Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2007 NAIA Women's Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

June 13, 2007

Name Year School
Allison Strouse FR Aquinas (Mich.)
Amy Drenth SR Aquinas (Mich.)
Chaney Robinson FR Aquinas (Mich.)
Jesse Lord-Wilder JR Aquinas (Mich.)
Natalie Kent SR Aquinas (Mich.)
Siobhan Martin JR Aquinas (Mich.)
Jamie Canterbury SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Kjersti Housman JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Lorraine Swaby SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Megan Ilertsen JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Morgan Altizer SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Olivia Richert JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Renee Eckley SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Ruth Wilhelm JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Whitney Jacobsmeyer SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Zora Golcevska JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Caitlyn Gager FR Bethel (Ind.)
Kristin Schmidt FR Biola (Calif.)
Amber Brodersen SO Black Hills State (N.D.)
Lynnae Fox SO Black Hills State (N.D.)
Wesleigh Jastorff SR Black Hills State (N.D.)
Fawn Whiting FR British Columbia
Liz Gleadle FR British Columbia
Ashleigh Davis JR California State-San Marcos
Bonghabih Shey SR California State-San Marcos
Lucia Asbury FR California State-San Marcos
Namudhjlah McIntosh JR California State-San Marcos
Samantha Showns JR California State-San Marcos
Taliah Chatterfield SR California State-San Marcos
Whitney Patton JR California State-San Marcos
Bethany Davies SO Cedarville (Ohio)
Courtney Reid JR Cedarville (Ohio)
Elisabeth Pyles SO Cedarville (Ohio)
Keri Hilty SR Cedarville (Ohio)
Marla Rice JR Cedarville (Ohio)
Nicole Santos SO Cedarville (Ohio)
Samantha Modderman SR Cedarville (Ohio)
Sarah Ensslen SR Cedarville (Ohio)
Natalie Gattrell SR Concordia (Calif.)
Natalie Peterson SR Concordia (Calif.)
Katie Werner SO Concordia (Neb.)
Michelle Anderson SR Concordia (Neb.)
Annie Hess SO Concordia (Ore.)
Katherine Tripp FR Concordia (Ore.)
Lakeesha Cadogan JR Concordia (Ore.)
Lauren Sexton SO Concordia (Ore.)
Amy VanderSloot JR Cornerstone (Mich.)
Julie Brusie SR Cornerstone (Mich.)
Solena Helm SR Cornerstone (Mich.)
Stephanie Allers SR Cornerstone (Mich.)
Shelly Schnee SR Cumberland (Tenn.)
Laura Tewes JR Dakota State (S.D.)
Kelsey Aide FR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Keneisha Miller FR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Ashley Noel SR Doane (Neb.)
Ellie Windle SR Doane (Neb.)
Erin Fogarty JR Doane (Neb.)
Katie Kosmos SR Doane (Neb.)
Kym Bennett FR Doane (Neb.)
Meagan Bauer JR Doane (Neb.)
Megan Kinney JR Doane (Neb.)
Jen Kempers JR Dordt (Iowa)
Kasie Gillespie JR Eastern Oregon
Jessica Townsend FR Florida Memorial
Nyaisha Jackson FR Florida Memorial
Sheria Murray FR Florida Memorial
Zindzi Swan JR Florida Memorial
Dia Mathews SR Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
Molly McAmis SR Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
Natalie Friesen JR Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
Laura Herr SR Goshen (Ind.)
Petrana Petkova SR Goshen (Ind.)
Tina Peters FR Goshen (Ind.)
Renee Faimon SR Hastings (Neb.)
Tawna Trail SR Hastings (Neb.)
Rachel Rhodes JR Houghton (N.Y.)
Brittney Crowder FR Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Mary Russell JR Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Michelle Bolden SO Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Tamica Jones FR Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Judy Johnson SO King College (Tenn.)
Brandee' Means SO Langston (Okla.)
Brittany Montgomery FR Langston (Okla.)
Darnesha Sellers SR Langston (Okla.)
Dominique McDonald SO Langston (Okla.)
Millicent Bowie SO Langston (Okla.)
Tasia Galbreath JR Langston (Okla.)
Anna Kay Campbell SO Lindenwood (Mo.)
Amanda Johnson FR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Ashley Currence SR Malone (Ohio)
Iantha Burke SR McKendree (Ill.)
Laniece Clark SO McKendree (Ill.)
Tamara Francis SO McKendree (Ill.)
Asher Kyger JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Racquel Anderson FR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Valentine Chebogut JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Kami Wettlaufer SR Midland Lutheran (Neb.)
Meagan Hudson FR Missouri Baptist
Amishea Wilson FR Missouri Valley
Linze Leimkuehler JR Missouri Valley
Lynn Dettenwanger JR Missouri Valley
Shantelle Reynolds SR Missouri Valley
Vanessa Warzecha SO Morningside (Iowa)
Kjerstein Bailey SR Northwest (Wash.)
April Wanzo JR Notre Dame (Ohio)
Aletha Hubbard FR Oklahoma Baptist
Amanda Mayfield SO Oklahoma Baptist
Ebonique Wilson FR Oklahoma Baptist
Kisha Gaspard FR Oklahoma Baptist
Kyli Bean SR Oklahoma Baptist
Michelle Carpenter SR Oklahoma Baptist
Optimum Baker FR Oklahoma Baptist
Shayna Legg SO Oklahoma Baptist
Sherene Pinnock FR Oklahoma Baptist
Charlotte Heron SO Oklahoma Christian
Aulbrey Gailey FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Bethany McCoy JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Cheri Hoffman JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Jenny Ellis SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Kaylin Himes FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Kelsey Stoltz JR Oregon Tech
Michelle Klaja JR Oregon Tech
Erycka Fisher SO Park (Mo.)
Keyon Harrison JR Park (Mo.)
Heike Siener JR Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Kate Alderson SR Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Rebecca Gustafson SO Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
Amanda Sullivan SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
Meredith MacGregor SR Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Ruky Abdulai JR Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Shannon Hellman SO South Dakota Tech
Grace Jepngetich SO Vanguard (Calif.)
Po-man Lo SO Virginia Intermont
Akisha Simmons SR Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Caroline Oladipo JR Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Elva Pedroza SO Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Erin Britton SO Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Jennifer Baker SR Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Keliesha Ross FR Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Kydia Echols SO Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Patricia Mayers SR Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Anna Stumbo JR Westmont (Calif.)
Lindsey Connolly JR Westmont (Calif.)
Danielle Harrison SO Windsor (Ont.)