Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

November 04, 2013

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (8-1 / 23-9)
1. Park (Mo.) (9-1 / 30-4)
3. Missouri Baptist (9-2 / 26-6)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (8-2 / 14-20)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (7-3 / 15-9)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (4-5 / 19-8)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (5-5 / 18-8)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (3-7 / 8-21)
9. Lyon (Ark.) (3-6 / 12-18)
10. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (2-9 / 3-25)
11. Stephens (Mo.) (1-8 / 6-22)
12. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-10 / 4-18)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Bryan (Tenn.) (18-1 / 29-2)
2. Union (Ky.) (23-7 / 16-3)
3. Columbia (S.C.) (15-4 / 15-12)
4. Montreat (N.C.) (13-5 / 17-13)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (11-8 / 15-8)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-10 / 17-13)
7. Virginia Intermont (8-11 / 12-16)
8. St. Andrews (N.C.) (5-14 / 10-20)
9. Point (Ga.) (4-13 / 11-17)
10. Tennessee Wesleyan (4-15 / 7-20)
11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-19 / 5-21)

California Pacific Conference
1. La Sierra (Calif.) (11-1 / 20-8)
2. Menlo (Calif.) (9-1 / 15-6)
3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (6-3 / 16-6)
4. UC Merced (4-6 / 13-12)
5. Simpson (Calif.) (4-6 / 6-14)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (1-9 / 5-12)
7. William Jessup (Calif.) (1-10 / 2-23)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (14-2 / 14-9)
2. Eastern Oregon (13-3 / 23-5)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (12-4 / 19-6)
3. Southern Oregon (12-4 / 15-8)
5. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (10-6 / 17-8)
6. Oregon Tech (7-9 / 14-16)
7. Evergreen (Wash.) (5-11 / 6-15)
8. Northwest (Wash.) (3-13 / 7-19)
9. Corban (Ore.) (3-13 / 7-20)
10. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (1-15 / 4-22)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (16-1 / 32-7)
2. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (13-2 / 24-11)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (14-2 / 28-9)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (12-4 / 19-18)
5. Indiana South Bend (11-5 / 16-12)
6. Roosevelt (Ill.) (9-7 / 24-11)
7. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (7-8 / 14-13)
8. Calumet (Ind.) (5-11 / 9-26)
9. Judson (Ill.) (5-11 / 11-25)
10. Trinity International (Ill.) (4-12 / 7-24)
11. Robert Morris (Ill.) (4-12 / 9-23)
12. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (3-14 / 7-23)
13. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-15 / 5-19)

Crossroads League
1. Bethel (Ind.) (16-2 / 22-11)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (16-2 / 25-10)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (13-5 / 17-10)
4. Marian (Ind.) (12-6 / 17-10)

Frontier Conference
1. Montana State-Northern (13-1 / 22-5)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (12-2 / 20-5)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (9-4 / 16-4)
3. Westminster (Utah) (9-5 / 15-12)
5. Carroll (Mont.) (7-7 / 15-17)
6. Montana Tech (6-8 / 16-11)
7. Great Falls (Mont.) (3-10 / 9-19)
8. Montana Western (2-11 / 9-21)
9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-13 / 4-23)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (10-0 / 20-1)
2. Biola (Calif.) (9-1 / 19-2)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (6-4 / 18-6)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (6-4 / 17-6)
5. Westmont (Calif.) (5-5 / 19-6)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-7 / 5-18)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (1-9 / 5-18)
8. Arizona Christian (0-10 / 1-19)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (15-0 / 31-1)
2. Midland (Neb.) (12-3 / 30-3)
3. Dordt (Iowa) (12-3 / 21-5)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (11-4 / 20-11)
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (7-8 / 18-13)
6. Doane (Neb.) (6-9 / 15-16)
7. Concordia (Neb.) (5-10 / 17-12)
8. Morningside (Iowa) (4-11 / 12-15)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1-14 / 12-20)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-15 / 7-27)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (12-0 / 23-7)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (10-2 / 14-12)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.) (7-5 / 10-25)
3. Dillard (La.) (7-5 / 10-7)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (7-4 / 11-14)
6. Talladega (Ala.) (4-6 / 11-24)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-10 / 2-21)
8. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-9 / 7-17)
9. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-11 / 2-18)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (8-0 / 22-2)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (6-2 / 19-11)
3. Baker (Kan.) (6-2 / 20-8)
4. Peru State (Neb.) (4-4 / 21-12)
5. Graceland (Iowa) (4-4 / 21-8)
6. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-5 / 21-10)
7. Missouri Valley (4-4 / 23-5)
8. Central Methodist (Mo.) (2-6 / 16-11)
9. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-5 / 10-19)
10. Avila (Mo.) (0-8 / 6-24)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 22-11)
2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 21-15)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 25-24)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-1 / 17-18)
5. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-0 / 12-19)
6. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 2-33)
7. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 4-7)
8. Morris (S.C.) (2-0 / 4-16)
9. Allen (S.C.) (0-2 / 0-2)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Kansas Wesleyan (14-1 / 22-11)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (13-2 / 21-6)
3. Friends (Kan.) (12-3 / 22-10)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (12-4 / 15-13)
5. McPherson (Kan.) (8-8 / 18-16)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (8-8 / 17-15)
7. Southwestern (Kan.) (4-12 / 6-21)
8. Saint Mary (Kan.) (3-13 / 9-24)
9. Bethany (Kan.) (2-13 / 7-21)
10. Bethel (Kan.) (2-14 / 9-19)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (10-1 / 31-7)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (8-3 / 19-18)
3. Indiana East (9-2 / 23-12)
4. Berea (Ky.) (7-4 / 16-11)
5. Indiana Southeast (8-3 / 16-12)
6. IU Kokomo (8-3 / 28-10)
7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (5-6 / 13-18)
8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (4-7 / 7-23)
9. Carlow (Pa.) (4-7 / 20-20)
10. Midway (Ky.) (2-9 / 6-21)
11. Brescia (Ky.) (1-10 / 4-27)
12. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-11 / 2-24)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (16-0 / 31-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (13-3 / 27-9)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (12-4 / 22-7)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (10-0 / 30-8)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (10-1 / 22-14)
3. Waldorf (Iowa) (8-3 / 23-22)
4. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (Neb.) (7-4 / 17-17)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (6-5 / 21-9)
6. Haskell (Kan.) (4-7 / 8-23)
6. York (Neb.) (4-8 / 7-26)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-11 / 8-23)
9. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-11 / 4-23)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (5-0 / 26-13)
2. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-0 / 31-10)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (3-2 / 29-7)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-2 / 14-20)
5. William Penn (Iowa) (1-4 / 15-28)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (1-4 / 7-24)
7. AIB (Iowa) (0-6 / 4-34)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (8-0 / 24-8)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-2 / 20-17)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-5 / 13-24)
4. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-6 / 9-24)
5. Presentation (S.D.) (1-7 / 11-18)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Texas at Brownsville (13-0 / 29-0)
2. Wiley (Texas) (11-2 / 20-12)
3. Bacone (Okla.) (9-4 / 19-10)
4. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (9-4 / 14-10)
5. St. Thomas (Texas) (8-5 / 11-16)
6. Southwest (N.M.) (7-6 / 13-16)
7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (4-9 / 5-27)
8. Langston (Okla.) (3-10 / 7-16)
9. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (1-12 / 3-24)
10. Texas College (0-13 / 0-24)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (10-0 / 29-5)
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (12-2 / 27-5)
3. Texas Wesleyan (8-6 / 16-17)
4. Oklahoma City (8-6 / 17-12)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (8-6 / 14-17)
6. SAGU (Texas) (8-7 / 15-14)
7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (3-11 / 6-21)
8. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-12 / 5-22)
9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-12 / 4-26)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (14-0 / 31-3)
2. Mobile (Ala.) (11-3 / 21-12)
3. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (11-3 / 24-10)
4. Coastal Georgia (11-3 / 23-9)
5. Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-5 / 21-9)
6. Bethel (Tenn.) (8-6 / 12-16)
7. Faulkner (Ala.) (6-8 / 15-14)
8. Brenau (Ga.) (6-8 / 17-16)
9. Loyola (La.) (5-9 / 9-19)
10. Belhaven (Miss.) (2-12 / 8-22)
11. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (1-13 / 6-26)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-14 / 3-21)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (9-0 / 16-9)
2. Southeastern (Fla.) (6-3 / 18-13)
2. Warner (Fla.) (6-3 / 14-9)
4. St. Thomas (Fla.) (6-4 / 12-13)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (5-4 / 15-11)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (3-5 / 6-14)
7. Northwood (Fla.) (1-7 / 8-22)
8. Florida Memorial (0-8 / 5-15)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (10-0 / 34-0)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (9-1 / 30-9)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.) (9-1 / 25-9)
4. Aquinas (Mich.) (6-4 / 21-8)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.) (6-4 / 13-12)
6. Northwestern Ohio (6-4 / 20-7)
7. Indiana Tech (5-5 / 11-21)
8. Lourdes (Ohio) (4-6 / 17-11)
9. Marygrove (Mich.) (2-8 / 19-14)
10. Concordia (Mich.) (1-9 / 15-18)
11. Michigan-Dearborn (1-9 / 10-30)
12. Lawrence Tech (MI) (1-9 / 4-18)

Note: Coaches' Top 25 Poll announced by 5 p.m. CST on Tuesday, Nov. 5