Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2004 Daktronics-NAIA Men's Soccer All-America Scholar-Athletes

August 29, 2005

 

 

Adam Obermueller

Friends University (Kan.)

Jr.

Wichita, Kan.

Computer Science/Comp Info Systems

Nick Loewen

Goshen College (Ind.)

Jr.

Goshen, Ind.

Communication & Art

Ben Steininger

Goshen College (Ind.)

Sr.

Larkspur, Colo.

Communication

Daniel Artrip

Grace College (Ind.)

Jr.

Sterling, Ohio

Bus. Admin. & Finance

Joe Kateule

Grace College (Ind.)

Sr.

Ndola, Zambia

Gen. Business/Business Admin.

Guillermo Sanchez

Graceland University (Iowa)

Jr.

Caracas, Venezuela

International Business

Benjamin Wagenaar

Graceland University (Iowa)

Sr.

Grimsb, Ont.

Pre-Med

Rastislav Martos

Grand View College (Iowa)

Sr.

Bonja, Slovakia

Business Administration

Ross Moffat

Grand View College (Iowa)

Jr.

Glasgow, Scotland

Psychology

Joshua Kerr

Hannibal-LaGrange College (Mo.)

Sr.

Shiloh, Ill.

Accounting

Peter Gordon

Hannibal-LaGrange College (Mo.)

Jr.

Jackson, Mo.

English

Gonzalo Alonso

Harris-Stowe State College (Mo.)

Sr.

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Business Administration

Moustapha Fall

Harris-Stowe State College (Mo.)

Sr.

Senegal, Africa

Business Administration

Cody Christine

Hastings College (Neb.)

Sr.

Lincoln, Neb.

Sociology

Simon Thiel

Hastings College (Neb.)

Jr.

Munich, Germany

Economics

Andrew Walton

Houghton College (N.Y.)

Jr.

Emmaus, Pa.

Political Science/Bible

Benjamin Gayed

Huntington College (Ind.)

Sr.

Huntington, Ind.

Chemistry

Chad Pryor

Huntington College (Ind.)

Jr.

Sheridan, Ind.

Bus. Mgmt, Bus. Economics & Finance

Scott Samson

Huntington College (Ind.)

Sr.

Mason, Mich.

Rec. Mgmt

Tyler Rasmussen

Indiana Institute of Technology

Sr.

Colo, Iowa

Bach of Science & Business Admin.

Kyle Anderson

Indiana Wesleyan University

Sr.

Bucyrus, Kan.

Pre-Med Science & Chemistry

Chris Day

Iowa Wesleyan College

Sr.

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Accounting

Ivan Garcia

Iowa Wesleyan College

Sr.

West Liberty, Iowa

Business Administration

Todd Hengemuhle

John Brown University (Ark.)

Jr.

Racine, Wis.

International Business

Seth Hildebrant

John Brown University (Ark.)

Jr.

Tulsa, Okla.

Business Administration

Daniel Bausum

Lee University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Canden, S.C.

Business Ed

Andrew Butler Lee University (Tenn.) Jr. Cleveland, Tenn. Business Administration
Andrew Butler Lee University (Tenn.) Jr. Cleveland, Tenn.

Business Admin/Info Systems

Casey Magner

Lee University (Tenn.)

Sr.

Griffin, Ga.

Bus. Admin.

Jonathan Alger

Lee University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Franklin, N.C.

Undecided

Agustin Sedano

Lindenwood University (Mo.)

Sr.

Montevideo, Uruguay

International Business

Kester Medford

Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.)

Sr.

D'Abadie, Trinidad & Tobago

Communication

Stephen Martin

Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.)

Jr.

Columbia, Ky.

Contract

Mamadou Fall

Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.)

Jr.

Dakar, Senegal

Human Services & Counseling

Phil Moore

Madonna University (Mich.)

Sr.

Brighton, Mich.

History

Paul Musoke

Martin Methodist College (Tenn.)

Sr.

Kampala, Uganda

Business & Accounting

Nathan Doherty

McKendree College (Ill.)

Sr.

Collinsville, Ill.

Computer Science

Eli Korthanke

MidAmerica Nazarene University (Kan.)

Sr.

Robinson, Kan.

English

Caleb Reinhardt

Mid-Continent University (Ky.)

Sr.

Almo, Ky.

Psychology & Counseling

Josh Lydon

Missouri Baptist University

Jr.

Saint Louis, Mo.

Ed

Ricky Todd

Missouri Baptist University

Jr.

Lake Saint Louis, Mo.

Ed/Kinesiology

Chad Agnew

Morningside College (Iowa)

Jr.

LaVista, Neb.

Biology

Jake Green

Morningside College (Iowa)

Jr.

Lincoln, Neb.

General Psychology

Les Claxon

Mount Vernon Nazarene University (Ohio)

Jr.

Wheelersburg, Ohio

Early Childhood Ed

Brian Bell

Northwestern College (Minn.)

Jr.

Glendale, Ariz.

Graphic Design & Bible

Mike Messerli

Northwestern College (Minn.)

Sr.

Rhinelander, Wis.

History & Bible

Joel Suiter

Northwestern College (Minn.)

Jr.

Fergus Falls, Minn.

Accounting & Bible

Juha-Pekka Burman

Notre Dame College (Ohio)

Sr.

Haukilahti, Finland

Management

Nick DePompei

Notre Dame College (Ohio)

Sr.

Bedford, Ohio

Integrated Social Studies

Matthew Embacher

Notre Dame College (Ohio)

Sr.

Suffield, Ohio

Marketing

Dave Howson

Notre Dame College (Ohio)

Jr.

Rochdale, England

Early Childhood Ed

Kenneth Searight

Notre Dame College (Ohio)

Sr.

Wellington, Ohio

Integrated Social Studies

Bryce Burkhardt

Ohio Dominican University

Jr.

Mansfield, Ohio

Business Admin./Accounting

Casey Kudrna

Oklahoma Christian University

Jr.

Norman, Okla.

Digital Media/Graphic Design

Caleb Mullins

Oklahoma Christian University

Sr.

Mansfield, Texas

Accounting

Michael Cooper

Oklahoma City University

Jr.

Broken Arrow, Okla.

Political Science/History

Jonathan Fowler

Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Jr.

Skiatook, Okla.

Management & Leadership

Lance Gwartney

Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Jr.

Tulsa, Okla.

Exercise Science

Jon Christensen

Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)

Jr.

Porter, Ind.

Youth Ministry

Mariano Lanus

Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)

Sr.

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bus. Admin.

Landon Nelson

Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)

Sr.

Indianapolis, Ind.

Social Science Ed

Justin Boersma

Park University (Mo.)

Sr.

Kelwana, B.C.

Elementary Ed

Jon Wen

Robert Morris College (Ill.)

Sr.

Pretoria, South Africa

Bach of Bus. Admin.

Scott Bradley

Roberts Wesleyan College (N.Y.)

Jr.

Lydonville, N.Y.

Bachelor of Science/Bus. Admin.

Pat McKallagat

Roberts Wesleyan College (N.Y.)

Jr.

Haverhill, Mass.

Bach of Science & Business Admin.

Tim Blasko

Seton Hill University (Pa.)

Jr.

North Versailles, Pa.

History

Vince Curry

Seton Hill University (Pa.)

Jr.

Eighty-Four, Pa.

Biology

Mike Whiteman

Seton Hill University (Pa.)

Jr.

North Huntington, Pa.

Biology

Robert Hammond

Shawnee State University (Ohio)

Sr.

Portsmouth, Ohio

Occupational Therapy

Andrew Boll

Si Tanka University (S.D.)

Sr.

St. Croix, Minn.

Finance

Mario Martinez

Si Tanka University (S.D.)

Jr.

Elsa, Texas

Physical Ed

Cain Quiroz

Si Tanka University (S.D.)

Sr.

Elsa, Texas

Physical Ed

Beau Saar

Si Tanka University (S.D.)

Sr.

Council Bluffs, Iowa

Business Management

Andrew Morris

Southern Nazarene University (Okla.)

Sr.

Goshen, Ark.

Math

Darko Naumoski

Southern Nazarene University (Okla.)

Sr.

Skopje, Macedonia

Accounting

Michael Nunley

Southern Wesleyan University (S.C.)

Sr.

Bradenton, Fla.

English, Accting, & Bus. Admin.

Nahuel Ponce

Spring Hill College (Ala.)

Sr.

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Communication Arts

Dustin Freeman

St. Ambrose University (Iowa)

Jr.

East Moline, Ill.

 

Giles Looney

St. Ambrose University (Iowa)

Sr.

Eldridge, Iowa

 

Robert McKnight IV

St. Gregory's University (Okla.)

Jr.

Broken Arrow, Okla.

Sports Mgmt & Marketing

Daniel Chteinberg

St. Thomas University (Fla.)

Sr.

North Miami Beach, Fla.

Bach of Science & Sports Admin.

Michael Schreck

St. Vincent College (Pa.)

Sr.

Cross Lanes, W.V.

Economics & Math

Shea Simpson

St. Vincent College (Pa.)

Jr.

Edmonds, Wash.

Marketing

Christopher Stern

St. Vincent College (Pa.)

Jr.

New Castle, Pa.

Biochemistry

Brent White

St. Vincent College (Pa.)

Sr.

Mt. Pleasant, Pa.

Accounting

Jerred Snow

Sterling College (Kan.)

Sr.

Lyons, Kan.

Communication & Theater Arts

Jon Adrian

Tabor College (Kan.)

Sr.

Hesston, Kan.

Graphic Design

Grant Brubachler

Tabor College (Kan.)

Sr.

Hillsboro, Kan.

Business Administration

Kenton Schroeder

Tabor College (Kan.)

Sr.

Moundridge, Kan.

Graphic Design

Nathan Mutchler

Texas Wesleyan University

Jr.

Euless, Texas

Business Sport Management

James Howser

The Master's College (Calif.)

Sr.

Austin, Texas

Communications-Electronic Media

David Wright

The Master's College (Calif.)

Sr.

Saugus, Calif.

History-Ed

Ryan Dobmeier

The University of Texas of the Permian Basin

Jr.

Odessa, Texas

Kinesiology

Anthony Halfacre

The University of Texas of the Permian Basin

Jr.

Odessa, Texas

Biology

Justin Kempton

Tiffin University (Ohio)

Sr.

Strongsville, Ohio

Information Technology

Nate Post

Trinity Christian College (Ill.)

Jr.

Huntley, Ill.

History/Theology/Philosophy

Rodolfo Forti

Union College (Ky.)

Sr.

Campinas, SP, Brazil

Bus. Admin. & Accounting

Chris Tuttle

Union College (Ky.)

Sr.

Indialantic, Fla.

Sports Mgmt. & PE

Adam Drew

University of St. Francis (Ind.)

Jr.

Auburn, Ind.

Business

Jeremy Heinold

University of St. Francis (Ind.)

Jr.

LaPorte, Ind.

Art

Brian Clarke

University of Mary (N.D.)

Jr.

Newcastle, Wy.

Social Behavioral Science

Simon Carry

University of Rio Grande (Ohio)

Sr,

Preston, England, UK

Sport & Exercise Studies

Michael Bowers

Urbana University (Ohio)

Jr.

Lima, Ohio

Business

James Thompson

Urbana University (Ohio)

Sr.

Urbana, Ohio

Education

William Wells

Urbana University (Ohio)

Sr.

Mason, Ohio

Education

Kyle Wunderlich

Urbana University (Ohio)

Sr.

Cincinnati, Ohio

Business

Matthew Hess

Vanguard University (Calif.)

Sr.

Fullerton, Calif.

Bus. Admin.

Josh McCall

Vanguard University (Calif.)

Jr.

Denver, Colo.

Bus. Admin.

Christopher Swift

Vanguard University (Calif.)

Jr.

Sierra Madre, Calif.

History.Political Science

Derrick Sanderson

Viterbo University (Wis.)

Jr.

Hartford, Wis.

Biology/Pre-Med

John McKinney

Walsh University (Ohio)

Sr.

Coyahoga Falls, Ohio

Management

Dustin Karstetter

Western Baptist College (Ore.)

Sr.

Stanwood, Wash.

Bus. Mgmt,

Tony LeBlanc

Westminster College (Utah)

Sr.

Salt Lake City, Utah

International Business

Tyler LeBlanc

Westminster College (Utah)

Sr.

Salt Lake City, Utah

International Business

Timothy Mahak

Westminster College (Utah)

Jr.

Salt Lake City, Utah

Economics

Jake Wyllie

William Jewell College (Mo.)

Jr.

Kearney, Mo.

Math

Archie Hoggan

William Penn University (Iowa)

Sr.

Salt Lake City, Utah

Biology/Chemistry

Byron Dickie

York College (Neb.)

Sr.

Vineland, Ont.

Biology

Travis Sides

York College (Neb.)

Jr.

Sterling, Colo.

Pre-Political Sci& History

 

Ryan Abo

Albertson College (Idaho)

Sr.

Boise, Idaho

Computer Science

Brad Brooks

Albertson College (Idaho)

Sr.

Meridian, Idaho

Business

Drake Jakovac

Albertson College (Idaho)

Sr.

Boise, Idaho

International Business

John Reinschmidt

Albertson College (Idaho)

Sr.

Mountain Home, Idaho

Biology

Evan Durand

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Sr.

Athens, Ohio

Bus. Admin. & Spanish

Matt Garner

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Sr.

Kentwood, Mich.

Political Science/History

Marko Jagustin

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Sr.

Grand Rapids, Mich.

International Business

Nicholas Greenhouse

Auburn University Montgomery (Ala.)

Sr.

London, England

International Business

Thorhallur Hinriksson

Auburn University Montgomery (Ala.)

Sr.

Reykjavic, Iceland

Business

Juan Lugo Bacone College (Okla.) Jr. Oklahoma City, Okla. Accounting

Jason Swarts

Baker University (Kan.)

Jr.

Kansas City, Mo.

Computer Science

Juan Carciente

Bellevue University (Neb.)

Jr.

Rosario, Sante-Fe, Argentina

Physical Ed

Steven Farris

Belhaven College (Miss.)

Jr.

Pearl, Miss.

Biology

Brian Kirby

Belhaven College (Miss.)

Jr.

Brandon, Miss.

Biology

Michael Woelfel

Bellevue University (Neb.)

Sr.

Columbus, Neb.

Bus. Admin.

Alexander Stika

Bellevue University (Neb.)

Jr.

Omaha, Neb.

Undecided

Mohammed Aiyegbo

Berea College (Ky.)

Sr.

The Gambia

Economics

Adam Kiefer

Berry College (Ga.)

Jr.

Alpharetta, Ga.

Pre-Engineering

James Foster III

Bethany College (Calif.)

Sr.

North Fork, Calif.

Ministry

Matt Carroll

Bethel College (Ind.)

Jr.

Delaware, Ohio

Secondary English Ed

Hugo Gonzalez

Bethel College (Ind.)

Jr.

Guadalajara, Mexico

Psychology

Mark Yoder

Bethel College (Ind.)

Jr.

Elkhart, Ind.

Theater & Physical Ed

Kris Hiebner

Bethel College (Kan.)

Sr.

Hampton, Neb.

Chemistry

Joseph Penner

Bethel College (Kan.)

Sr.

Reedley, Calif.

Global Peace & Justice

Jon Baker

Biola University (Calif.)

Jr.

Upland, Calif.

Accounting

Travis Fry

Briar Cliff University (Iowa)

Sr.

Columbus, Neb.

Accounting

Joshua Fuxa

Briar Cliff University (Iowa)

Jr.

Sioux City, Iowa

Biology

Phil Ellis

Cedarville University (Ohio)

Jr.

Cincinnati, Ohio

Accounting/ Youth Ministry

Caleb McIrvin

Central Christian College (Kan.)

Jr.

McPherson, Kan.

Business

Tyson Williams

Central Christian College (Kan.)

Jr.

McPherson, Kan.

Criminal Justice

Matthew Mueller

Columbia College (Mo.)

Jr.

St. Louis, Mo.

Biology

Ignacio Recondo

Columbia College (Mo.)

Jr.

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Art

Shaun Rice

Concordia University (Calif.)

Sr.

Chandler, Ariz.

Communication

Martin Chaffee

Concordia University (Neb.)

Sr.

Lincoln, Neb.

Secondary Ed, English & Spanish

Luis Garcia

Concordia University (Ore.)

Jr.

Klamath Falls, Ore.

English

Jeremy Wells

Concordia University (Ore.)

Jr.

Eugene, Ore.

Bus. Admin.

Mark Fisher

Cornerstone University (Mich.)

Sr.

Muskegon, Mich.

Physical Ed

Tom Skilling

Cornerstone University (Mich.)

Sr.

Rockford, Mich.

Religion & Bible

Austin Branson

Covenant College (Ga.)

Jr.

Hixson, Tenn.

History

David Gambrell

Covenant College (Ga.)

Jr.

Little River, S.C.

Psychology

Robbie Sweet

Covenant College (Ga.)

Sr.

Lakeland, Fla.

Biblical Studies in Theology

Jonathan Wilson

Covenant College (Ga.)

Jr.

Augusta, Ga.

Economics

Matt Sligh

Covenant College (Ga.)

Sr.

Lakeland, Fla.

Psychology

John Stack

Covenant College (Ga.)

Jr.

Lawrenceville, Ga.

Business

Steven DeGeorge

Cumberland College (Ky.)

Sr.

Loudon, Tenn.

Social Work

Vincent DiGiovanna

Daemen College (N.Y)

Sr.

Roxbury, N.Y.

Physical Therapy

J.D. Hall

Dana College (Neb.)

Jr.

Ogllala, Neb.

Business Administration

Brent Lorkovic

Dana College (Neb.)

Jr.

Council Bluffs, Iowa

Business/Finance

Aaron McGoldrick

Dana College (Neb.)

Sr.

Glenwood, Iowa

Math

Cole Buss

Doane College (Neb.)

Jr.

Lincoln, Neb.

Biology

Aaron Faber

Dordt College (Iowa)

Jr.

Escondido, CA

Communication

Ben Ribbens

Dordt College (Iowa)

Sr.

Pella, Iowa

Pre-Seminary

Kyle Van Andel

Dordt College (Iowa)

Sr.

Lynden, Wash.

Compute Science: Info Systems

Justin Crawford

Embry-Riddle University (Fla.)

Sr.

Tulsa, Okla.

Aeronautical Science

Kyle Trumble

Flagler College (Fla.)

Jr.

Lander, Wy.

Business

Mariano Saenz

Freed-Hardeman University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Rosario, Argentina

Computing Sciences

Matthew Taylor

Freed-Hardeman University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Mayfield, Ky.

Engineering

Andrew Williams

Freed-Hardeman University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Columbia, Tenn.

Business

Erin Breen Fresno Pacific University (Calif.) Sr. Fresno, Calif. International Business

Jonathan Anderson

Friends University (Kan.)

Sr.

Wichita, Kan.

Religion & Philosophy

David Herndon

Friends University (Kan.)

Sr.

Goddard, Kan.

Biology, Chemistry