Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2006 NAIA Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

June 13, 2006

Men's 100-Meter Dash
Yhann Plummer, Southern University-New Orleans (La.)
Michael Rodger, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Adrian Griffith, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Rascive Grant, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Francisco Rose, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Terrance Johnson, Warner Southern College (Fla.)

Men's 200-Meter Dash
Michael Rodger, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Adrian Griffith, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Rascive Grant, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Geoffrey King, Bethel College (Ind.)
James Brown, Bethany College (Kan.)
Terrance Johnson, Warner Southern College (Fla.)
 
Men's 400-Meter Dash
Aaron Cleare, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Raymond Holmes, Florida Memorial College
Matt Parish, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
John Ingraham, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Neal Hurtubise, Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
Joe Hughes, St. Gregory's University (Okla.)

Men's 800-Meter Dash
Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Intermont College
Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan College (N.Y.)
Nick Suing, Concordia University (Neb.)
Clay Schubert, Southern Nazarene University (Okla.)
Adam Botma, Point Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
Danny Reid, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)

Men's 1500-Meter Run
Landon Willets, Oklahoma Baptist University
Trevor Palmer, Southern Oregon University
Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan College (N.Y.)
Derek Scott, Cornerstone University (Mich.)
Corey Duquette, Virginia Intermont College

Men's 5000-Meter Run
David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont College
Aron Rono, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Carlos Handler, Concordia University (Calif.)
William Ngetich, Holy Names University (Calif.)
Deng Marial, University of Windsor (Ontario)
Leo Kormanik, Malone College (Ohio)

Men's 10000-Meter Run
Aron Rono, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Corey Duquette, Virginia Intermont College
Carlos Handler, Concordia University (Calif.)
Denis-Bull Olinga, Missouri Baptist University
David Kawa, Berry College (Ga.)
Vincent Tanui, Wayland Baptist University (Texas)

Men's 5000-Meter Race Walk
Patrick Stroupe, Central Methodist University (Mo.)
Nate Hughes, Malone College (Ohio)
Tim Thurber, Concordia University (Neb.)
Christopher Diaz, Northwood University (Texas)
Jon Ripke, Concordia University (Neb.)
Nathan Comden, Cornerstone University (Mich.)
 
Men's 110-Meter Hurdles
Matt Sparks, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Christopher Bethel, McKendree College (Ill.)
Gentell Sykes, Missouri Baptist University
Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist University
Franz Smith, MidAmerica Nazarene University (Kan.)
Brett Weir, Baker University (Kan.)

Men's 400-Meter Hurdles
Leonarde Smith, Oklahoma Baptist University
Matt Sparks, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Jeff Luebbe, Doane College (Neb.)
Chris Massey, Jamestown College (N.D.)
Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist University
Jake Morrison, Jamestown College (N.D.)
 
Men's 3000-Meter Steeplechase
David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont College
John Kungu, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Brett Kapels, Concordia University (Neb.)
Marios Cozmavciuc, University of the Cumberlands (Ky.)
 James Hansen, Black Hills State University (S.D.)
David Fluckiger, Albertson College (Idaho)
 
Men's Marathon

Daniel Ellis, Oklahoma Baptist University
Jose Cholula, Concordia University (Calif.)
Mudasar Haidat, Virginia Intermont College
Curtis Mortenson, Malone College (Ohio)
Curtis Huffman, Jamestown College (N.D.),
Vincent Morogah, Missouri Baptist University

Men's 4x100-Meter Relay
Lindenwood University (Mo.) (Patrick Holwerda, Rascive Grant, Jody Sneed, Michael Rodgers)
Dickinson State University (N.D.) (Ross Loeffler, Francisco Rose, Aaron Cleare, Adrian Griffith)
Doane College (Neb.) (Jeff Holt Jr., Joe Richardson, Jess Wimmer, Kedrick Kelley)
Bethel College (Ind.) (Kyle Amor, Brandon Thomas, Chris Warhop, Geoffrey King)
Virginia Intermont College (Devin Carr, Pat Small, Desmond Brown, Chris Moon)
Oklahoma Baptist University (Leonarde Smith, Clint Goodson, James Hall, Derek Nettles)

Men's 4x400-Meter Relay
Oklahoma Baptist University (Clint Goodson, James Hall, Leonarde Smith, T.J. Lightsey)
Huston-Tillotson College (Texas) (Larry Overshown, Dontrell Nurse, Shardick Johnson, Saidu Varney)
Doane College (Neb.) (Joel Bacon, Jess Wimmer, Lance Foster, Greg Torres)
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.) (Matt Sparks, Caleb Lynch, Matt Parish, Tim Ramirez)
Missouri Baptist University (Fernando Edwards, Orlando Collins, Kemar Smith, Cornell Rose)
Dickinson State University (N.D.) (Francisco Rose, Ross Loeffler, Trevor Barry, Aaron Cleare)
 
Men's 4x800-Meter Relay
Azusa Pacific University (Calif.) (Kevin Lindsey, Danny Reid, Caleb Lynch, Tim Ramirez)
Concordia University (Neb.) (Michael Saalfeld, Andrew Walquist, Kyle Johnson, Nick Suing)
Oklahoma Baptist University (A.J. Carter, Durrell Williams, Bryce Bell, Landon Willets)
Virginia Intermont College (Russell Neff, Jason Lewis, Michael Webley, Elkana Chepsiror)
Siena Heights University (Mich.) (Luke Pawlaczyk, Jon Kleinow, Terry Fisk, Cole Monaghan)
Warner Southern College (Fla.) (Ralph Florvella, Amon Rotich, Jeremy Harris, Guillermo Padilla)

Men's High Jump
Mike Mason, University British Columbia
Trevor Barry, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Jerome Foster, Missouri Baptist University
Mark Moore, MidAmerica Nazarene University (Kan.)
Andrew Hayton, Cornerstone University (Mich.)
Adolphus Jones, Paul Quinn College (Texas)

Men's Pole Vault
Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)
Robbie Johnston, Southern Oregon University
Adam Hartle, Siena Heights University (Mich.)
John Ryland, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Zach Burrington, Bethel College (Ind.)
Jason Scott, Cedarville University (Ohio)
Graham Danziger, Lindenwood University (Mo.)

Men's Long Jump
Trevor Barry, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Adrian Griffith, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Rudon Bastian, Paul Quinn College (Texas)
Jamaury Harris, Missouri Baptist University
Carlos Morgan, Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.)
De-Ale-Jo Roberts, Aquinas College (Mich.)

Men's Triple Jump
James Jenkins, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Jamaury Harris, Missouri Baptist University
Brent Randle, Baker University (Kan.)
Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.)
Carlos Mattis, Lindenwood University (Mo.)
Dan De Jong, Dordt College (Iowa)

Men's Shot Put
Ross Walker, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Scott Myers, Southern Oregon University
Paul Castaneda, Concordia University (Calif.)
James Ferguson, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Shawn Silvera, Missouri Baptist University
Mike Miller, University of Windsor (Ontario)

Men's Discus Throw
Floyd Turner, Iowa Wesleyan College
Ross Walker, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
Steve Hammons, Missouri Baptist University
Brock Simonsen, Concordia University (Neb.)
Paul Castaneda, Concordia University (Calif.)
Jeremiah Campo, Oklahoma Baptist University

Men's Hammer Throw
Will Moman, Doane College (Neb.)
Michael Gusbeth, Missouri Baptist University
Ross Walker, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
James Ferguson, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Greg Schultz, Concordia University (Ore.)
Dustin Nelson, Concordia University (Neb.)

Men's Javelin Throw
Scott Halley, Concordia University (Ore.)
Ben Francis, Doane College (Neb.)
Jeff Buller, Bethel College (Kan.)
Mike Harber, University of Windsor (Ontario)
Nate Fleming, Westmont College (Calif.)
Paul Roshau, Concordia University (Ore.)
 
Men's Decathlon
Sergiy Oliynyk, Wayland Baptist University (Texas)
Brian Bernard, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Akoni Clubb, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Kevin McElvaney, Dickinson State University (N.D.)
David Pichler, Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
Matt Haskins, Cornerstone University (Mich.)