Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

April 02, 2012

American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (12-4 / 23-13)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (7-5 / 21-11)
3. Park (Mo.) (7-5 / 15-12)
4. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (6-5 / 17-20)
5. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (7-8 / 22-16)
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (5-7 / 13-18)
7. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-13 / 11-24)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (11-1 / 28-8)
2. Bryan (Tenn.) (11-4 / 29-11)
3. Union (Ky.) (7-5 / 19-16)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (8-7 / 19-19)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (5-7 / 12-21)
6. Virginia Intermont (3-9 / 11-20)
6. Montreat (N.C.) (3-9 / 12-24)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (3-11 / 21-17)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Judson (Ill.) (12-1 / 26-6)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-1 / 20-9-1)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (10-3 / 20-10)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (15-4 / 25-8)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (17-2 / 28-6)
2. Concordia (Calif.) (14-6 / 24-11)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (12-11 / 23-11)
4. Biola (Calif.) (10-10 / 17-20)
5. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (10-12 / 19-16)
6. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (9-11 / 17-22)
7. Westmont (Calif.) (8-12 / 17-18-1)
8. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (8-16 / 15-22)
9. Vanguard (Calif.) (5-13 / 14-15)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (4-0 / 19-9)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (3-1 / 21-12)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Avila (Mo.) (8-2 / 24-5)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (8-2 / 23-7)
3. Baker (Kan.) (6-4 / 17-14)
4. Evangel (Mo.) (6-4 / 17-14)
5. Graceland (Iowa) (6-4 / 15-16)
6. Benedictine (Kan.) (5-5 / 11-16)
7. Peru State (Neb.) (4-6 / 17-11)
8. Central Methodist (Mo.) (3-7 / 8-14)
9. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-7 / 8-19)
10. Missouri Valley (1-9 / 3-24-1)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (5-0 / 21-13)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (5-2 / 20-10)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (11-1 / 25-5)
2. Sterling (Kan.) (9-3 / 26-8)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (10-2 / 22-12)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (7-5 / 13-18)
5. Bethany (Kan.) (5-7 / 19-13)
6. Friends (Kan.) (4-8 / 11-24)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (9-3 / 24-3)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (11-1 / 18-10)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (6-6 / 15-11)
4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (9-3 / 13-16)
5. Indiana Wesleyan (6-6 / 14-17)
6. Huntington (Ind.) (5-7 / 10-16)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (11-4 / 25-10)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-5 / 28-7)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (7-5 / 25-10)
4. St. Catharine (Ky.) (8-3 / 27-14)
5. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-8 / 20-19)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (5-6 / 23-15)
7. Cumberlands (Ky.) (6-6 / 19-17)
8. UVa-Wise (4-10 / 13-20)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-11 / 8-25)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (7-1 / 22-12)
2. York (Neb.) (4-4 / 20-14)
3. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-2 / 20-17)
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan (4-4 / 21-14)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (8-2 / 16-17)
2. William Penn (Iowa) (5-2 / 12-15)
2. Waldorf (Iowa) (6-3 / 16-12)
4. Grand View (Iowa) (7-3 / 15-20)
5. Iowa Wesleyan (7-4 / 16-18)
6. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (17-19 / 6-5)
7. Ashford (Iowa) (4-9 / 12-24)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-6 / 4-18)
9. Clarke (Iowa) (1-11 / 4-22)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (17-3 / 30-3)
2. Texas at Brownsville (13-5 / 25-17)
3. Texas Wesleyan (14-6 / 28-12)
4. Northwood (Texas) (9-5-1 / 19-12-1)
5. Bacone (Okla.) (11-7 / 21-14)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (16-2 / 28-6)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (11-4 / 29-7)
3. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (11-4 / 23-11)
4. Rogers State (Okla.) (13-8 / 30-9)
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State (10-9 / 22-18)
6. Science & Arts (Okla.) (10-9 / 19-15)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (18-3 / 35-6-1)
2. Faulkner (Ala.) (18-3 / 31-9)
3. Southern Poly (Ga.) (14-7 / 27-12)
4. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (15-6 / 26-16)
5. Belhaven (Miss.) (13-8 / 30-12)
6. Shorter (Ga.) (14-7 / 28-11)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (10-11 / 23-16)
8. Mobile (Ala.) (10-11 / 19-19)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (16-2 / 31-9)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (11-6 / 28-9)
3. South Carolina Beaufort (SC) (12-6 / 25-12)
4. Webber International (Fla.) (10-7 / 20-17)
5. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (9-9 / 23-19)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (8-10 / 17-27)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (11-4 / 25-13)
2. Bethel (Tenn.) (8-4 / 20-14)
3. Union (Tenn.) (7-6-1 / 19-13-1)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (6-6 / 22-17)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (7-8 / 20-18)
6. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (6-6 / 18-16)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (5-10 / 24-18)
8. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (2-10 / 14-27)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/GCAC/KIAC
1. Point Park (Pa.) (4-0 / 28-3)
2. Talladega (Ala.) (5-1 / 21-13)
3. Brescia (Ky.) (10-2 / 15-19)
4. Indiana Southeast (11-5 / 17-16)
5. Edward Waters (Fla.) (1-2 / 17-13)
6. Fisher (Mass.) (1-3 / 10-18)
7. Asbury (Ky.) (6-6 / 7-28)
8. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (4-8 / 11-15)
9. Berea (Ky.) (1-11 / 6-21)
10. Houghton (N.Y.) (0-4 / 3-15)
11. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-3 / 4-31)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Independent
1. College of Idaho (10-6 / 25-11)
2. British Columbia (11-9 / 18-13)
3. Corban (Ore.) (10-9 / 18-11)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (10-10 / 15-19)
5. Concordia (Ore.) (10-10 / 18-15)
6. Oregon Tech (8-7 / 15-19)
7. Simpson (Calif.) (4-14 / 18-21)
8. Patten (Calif.) (3-12 / 7-19)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (9-3 / 25-12)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (8-4 / 21-11)
3. Indiana Tech (8-4 / 20-14)
4. Northwestern Ohio (6-4 / 20-11)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (5-7 / 13-16)
6. Concordia (Mich.) (5-7 / 14-19)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.) (4-8 / 15-16)
8. Lourdes (Ohio) (1-9 / 6-25)