thompson, Kevin Callister, Hanny Prasetyo, Rodney Pilman); Spring Hill College (Ala.) (Andrew Pebley, Jared Bordes, Creighton Belt, Wes Baugh).

200 yard medley relay - Simon Fraser University (B.C.) (Felix Steinhauer, Kyron Winkelmeyer, Lubrey Lim, Paul Wilkins); California Baptist University (Russell Thompson, Kevin Callister, Hanny Prasetyo, Rodney Pilman); Lindenwood University (Mo.) (Tim Gibbons, Adam Moore, Jonathon Lau, Jarod Lawson).

400 yard IM - Kent Klawer, California Baptist University; Arseniy Akuney, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Tim Olson, California Baptist University.

100 yard butterfly - Lubrey Lim, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Jan Tichy, California Baptist University; Paul Wilkins, Simon Fraser University (B.C.).

200 yard freestyle - Elliot Burger, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Michal Budny, California Baptist University; Jeff Heinz, California Baptist University.

100 yard breaststroke - Jef Larson, Illinois Institute of Technology; Kyron Winkelmeyer, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Kevin Callister, California Baptist University.

100 yard backstroke - Felix Steinhauer, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Andrew Pebley, Spring Hill College (Ala.).

1650 yard freestyle - Elliot Burger, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Travis Musgrave, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Michal Budny, California Baptist University.

200 yard backstroke - Andrew Pebley, Spring Hill College (Ala.); Kent Klawer, California Baptist University; Justin Schreer, Spring Hill College (Ala.).

100 yard freestyle - Paul Wilkins, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Russell Thompson, California Baptist University; Lubrey Lim, Simon Fraser University (B.C.).

200 yard breaststroke - Felix Steinhauer, Simon Fraser University (B.C.); Kevin Callister, California Baptist University; Kyron Winkelmeyer, Simon Fraser University (B.C.).

200 yard butterfly - Tim Olson, California Baptist University; Ryan Feuerstein, Illinois Institute of Technology; Hanny Prasetyo, California Baptist University.

400 yard freestyle relay - Simon Fraser University (B.C.) (Felix Steinhauer, Lubrey Lim, Elliot Burger, Paul Wilkins); California Baptist University (Russell Thompson, Michael Budny, Jeff Heinz, Rodney Pilman); Spring Hill College (Ala.) (Jared Bordes, Kurt Doll, Wes Baugh, Andrew Pebley)