Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

April 09, 2012
American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (15-5 / 26-16)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (9-7 / 24-13)
3. Park (Mo.) (9-7 / 18-17)
4. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (9-10 / 27-19)
5. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (7-8 / 19-24)
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (7-9 / 15-22)
7. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-13 / 13-24)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (14-1 / 31-8)
2. Bryan (Tenn.) (11-4 / 31-13)
3. Union (Ky.) (9-6 / 22-17)
4. Milligan (Tenn.) (10-8 / 21-21)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (6-9 / 14-24)
6. Bluefield (Va.) (5-12 / 24-18)
7. Virginia Intermont (4-11 / 12-22)
8. Montreat (N.C.) (4-11 / 13-26)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Judson (Ill.) (15-3 / 29-8)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (15-3 / 25-10)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (16-1 / 25-9-1)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (18-5 / 29-9)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (19-3 / 31-8)
2. Concordia (Calif.) (15-7 / 26-13)
3. The Master's (Calif.) (13-11 / 28-14)
4. Biola (Calif.) (10-10 / 17-21)
5. Fresno Pacific (Calif.) (10-14 / 21-18)
6. Westmont (Calif.) (9-13 / 18-19-1)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (9-13 / 17-24)
8. Vanguard (Calif.) (7-13 / 16-15)
9. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (8-16 / 15-24)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa) (7-1 / 27-12)
2. Doane (Neb.) (6-2 / 21-14)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Avila (Mo.) (11-3 / 29-6)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (10-4 / 21-14)
3. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (9-5 / 25-10)
4. Baker (Kan.) (9-5 / 21-16)
5. Graceland (Iowa) (8-6 / 17-18)
6. Benedictine (Kan.) (6-6 / 12-17)
7. Central Methodist (Mo.) (5-7 / 12-14)
8. Peru State (Neb.) (4-6 / 19-11)
9. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-9 / 8-23)
10. Missouri Valley (1-15 / 3-30-1)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (5-0 / 21-15)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (15-1 / 29-5)
2. Sterling (Kan.) (11-3 / 30-8)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (11-3 / 24-14)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (7-9 / 13-22)
5. Bethany (Kan.) (6-8 / 20-14)
6. Friends (Kan.) (4-10 / 11-27)

Mid-Central College Conference
1. Taylor (Ind.) (16-2 / 23-11)
2. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (11-7 / 26-7)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (12-6 / 21-11)
4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (14-4 / 19-16)
5. Huntington (Ind.) (9-9 / 14-18)
6. Indiana Wesleyan (8-10 / 16-21)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (14-4 / 29-10)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (12-5 / 32-7)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (9-6 / 28-12)
4. St. Catharine (Ky.) (9-5 / 28-18)
5. Shawnee State (Ohio) (10-8 / 25-20)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (5-9 / 25-18)
7. Cumberlands (Ky.) (6-9 / 20-20)
8. UVa-Wise (4-10 / 16-21)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-14 / 10-28)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (7-1 / 26-13)
2. York (Neb.) (4-4 / 22-14)
3. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-2 / 21-18)
4. Oklahoma Wesleyan (4-4 / 23-14)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Waldorf (Iowa) (8-3 / 20-12)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (9-3 / 17-18)
3. Grand View (Iowa) (9-4 / 17-23)
4. William Penn (Iowa) (6-3 / 13-16)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (8-5 / 19-19)
6. Iowa Wesleyan (8-6 / 18-22)
7. Ashford (Iowa) (4-9 / 14-26)
8. Viterbo (Wis.) (2-9 / 4-22)
9. Clarke (Iowa) (1-13 / 4-24)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (17-3 / 33-3)
2. Texas at Brownsville (15-6 / 27-18)
3. Texas Wesleyan (16-7 / 30-13)
4. Northwood (Texas) (10-7-1 / 20-14-1)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (18-3 / 30-7)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (13-5 / 31-8)
3. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (13-6 / 25-13)
4. Rogers State (Okla.) (14-10 / 32-11)
5. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (11-7 / 17-18)
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State (11-9 / 27-18)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (21-3 / 39-6-1)
2. Faulkner (Ala.) (21-3 / 36-9)
3. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (17-7 / 28-18)
4. Shorter (Ga.) (17-7 / 32-12)
5. Southern Poly (Ga.) (14-10 / 29-17)
6. Belhaven (Miss.) (14-10 / 30-15)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (11-13 / 24-18)
8. William Carey (Miss.) (12-11 / 25-18)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (17-4 / 32-11)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (14-6 / 31-9)
3. South Carolina Beaufort (14-7 / 27-13)
4. Webber International (Fla.) (13-7 / 23-18)
5. Warner (Fla.) (10-10 / 24-23)
6. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (10-11 / 24-22)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (12-6 / 26-16)
2. Bethel (Tenn.) (10-5 / 22-15)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (8-7 / 24-18)
4. Union (Tenn.) (8-8-1 / 22-15-1)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (7-8 / 22-19)
6. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (7-8 / 19-18)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (6-12 / 26-21)
8. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (4-11 / 17-29)

Unaffiliated - American Mideast/GCAC/KIAC
1. Point Park (Pa.) (4-0 / 31-6)
2. Talladega (Ala.) (7-2 / 23-14)
3. Indiana Southeast (7-2 / 23-14)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-4 / 18-16)
5. Brescia (Ky.) (11-5 / 17-22)
6. Fisher (Mass.) (1-3 / 15-19)
7. Asbury (Ky.) (7-7 / 8-31)
8. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (4-9 / 13-17)
9. Berea (Ky.) (3-12 / 8-22)
10. Houghton (N.Y.) (0-8 / 3-22)
11. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-3 / 4-31)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Independent
1. College of Idaho (14-6 / 29-11)
2. British Columbia (11-9 / 18-13)
3. Menlo (Calif.) (13-11 / 18-21)
4. Corban (Ore.) (11-12 / 19-14)
5. Concordia (Ore.) (11-13 / 19-19)
6. Oregon Tech (8-12 / 15-24)
7. Patten (Calif.) (7-12 / 11-19)
8. Simpson (Calif.) (5-18 / 19-25)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Madonna (Mich.) (13-3 / 29-12)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (9-5 / 23-12)
3. Indiana Tech (11-5 / 23-16)
4. Northwestern Ohio (7-7 / 22-14)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.) (8-8 / 20-16)