Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/Independent/Unaffiliated Group Poll

April 01, 2013
American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (13-0 / 19-5)
2. Lyon (Ark.) (15-1 / 30-7)
3. William Woods (Mo.) (6-6 / 10-12)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (10-2 / 27-11)
2. Virginia Intermont (8-4 / 17-8)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (6-6 / 17-18)
4. St. Andrews (N.C.) (7-8 / 18-14)
5. Point (Ga.) (17-18 / 7-8)
6. Union (Ky.) (7-8 / 20-15)
7. Milligan (Tenn.) (5-7 / 14-16)
8. Bryan (Tenn.) (6-9 / 18-16)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (4-8 / 14-16)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (8-2 / 18-12)
2. Judson (Ill.) (3-1 / 18-12)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (8-3 / 19-11)
4. Robert Morris (Ill.) (3-2 / 14-9)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (6-4 / 11-8)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (7-1 / 12-10-1)
2. Taylor (Ind.) (7-1 / 12-10)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (4-0 / 8-9)
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (4-4 / 12-7)
5. Saint Francis (Ind.) (4-0 / 7-7)
6. Huntington (Ind.) (4-2 / 4-12)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. The Master's (Calif.) (19-8 / 27-11)
2. Concordia (Calif.) (15-9 / 26-12)
3. Arizona Christian (13-14 / 20-14)
4. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (11-13 / 24-13)
5. Biola (Calif.) (12-15 / 20-17)
6. Westmont (Calif.) (11-16 / 20-18)
7. Vanguard (Calif.) (9-15 / 16-21)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (3-1 / 18-11)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (3-1 / 12-12)
3. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (3-1 / 15-12)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 22-5)
2. LSU Alexandria (0-0 / 26-13)
3. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 17-12)
4. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 11-10)
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (0-0 / 11-17)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Sterling (Kan.) (12-0 / 28-7)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (9-1 / 18-8)
3. Bethany (Kan.) (6-4 / 16-15)
4. Friends (Kan.) (5-7 / 13-16)
5. Kansas Wesleyan (5-5 / 16-11)
6. McPherson (Kan.) (3-9 / 8-20)
7. Ottawa (Kan.) (2-10 / 8-17)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (8-4 / 15-11)
2. Indiana Southeast (7-4 / 15-15)
3. Brescia (Ky.) (7-5 / 18-18)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (6-6 / 13-28)
5. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (5-7 / 10-17)
6. Berea (Ky.) (2-9 / 10-19)

Mid-South Conference
1. Cumberland (Tenn.) (10-2 / 26-12-1)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (9-3 / 22-7)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (12-5 / 25-13)
4. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-6 / 21-12)
5. St. Catharine (Ky.) (7-5 / 26-11)
6. Shawnee State (Ohio) (6-9 / 22-18)
7. Rio Grande (Ohio) (7-10 / 19-16)
8. Cumberlands (Ky.) (5-10 / 20-14)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (4-8 / 11-18)
10. UVa-Wise (4-8 / 8-17)
11. Bluefield (Va.) (4-11 / 14-18)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (8-0 / 24-4-1)
2. York (Neb.) (10-0 / 25-7)
3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (5-3 / 18-14)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Clarke (Iowa) (2-0 / 13-6)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (2-0 / 10-9)
3. William Penn (Iowa) (2-2 / 12-10)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Northwood (Texas) (16-2 / 29-7)
2. Bacone (Okla.) (16-1 / 27-9)
3. Texas Wesleyan (11-6 / 27-12)
4. LSU Shreveport (La.) (10-8 / 24-13)
5. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (9-8 / 22-17)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (10-2 / 30-7)
2. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (9-3 / 27-8)
3. Rogers State (Okla.) (9-3 / 24-8)
4. Oklahoma Baptist (7-5 / 27-10)
5. Science & Arts (Okla.) (5-6 / 27-9)
6. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (5-6 / 13-21)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (18-3 / 30-7)
2. Faulkner (Ala.) (18-3 / 31-8)
3. William Carey (Miss.) (15-6 / 26-11)
4. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (10-5 / 17-10)
5. Belhaven (Miss.) (11-7 / 26-14)
6. Southern Poly (Ga.) (10-8 / 23-11)
7. Mobile (Ala.) (9-9 / 21-13)
8. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-9 / 22-14)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (12-3 / 28-9)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (16-5 / 29-12)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (13-5 / 27-14)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.) (11-7 / 26-15)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (8-9 / 21-19)
6. Thomas (Ga.) (8-8 / 17-17)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Independent
1. Menlo (Calif.) (10-6 / 21-14)
2. British Columbia (12-4 / 19-10)
3. Corban (Ore.) (8-8 / 21-13)
4. College of Idaho (8-8 / 17-15)
5. Concordia (Ore.) (8-8 / 16-18)
6. Oregon Tech (4-12 / 12-25)
7. Simpson (Calif.) (1-15 / 2-27)

Unaffiliated - Frontier/Independent
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 27-8)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (4-0 / 17-1-1)
3. Jamestown (N.D.) (3-0 / 11-8)
4. Dickinson State (N.D.) (1-1 / 13-10)
5. Valley City State (N.D.) (1-1 / 10-12)
6. Dakota State (S.D.) (0-4 / 5-18)

Unaffiliated - GCAC/TranSouth
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (0-0 / 27-5-1)
2. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (3-0 / 22-10)
3. Talladega (Ala.) (4-2 / 21-13)
4. Bethel (Tenn.) (3-0 / 14-11)
5. Edward Waters (Fla.) (1-2 / 19-18)
6. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (0-3 / 9-22)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (0-3 / 8-23)
8. Tougaloo (Miss.) (1-2 / 5-23)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech (7-1 / 17-7)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (8-1 / 15-5)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (0-0 / 13-6)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (3-3 / 14-9)
5. Northwestern Ohio (4-4 / 10-12)