Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

October 24, 2011
American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (16-0 / 28-6)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (14-2 / 30-5)
3. Park (Mo.) (9-7 / 18-11)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (9-1 / 26-6)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (9-1 / 24-6)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (5-5 / 20-11)
4. Roosevelt (Ill.) (1-9 / 13-13)
5. Indiana South Bend (5-5 / 20-11)
6. St. Francis (Ill.) (1-9 / 10-22)

Frontier Conference
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (11-3 / 29-5)
2. Westminster (Utah) (12-2 / 28-7)
3. Carroll (Mont.) (8-9 / 21-12)
4. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (7-7 / 14-16)
5. Montana Western (5-9 / 9-18)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (18-2 / 33-5)
2. Vanguard (Calif.) (12-8 / 18-11)
3. Westmont (Calif.) (12-8 / 20-10)
4. The Master's (Calif.) (10-10 / 17-13)
5. Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (0-0 / 15-16)
5. Biola (Calif.) (16-4 / 25-7)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (6-0 / 27-7)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (3-4 / 18-5)
2. Tougaloo (Miss.) (2-4 / 12-17)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (0-0 / 11-18)
5. Dillard (La.) (3-4 / 13-18)
6. Edward Waters (Fla.) (2-0 / 13-19)
7. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-4 / 5-23)
8. Philander Smith (Ark.) (0-0 / 5-19)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Evangel (Mo.) (19-1 / 21-9)
2. Avila (Mo.) (12-8 / 20-13)
3. Benedictine (Kan.) (11-9 / 19-13)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (8-12 / 16-16)
5. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (10-10 / 12-19)

Independent
1. Voorhees (S.C.) (4-0 / 25-7)
2. Morris (S.C.) (2-2 / 9-21)
3. Allen (S.C.) (0-4 / 4-24)

Mid-South Conference
1. Shawnee State (Ohio) (13-5 / 27-10)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (17-1 / 30-4)
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (13-5 / 24-9)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (10-8 / 16-15)
5. Georgetown (Ky.) (8-10 / 12-18)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Langston (Okla.) (20-2 / 28-5)
2. Texas Wesleyan (18-4 / 28-6)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (16-6 / 20-9)
3. SAGU (Texas) (15-7 / 23-13)
5. LSU Shreveport (La.) (13-9 / 17-13)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (20-2 / 27-4)
2. Southern Nazarene (Okla.) (18-4 / 27-7)
3. Lubbock Christian (Texas) (17-5 / 23-10)
4. Rogers State (Okla.) (15-7 / 23-10)
5. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (10-12 / 16-14)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (14-8 / 20-12)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Lee (Tenn.) (14-2 / 25-7)
2. Shorter (Ga.) (13-3 / 24-8)
3. Belhaven (Miss.) (10-2 / 24-9)
4. Southern Poly (Ga.) (14-2 / 29-5)
4. Loyola (La.) (6-6 / 20-12)
6. Faulkner (Ala.) (6-6 / 20-10)

TranSouth Athletic Conference
1. Union (Tenn.) (15-1 / 35-2)
2. Bethel (Tenn.) (13-3 / 27-7)
2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (12-4 / 27-9)
4. Lyon (Ark.) (7-9 / 18-14)