Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2006 Women's Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

June 13, 2006

Women's 100-Meter Dash
Nickesha Anderson, Missouri Baptist University
Tamara Rigby, Florida Memorial University
Equilla Weatherton, Wayland Baptist University (Texas)
Petra Munroe, Notre Dame College (Ohio)
Treva Hutchinson, Florida Memorial University
Anna Kay Campbell, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
 
Women's 200-Meter Dash
Nickesha Anderson, Missouri Baptist University
Stephanie Allers, Cornerstone University (Mich.)
Tamara Rigby, Florida Memorial University
Treva Hutchinson, Florida Memorial University
Judy Johnson, King College (Tenn.)
Akisha Simmons, Wayland Baptist University (Texas)
 
Women's 400-Meter Dash
Nickesha Anderson, Missouri Baptist University
Kyli Bean, Oklahoma Baptist University
Michelle Bolden, Saint Gregory's University (Okla.)
Iantha Burke, McKendree College (Ill.)
Keyon Harrison, Park University (Mo,)
April Wanzo, Notre Dame College (Ohio)

Women's 800-Meter Dash
Rebecca Johnstone, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
Kyta Willets, Oklahoma Baptist University
Julia Howard, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
Jeanelle Goonetilleke, Concordia University (Calif.)
Bonghabih Shey, California State University-San Marcos
Maresia Pencil, Missouri Baptist University

Women's 1500-Meter Run
Julia Howard, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)
Mary Gibson, Houghton College (N.Y.)
Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)
Jennifer Thune, Vanguard University (Calif.)
Heather Mancell, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)

Women's 5000-Meter Run
Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist University
Petrana Petkova, Goshen College (Ind.)
Kerry Washburn, Black Hills State University (N.D.)
Samantha Maat, Cedarville University (Ohio)
Shannon Elmer, University of British Columbia
Kristen Kolstad, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
 
Women's 10000-Meter Run
Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist University
Petrana Petkova, Goshen College (Ind.)
Samantha Maat, Cedarville University (Ohio)
Anne Marie Byrne, California State University-San Marcos
Lyuda Anderson, MidAmerica Nazarene University (Kan.)
Shannon Elmer, University of British Columbia
 
Women's 3000-Meter Race Walk
Megan Huzzey, University of British Columbia
Amanda Gorst, Virginia Intermont College
Lindsey Hipp, Malone College (Ohio)
Jennifer Reekie, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Alex Lo, Virginia Intermont College
Caitlin Ayers, Lindenwood University (Mo.)

Women's 100-Meter Hurdles
LaToya Greaves, Oklahoma Baptist University
Nickiesha Wilson, Oklahoma Baptist University
Nikkita Holder, Missouri Baptist University
Latoya Heath, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Shannon Hellman, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)

Women's 400-Meter Hurdles
Nickiesha Wilson, Oklahoma Baptist University
Lorraine Swaby, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Lauren Welch, University of British Columbia
Gail Klitz, Doane College (Neb.)
Natalie Kent, Aquinas College (Mich.)
Sarah Jackson, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)

Women's 3000-Meter Steeplechase
Jen Kempers, Dordt College (Iowa)
Elisabeth Pyles, Cedarville University (Ohio)
Ericka Franklin, Southwestern College (Kan.)
Crystal Hostetter, Black Hills State University (S.D.)
Whitney Jacobsmeyer, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Meredith MacGregor, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)

Women's Marathon
Jessica Goulder, Westmont College (Calif.)
Nicole Degner, Berry College (Ga.)
Bekah Brock, Oklahoma Baptist University
Michel Maurer, Jamestown College (N.D.)
Nicola Gildersleeve, University of British Columbia
Laura Herr, Goshen College (Ind.)

Women's 4x100-Meter Relay
Missouri Baptist University (Nikkita Holder, Rachel Baldwin, Lanece Clarke, Nickesha Anderson)
Florida Memorial University (Tamara Rigby, Zindzi Swan, Treva Hutchinson, Tashena Clarke)
Simon Fraser University (B.C.) (Grace Dunnigan, Ruky Abdulai, Emily Johnson, Christine Stewart)
Lindenwood University (Mo.) (Latoya Heath, Anna Kay Campbell, Ecaterina Pinchon, Dena Lewis)
University of Windsor (Ontario) (Jamie Lewis, Shannon Davis, Shavonne Davis, Jennifer O'Brien)
Wayland Baptist University (Texas) (Jeree Green, Akisha Simmons, Caroline Oladipo, Equilla Weatherton)

Women's 4x400-Meter Relay
Oklahoma Baptist University (Kyli Bean, Kyta Willets, LaToya Greaves, Nickiesha Wilson)
Missouri Baptist University (Charminique Ray, Maresia Pencil, Lanece Clarke, Nickesha Anderson)
Florida Memorial University (Tamara Rigby, Tavara Rigby, Zindzi Swan, Janelle Clarke)
Doane College (Neb.) (Katie Kosmos, Gail Klitz, Stacey Bachle, Ellie Windle)
Saint Gregory's University (Okla.) (Michelle Bolden, Unity James, Edna Diggs, Kenneshia Houston)
Park University (Mo) (Reagan Mackey, Keyon Harrison, Sara Pitia, Erycka Fisher)

Women's 4x800-Meter Relay
Simon Fraser University (B.C.) (Heather Mancell, Alison Hudson, Rebecca Johnstone, Julia Howard)
Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.) (Bethany McCoy, Cheri Hoffmann, Abby Heinold, Carmin Green)
Oklahoma Baptist University (Chandra Huckabay, Amanda Mayfield, Kyli Bean, Kyta Willets)
Black Hills State University (S.D.) (Jamie Hahn, Liz Woodruff, Crystal Hostetter, Wesleigh Jastorff)
Point Loma Nazarene University (Calif.) (Lauren Quinn, Kellie Corbett, Kristen McGregor, Megan Moyer)
Aquinas College (Mich.) (Lisa Wojciakowski, Natalie Kent, Amy Drenth, Andye Razmus)
 
Women's High Jump
Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
Heike Siener, Point Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
Laura Tewes, Dakota State University (S.D.)
Zindzi Swan, Florida Memorial University
Hannah Wagner, Bethany College (Kan.)
Erika Schmid, Concordia University (Ore.)
Rebekah Perdue, Indiana Wesleyan University
Jackie Fleddermann, Missouri Baptist University

Women's Pole Vault
Jessie Gallaher, Concordia University (Ore.)
Meagan Bauer, Doane College (Neb.)
Erin Shafer, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Megan Harrington, Doane College (Neb.)
Michelle Anderson, Concordia University (Neb.)
Kami Wettlaufer, Midland Lutheran College (Neb.)
 
Women's Long Jump
Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
Anna Kay Campbell, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Latoya Heath, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Treva Hutchinson, Florida Memorial University
Keyon Harrison, Park University (Mo.)
Zindzi Swan, Florida Memorial University

Women's Triple Jump
Seidre Forde, Missouri Baptist University
Latoya Heath, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific University (Calif.)
Agnieszka Jankowska, McKendree College (Ill.)
Ashley Harris, Missouri Baptist University
Na Onka Mixon, William Penn University (Iowa)

Women's Shot Put
Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist University
Marissa Moore, University of Sioux Falls (S.D.)
Tawna Trail, Hastings College (Neb.)
Jessica Becker, Bethany College (Kan.)
Temika Perry, Texas College

Women's Discus Throw
Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Barbara Sugar, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Karley Kalinich, Fresno Pacific University (Calif.)
Annie Hess, Concordia University (Ore.)
Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist University'
Tawna Trail, Hastings College (Neb.)

Women's Hammer Throw
Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Barbara Sugar, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Kristi Young, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Ann Gramkow, Midland Lutheran College (Neb.)
LeeAnn Fleming, Siena Heights University (Mich.)
Ruth Wilhelm, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)

Women's Javelin Throw
Lauren Sexton, Concordia University (Ore.)
Jocelyn Spurgin, Doane College (Neb.)
Kelsey Stolz, Oregon Institute of Technology
Jenny Castro, Minot State University (N.D.)
Vanessa Warzecha, Morningside College (Iowa)
Lacey Haughian, Black Hills State University (S.D.)

Women's Heptathlon
Nadina Marsh, Missouri Baptist University
Katie Kosmos, Doane College (Neb.)
Glenis Pino, McKendree College (Ill.)
Capree Bell, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Jackie Fleddermann, Missouri Baptist University
Cloe Hewitt, University of British Columbia