Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2008 NAIA Men's Golf All-Americans

May 20, 2008

First Team

Name

School

Year

Hometown

Samuel Del Val

Berry

Jr.

Murcia, Spain

Jarod Trammell

Berry

Sr.

Jasper, Ga.

Cory Renfrew

British Columnia

Jr.

Victoria, B.C.

David Stewart

British Columnia

Sr.

Prince Albert, SK

Blake Rowe-Sleeman

British Columnia

Sr.

Coquitlam, B.C.

David Tobon

Johnson & Wales

Jr.

Medellin, Colombia

David Vanegas

Johnson & Wales

So.

Medellin, Colombia

Bruno Buccolo

Oklahoma Christian

Sr.

Tandil, Argentina

Fernando Gonzales

Oklahoma Christian

Jr.

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Rhein Gibson

Oklahoma Christian

Sr.

Lismore, Australia

Anthony Michael

Oklahoma City

Jr.

Johannesberg, South Africa

Julian Valenciana

Oklahoma City

Jr.

Monterrey, Mexico

Sam Cyr

Point Loma Nazarene

Jr.

Makawao, Hawaii

Hamilton Wheeler

Southern Nazarene

Sr.

Russelville, Ky.

Mitch Hendon

Texas Wesleyan

Sr.

Burleson, Texas

 

Second Team

Name

School

Year

Hometown

Trevor Bowman

Cedarville

Jr.

Harpster, Ohio

Burgess Houston

Johnson & Wales

So.

Wellesley, Ma.

Nick Zappin

Johnson & Wales

Sr.

Pompano Beach, Fla.

Kyle Gray

Lindenwood

Jr.

Atlanta, Ga.

Lucas Bogdan

Northwood, TX

So.

Abbotsford, B.C.

Axel Ochoa

Oklahoma Christian

Fr.

Buenos Aries, Argenitina

Stafford Gray

Oklahoma City

Sr.

Snyder, Texas

Brandon Kelley

Point Loma Nazarene

Sr.

Payson, Ariz.

Andrew Manley

Southwestern

Jr.

Salina, Kan.

Adam White

St. Ambrose

Jr.

Ottumwa, Iowa

Dusty Drenth

St. Ambrose

So.

Bettendorf, Iowa

Armando Villareal

Texas Wesleyan

Fr.

Los Mochis, Mexico

Kevin Stinson

Wayland Baptist

Jr.

Mission, B.C.

Michael Loppnow

Wayland Baptist

Fr.

Capetown, South Africa

Jeff Dagg

Wayland Baptist

Sr.

South Surrey, B.C.

 

Third Team

Name

School

Year

Hometown

Scott Conway

CSU San Marcos

Sr.

Menifee, Calif.

Nick Boone

Davenport

Jr.

Wyoming, Mich.

Kevin Palmer

Davenport

Fr.

Sarnia, Ontario

David Lawson

Lindenwood

Sr.

Houston, Scotland

Ben Smith

Malone

So.

Carrollton, Ohio

Justin Lower

Malone

Fr.

Canla Fulton, Ohio

Danny Sorgini

Ohio Dominican

Jr.

Pickerington, Ohio

Oscar Stark

Oklahoma Christian

Fr.

Gothenberg, Sweden

Clay Parks

Oklahoma City

Sr.

Carrollton, Texas

Colin Nel

Oklahoma City

Jr.

Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Alex Lantz

Shorter

Jr.

Upsalla, Sweeden

Elrick Van Eck

Shorter

Fr.

Pretoria, South Africa

Tyler Lytton

Southwestern

Sr.

Augusta, Kan.

Kenneth Wright

Southwestern

So.

Moore, Okla.

Paco Saracho

Texas Wesleyan

Jr.

Guadalajara, Mexico