Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 22, 2012

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (11-1 / 27-7)
2. Missouri Baptist (8-4 / 18-13)
3. Park (Mo.) (5-7 / 12-16)
4. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (8-4 / 17-13)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (5-7 / 14-17)
6. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (3-9 / 12-18)
7. Lyon (Ark.) (2-14 / 8-21)
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (2-10 / 8-19)
9. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Frontier Conference
1. Westminster (Utah) (8-6 / 21-11)
2. Montana State-Northern (10-4 / 27-7)
3. Montana Western (10-4 / 25-10)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (13-5 / 31-7)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (11-7 / 19-9)
3. Biola (Calif.) (12-6 / 27-9)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (9-9 / 20-16)
5. Vanguard (Calif.) (7-11 / 15-15)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (3-15 / 12-18)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (11-3 / 23-9)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (9-5 / 17-4)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (11-3 / 25-9)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.) (15-15 / 8-6)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (15-3 / 25-9)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (14-4 / 24-10)
3. Baker (Kan.) (12-6 / 21-12)
4. Benedictine (Kan.) (10-8 / 15-15)
5. Avila (Mo.) (11-7 / 18-12)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.) (8-10 / 14-15)
7. Graceland (Iowa) (11-7 / 20-11)
8. Missouri Valley (5-13 / 10-21)
9. Peru State (Neb.) (2-16 / 3-27)
10. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (1-17 / 4-24)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (11-5 / 26-9)
2. Pikeville (Ky.) (9-7 / 17-12)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (12-4 / 21-10)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (9-7 / 20-12)
5. Campbellsville (Ky.) (8-8 / 21-12)
6. St. Catharine (Ky.) (9-7 / 14-13)
7. Cumberland (Tenn.) (11-5 / 22-9)
8. Rio Grande (Ohio) (4-12 / 14-18)
8. Shawnee State (Ohio) (4-12 / 10-20)
10. UVa-Wise (6-10 / 9-16)
11. Bluefield (Va.) (10-6 / 19-16)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (21-3 / 27-8)
2. Texas Wesleyan (19-5 / 25-8)
3. SAGU (Texas) (16-8 / 27-11)
4. LSU Shreveport (La.) (20-4 / 27-8)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (19-3 / 32-5)
2. Rogers State (Okla.) (15-7 / 24-9)
3. John Brown (Ark.) (15-7 / 24-9)
4. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (11-11 / 15-15)
5. Oklahoma City (9-13 / 12-15)
6. Science & Arts (Okla.) (11-11 / 15-14)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Southern Poly (Ga.) (15-3 / 25-7)
2. Lee (Tenn.) (13-5 / 20-9)
3. Loyola (La.) (11-7 / 20-10)
4. Belhaven (Miss.) (9-9 / 16-17)
5. William Carey (Miss.) (9-9 / 13-18)
6. Mobile (Ala.) (9-9 / 14-17)
6. Faulkner (Ala.) (9-9 / 17-13)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (9-5 / 21-11)
2. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (12-2 / 28-7)
2. Life (Ga.) (0-0 / 19-15)
4. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (9-5 / 12-20)
5. Bethel (Tenn.) (6-8 / 16-15)
6. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (0-14 / 7-22)

Unaffiliated - A.I.I./CCAC
1. Robert Morris (Ill.) (0-0 / 27-5)
2. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 19-12)
3. West Virginia Tech (0-0 / 21-8)
4. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-0 / 20-9)
5. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 7-15)
6. Allen (S.C.) (0-0 / 3-25)