Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

September 16, 2013

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (2-1 / 6-2)
2. Park (Mo.) (1-0 / 12-2)
3. Missouri Baptist (3-0 / 11-1)
4. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (2-0 / 3-3)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (1-0 / 5-9)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (1-1 / 7-2)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (1-1 / 5-2)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (1-1 / 2-7)
9. Stephens (Mo.) (0-3 / 1-8)
10. Lyon (Ark.) (2-1 / 7-6)
11. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (0-3 / 0-9)
12. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-3 / 0-3)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (3-0 / 12-1)
2. Montreat (N.C.) (2-0 / 6-7)
3. Union (Ky.) (2-1 / 4-3)
4. Virginia Intermont (2-0 / 4-4)
5. Columbia (S.C.) (3-1 / 3-6)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.) (3-3 / 4-3)
7. Milligan (Tenn.) (1-1 / 5-9)
8. Tennessee Wesleyan (2-2 / 5-7)
9. St. Andrews (N.C.) (0-3 / 5-7)
10. Point (Ga.) (0-3 / 5-7)
11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-5 / 1-6)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (0-0 / 5-3)
2. La Sierra (Calif.) (1-0 / 6-4)
3. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (0-0 / 2-3)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (0-0 / 2-7)
5. Pacific Union (Calif.) (0-1 / 7-4)
6. UC Merced (0-0 / 5-3)
7. William Jessup (Calif.) (0-0 / 2-10)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (3-0 / 13-2)
2. Concordia (Ore.) (4-0 / 10-2)
3. College of Idaho (2-1 / 2-7)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (3-1 / 8-3)
5. Southern Oregon (2-1 / 5-5)
6. Northwest (Wash.) (1-3 / 5-8)
7. Oregon Tech (1-2 / 7-9)
8. Evergreen (Wash.) (1-3 / 2-6)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (1-3 / 3-9)
10. Corban (Ore.) (0-4 / 2-11)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (2-0 / 6-4)
2. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (2-0 / 11-2)
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (0-0 / 3-5)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (2-0 / 5-5)
5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-1 / 9-4)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (0-1 / 4-9)
7. Robert Morris (Ill.) (2-0 / 4-6)
8. Judson (Ill.) (1-1 / 5-10)
9. Indiana South Bend (1-0 / 3-6)
10. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (1-1 / 4-4)
11. Trinity International (Ill.) (0-2 / 0-6)
12. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (0-2 / 3-2)
13. Calumet (Ind.) (0-2 / 2-6)

Crossroads League
1. Bethel (Ind.) (5-0 / 10-4)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (5-1 / 10-4)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (5-1 / 8-6)
4. Marian (Ind.) (4-2 / 7-3)
5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (3-3 / 7-7)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (2-4 / 6-8)
7. Grace (Ind.) (2-3 / 10-3)
8. Huntington (Ind.) (1-4 / 2-10)
9. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (1-5 / 5-8)
10. Goshen (Ind.) (5-8 / 0-5)

Frontier Conference
1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (1-0 / 9-2)
2. Montana State-Northern (1-0 / 10-4)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (2-0 / 8-8)
4. Westminster (Utah) (1-0 / 7-7)
5. Carroll (Mont.) (0-1 / 7-8)
6. Montana Tech (0-1 / 10-4)
7. Montana Western (0-1 / 7-10)
8. Great Falls (Mont.) (0-1 / 4-10)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-1 / 0-9)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (0-0 / 8-0)
2. Biola (Calif.) (0-0 / 9-0)
3. Westmont (Calif.) (0-0 / 12-0)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (0-0 / 11-0)
5. The Master's (Calif.) (0-0 / 10-2)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (0-0 / 4-8)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (0-0 / 1-7)
8. Arizona Christian (0-0 / 1-7)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Midland (Neb.) (1-0 / 19-0)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (0-0 / 16-1)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (1-0 / 9-2)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (2-0 / 10-5)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (0-1 / 9-4)
6. Doane (Neb.) (0-1 / 6-7)
7. Morningside (Iowa) (0-1 / 7-3)
8. Concordia (Neb.) (0-2 / 9-4)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-0 / 7-6)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-0 / 4-9)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (1-0 / 7-7)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (2-0 / 7-6)
3. Dillard (La.) (2-0 / 4-0)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (1-0 / 2-11)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (1-1 / 2-9)
6. Fisk (Tenn.) (1-1 / 2-6)
7. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-2 / 4-7)
8. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-2 / 0-4)
9. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-2 / 1-4)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (1-0 / 12-1)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (0-0 / 7-9)
3. Baker (Kan.) (1-0 / 11-6)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (0-1 / 13-4)
5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (1-0 / 10-3)
6. Peru State (Neb.) (0-0 / 11-6)
7. Missouri Valley (1-0 / 10-0)
8. Central Methodist (Mo.) (0-1 / 10-3)
9. Benedictine (Kan.) (0-0 / 3-12)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-2 / 4-9)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 14-7)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 11-5)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (1-0 / 13-13)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 8-10)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-1 / 7-8)
6. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 2-6)
7. Indiana Northwest (0-1 / 1-17)
8. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 1-3)
9. Allen (S.C.) (0-0 / 0-1)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (2-0 / 10-3)
2. Friends (Kan.) (1-0 / 9-2)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (2-0 / 10-8)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (1-0 / 4-6)
5. McPherson (Kan.) (1-1 / 9-5)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (1-1 / 9-7)
7. Bethel (Kan.) (1-1 / 8-6)
8. Bethany (Kan.) (0-2 / 3-9)
9. Saint Mary (Kan.) (0-2 / 4-8)
10. Southwestern (Kan.) (0-2 / 1-9)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (7-2 / 11-9)
2. Indiana East (2-1 / 15-4)
3. Indiana Southeast (1-0 / 6-4)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (1-1 / 7-6)
5. IU Kokomo (4-0 / 15-2)
6. Carlow (Pa.) (1-1 / 7-9)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (2-3 / 3-7)
8. Berea (Ky.) (2-2 / 4-4)
9. Midway (Ky.) (1-1 / 4-4)
10. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (0-2 / 1-5)
11. Brescia (Ky.) (0-4 / 1-13)
12. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-4 / 1-6)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (4-0 / 11-1)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (4-0 / 13-0)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (4-1 / 5-1)
4. Shawnee State (Ohio) (1-2 / 4-3)
5. St. Catharine (Ky.) (2-1 / 8-6)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (0-3 / 1-4)
7. Cumberland (Tenn.) (2-2 / 8-3)
8. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-3 / 5-6)
9. Cumberlands (Ky.) (0-3 / 4-3)
10. Bluefield (Va.) (0-3 / 1-8)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (1-0 / 13-3)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (1-0 / 9-8)
3. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (Neb.) (1-0 / 9-7)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (0-1 / 6-12)
5. Haskell (Kan.) (1-0 / 3-11)
6. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-1 / 11-4)
7. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-1 / 2-6)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-1 / 2-6)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (0-0 / 16-3)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (0-0 / 7-7)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (0-0 / 10-4)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (0-0 / 8-3)
5. William Penn (Iowa) (0-0 / 8-10)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (0-0 / 5-9)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-0 / 3-15)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (1-0 / 9-4)
2. Valley City State (N.D.) (0-1 / 6-10)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (0-0 / 6-11)
4. Dakota State (S.D.) (1-0 / 4-13)
5. Presentation (S.D.) (0-1 / 5-6)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (1-0 / 9-0)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (2-0 / 6-4)
3. Wiley (Texas) (0-0 / 6-7)
4. Bacone (Okla.) (0-0 / 6-4)
5. Southwest (N.M.) (1-0 / 5-4)
6. St. Thomas (Texas) (0-0 / 2-10)
7. Langston (Okla.) (0-1 / 1-4)
8. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-1 / 1-10)
9. Texas College (0-2 / 0-7)
10. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (0-0 / 0-8)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (0-0 / 9-3)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (0-0 / 12-2)
3. SAGU (Texas) (0-0 / 6-3)
4. Oklahoma City (0-0 / 5-4)
5. Texas Wesleyan (0-0 / 7-10)
6. John Brown (Ark.) (0-0 / 5-11)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (0-0 / 3-8)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (0-0 / 3-10)
9. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (0-0 / 2-8)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (2-0 / 14-3)
2. Coastal Georgia (0-0 / 9-5)
3. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (0-0 / 12-6)
4. Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-0 / 9-4)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (2-0 / 8-7)
6. Brenau (Ga.) (3-0 / 4-3)
7. Loyola (La.) (1-1 / 2-9)
8. Faulkner (Ala.) (1-1 / 5-6)
9. Belhaven (Miss.) (0-2 / 3-9)
10. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-3 / 0-6)
11. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (0-3 / 0-6)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-0 / 1-4)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (1-0 / 6-5)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (2-0 / 7-9)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (1-1 / 8-3)
4. Warner (Fla.) (1-1 / 8-4)
5. Ave Maria (Fla.) (1-0 / 3-1)
6. Southeastern (Fla.) (0-1 / 8-7)
7. Northwood (Fla.) (0-1 / 5-10)
8. Florida Memorial (0-2 / 5-5)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (1-0 / 15-0)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (1-0 / 9-5)
3. Northwestern Ohio (2-0 / 8-1)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-0 / 5-7)
5. Lourdes (Ohio) (0-1 / 7-4)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (1-0 / 6-3)
7. Aquinas (Mich.) (1-1 / 2-3)
8. Indiana Tech (1-1 / 2-11)
9. Marygrove (Mich.) (0-1 / 11-4)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (0-1 / 7-7)
11. Michigan-Dearborn (0-1 / 4-11)
12. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-1 / 3-7)

Note: Coaches' Top 25 Poll announced by 5 p.m. CST on Tuesday, Sept. 17