Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

November 11, 2013

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.) (10-1 / 25-9)

1. Park (Mo.) (10-1 / 31-4)

3. Missouri Baptist (9-2 / 26-6)

4. William Woods (Mo.) (8-3 / 14-21)

5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (8-3 / 16-9)

6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (5-6 / 20-9)

7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (5-6 / 18-9)

8. Lyon (Ark.) (4-7 / 13-19)

9. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (4-7 / 9-21)

10. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (2-9 / 3-25)

11. Stephens (Mo.) (1-10 / 6-24)

12. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-11 / 4-19)

 

Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Bryan (Tenn.) (19-1 / 30-3)

2. Union (Ky.) (17-3 / 24-8)

3. Columbia (S.C.) (16-4 / 16-12)

4. Montreat (N.C.) (13-6 / 18-15)

5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (12-8 / 16-8)

6. Milligan (Tenn.) (10-10 / 15-21)

7. Virginia Intermont (8-12 / 12-17)

8. St. Andrews (N.C.) (5-14 / 13-20)

9. Point (Ga.) (5-15 / 12-19)

10. Tennessee Wesleyan (4-16 / 7-21)

11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (0-20 / 5-22)

 

California Pacific Conference

1. La Sierra (Calif.) (11-1 / 21-8)

2. Menlo (Calif.) (11-1 / 17-6)

3. Pacific Union (Calif.) (7-5 / 17-8)

4. Simpson (Calif.) (5-7 / 7-15)

5. UC Merced (5-7 / 14-13)

6. William Jessup (Calif.) (2-10 / 3-23)

7. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (1-11 / 5-15)

 

Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. College of Idaho (16-2 / 16-9)

2. Eastern Oregon (15-3 / 25-5)

3. Concordia (Ore.) (14-4 / 21-6)

4. Southern Oregon (13-5 / 16-9)

5. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (10-8 / 17-10)

6. Oregon Tech (8-10 / 15-17)

 

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 

1. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (17-1 / 33-7)

2. St. Francis (Ill.) (15-3 / 29-10)

3. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (15-2 / 26-11)

4. Indiana South Bend (13-5 / 18-12)

5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (13-5 / 20-19)

6. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (9-8 / 16-13)

7. Roosevelt (Ill.) (9-8 / 24-13)

8. Calumet (Ind.) (6-12 / 10-27)

9. Judson (Ill.) (5-12 / 11-27)

10. Trinity International (Ill.) (4-13 / 7-25)

11. Robert Morris (Ill.) (4-13 / 9-24)

12. Purdue North Central (Ind.) (3-15 / 7-24)

13. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (1-17 / 5-21)

 

Crossroads League

1. Indiana Wesleyan (16-2 / 28-10)

 

Frontier Conference

1. Montana State-Northern (15-1 / 24-5)

2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (13-3 / 21-6)

3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (11-4 / 18-12)

4. Westminster (Utah) (10-6 / 16-13)

5. Carroll (Mont.) (9-7 / 17-17)

6. Montana Tech (7-9 / 17-12)

7. Great Falls (Mont.) (4-12 / 9-21)

8. Montana Western (2-13 / 9-23)

9. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-15 / 4-26)

 

Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Concordia (Calif.) (11-1 / 21-2)

1. Biola (Calif.) (11-1 / 21-2)

3. Vanguard (Calif.) (8-4 / 20-6)

4. Westmont (Calif.) (6-6 / 20-7)

5. The Master's (Calif.) (6-5 / 17-7)

6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-8 / 6-20)

7. Hope International (Calif.) (1-11 / 5-20)

8. Arizona Christian (0-11 / 1-20)

 

Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Northwestern (Iowa) (16-0 / 33-1)

2. Midland (Neb.) (13-3 / 32-3)

3. Dordt (Iowa) (12-4 / 22-6)

4. Hastings (Neb.) (12-4 / 21-12)

5. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (8-8 / 19-15)

6. Doane (Neb.) (6-10 / 16-17)

7. Concordia (Neb.) (5-11 / 17-14)

8. Morningside (Iowa) (4-12 / 12-17)

9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (2-14 / 13-20)

10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (0-16 / 7-28)

 

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.) (12-0 / 26-7)

2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (10-2 / 16-13)

3. Fisk (Tenn.) (7-4 / 13-16)

3. Talladega (Ala.) (5-6 / 12-25)

5. Philander Smith (Ark.) (7-5 / 11-25)

6. Dillard (La.) (7-5 / 11-8)

7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-10 / 2-13)

8. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-9 / 7-19)

9. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-11 / 2-20)

 

Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (9-0 / 24-2)

2. Evangel (Mo.) (7-2 / 21-11)

3. Baker (Kan.) (7-2 / 22-8)

4. Benedictine (Kan.) (4-5 / 12-19)

5. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (4-5 / 22-11)

6. Peru State (Neb.) (4-5 / 21-14)

7. Graceland (Iowa) (4-5 / 21-10)

8. Missouri Valley (4-5 / 24-7)

9. Central Methodist (Mo.) (2-7 / 16-12)

10. Avila (Mo.) (0-9 / 6-25)

 

Independent

1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 22-11)

2. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 21-15)

3. Rochester (Mich.) (3-0 / 25-24)

4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (2-1 / 17-18)

5. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-1 / 12-19)

6. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 2-33)

7. Walla Walla (Wash.) (0-0 / 6-11)

8. Morris (S.C.) (2-0 / 4-16)

9. Allen (S.C.) (0-2 / 0-2)

10. West Virginia Tech (0-0 / 9-23)

 

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Kansas Wesleyan (16-2 / 24-12)

2. Tabor (Kan.) (16-2 / 24-6)

3. Ottawa (Kan.) (14-4 / 17-13)

4. Friends (Kan.) (14-4 / 25-12)

5. McPherson (Kan.) (9-9 / 19-17)

6. Sterling (Kan.) (9-9 / 18-16)

7. Southwestern (Kan.) (4-14 / 6-23)

8. Saint Mary (Kan.) (4-14 / 11-25)

9. Bethany (Kan.) (2-16 / 7-24)

10. Bethel (Kan.) (2-16 / 9-21)

 

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

1. Asbury (Ky.) (10-1 / 32-7)

2. Point Park (Pa.) (8-3 / 19-18)

3. Indiana East (9-2 / 23-14)

4. Berea (Ky.) (7-4 / 17-11)

5. Indiana Southeast (8-3 / 16-13)

6. IU Kokomo (8-3 / 28-10)

7. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (5-6 / 13-19)

8. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (4-7 / 8-23)

9. Carlow (Pa.) (4-7 / 20-20)

10. Midway (Ky.) (2-9 / 6-22)

11. Brescia (Ky.) (1-10 / 4-29)

12. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-11 / 3-23)

 

Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (18-0 / 34-2)

2. Georgetown (Ky.) (15-3 / 29-9)

3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (14-4 / 24-7)

 

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Bellevue (Neb.) (12-0 / 32-8)

2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (10-1 / 22-14)

3. Waldorf (Iowa) (8-4 / 23-23)

4. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (Neb.) (7-5 / 17-18)

5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (6-5 / 21-9)

6. Haskell (Kan.) (4-7 / 8-23)

6. York (Neb.) (4-8 / 7-27)

8. Central Christian (Kan.) (1-11 / 8-23)

9. Central Baptist (Ark.) (0-11 / 4-23)

 

Midwest Collegiate Conference

1. Grand View (Iowa) (6-0 / 27-13)

2. Viterbo (Wis.) (5-1 / 32-11)

3. Clarke (Iowa) (4-2 / 31-7)

4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (3-3 / 15-21)

5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (2-4 / 9-25)

6. William Penn (Iowa) (1-5 / 15-30)

7. AIB (Iowa) (0-6 / 4-36)

 

North Star Athletic Association

1. Jamestown (N.D.) (9-0 / 26-8)

2. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-3 / 21-18)

3. Valley City State (N.D.) (3-5 / 13-25)

4. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-6 / 9-25)

5. Presentation (S.D.) (1-7 / 11-18)

 

Red River Athletic Conference

1. Texas at Brownsville (13-0 / 31-0)

2. Wiley (Texas) (11-2 / 21-13)

3. Bacone (Okla.) (9-4 / 20-11)

4. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (9-4 / 15-12)

5. St. Thomas (Texas) (8-6 / 10-17)

6. Southwest (N.M.) (7-6 / 13-17)

7. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (5-27 / 4-9)

8. Langston (Okla.) (3-10 / 7-16)

9. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (1-12 / 3-24)

10. Texas College (0-13 / 0-24)

 

Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma Baptist (16-0 / 30-5)

2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (14-2 / 29-5)

3. Texas Wesleyan (10-6 / 18-17)

4. Oklahoma City (9-7 / 18-13)

5. John Brown (Ark.) (9-7 / 15-18)

6. SAGU (Texas) (8-8 / 15-15)

7. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (3-13 / 6-23)

8. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (2-14 / 5-24)

9. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (1-15 / 4-29)

 

Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Spring Hill (Ala.) (14-0 / 35-3)

2. Mobile (Ala.) (11-3 / 24-13)

3. Coastal Georgia (11-3 / 26-11)

4. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (11-3 / 26-12)

5. Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-5 / 22-11)

6. Faulkner (Ala.) (6-8 / 16-16)

7. Bethel (Tenn.) (8-6 / 12-18)

8. Brenau (Ga.) (6-8 / 17-18)

9. Loyola (La.) (5-9 / 9-21)

10. Belhaven (Miss.) (2-12 / 8-22)

11. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (1-13 / 6-26)

12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-14 / 4-12)

 

The Sun Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (11-0 / 19-9)

2. Southeastern (Fla.) (8-3 / 20-13)

3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (7-4 / 13-13)

4. Warner (Fla.) (6-4 / 15-10)

5. Webber International (Fla.) (6-4 / 17-11)

6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (3-7 / 6-16)

7. Northwood (Fla.) (1-9 / 8-24)

8. Florida Memorial (0-11 / 5-16)

 

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.) (11-0 / 35-0)

2. Davenport (Mich.) (10-1 / 31-9)

3. Cornerstone (Mich.) (9-2 / 25-10)

4. Northwestern Ohio (7-4 / 21-7)

5. Aquinas (Mich.) (7-4 / 23-9)

6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (6-5 / 13-13)

7. Lourdes (Ohio) (5-6 / 18-11)

8. Indiana Tech (5-6 / 11-22)

9. Lawrence Tech (MI) (2-9 / 7-18)

10. Marygrove (Mich.) (2-9 / 19-15)

11. Concordia (Mich.) (1-10 / 15-19)

12. Michigan-Dearborn (1-10 / 10-33)