Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2007 NAIA Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

June 13, 2007

Name Year School
Aron Rono SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Caleb Lynch JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
David Pichler JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
James Ferguson SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Jason Zichterman JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Peter Sherman SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Tal Mor SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Brent Randle SR Baker (Kan.)
Branden Thomas JR Bethel (Ind.)
Chris Warhop JR Bethel (Ind.)
Geoffrey King SR Bethel (Ind.)
Rod Walters JR Bethel (Ind.)
Zach Burrington JR Bethel (Ind.)
David Daugharthy FR Bethel (Kan.)
Jeff Buller JR Bethel (Kan.)
Brian Ball JR Biola (Calif.)
Allen Wood JR Black Hills State (N.D.)
Eric Flores FR Black Hills State (N.D.)
James Hansen SR Black Hills State (N.D.)
Inaki Gomez FR British Columbia
Mike Mason JR British Columbia
Reid Gustavson FR British Columbia
Shawn McIssac SO British Columbia
Corey Dart JR California State-San Marcos
Juan Mejia JR California State-San Marcos
Ben Michaud SO Cedarville (Ohio)
Daniel Roberts FR Cedarville (Ohio)
Jimmy Sawin SR Cedarville (Ohio)
Kevin Kuhn SO Cedarville (Ohio)
Patrick Stroupe SR Central Methodist (Mo.)
Andres Padilla SO Concordia (Calif.)
Marco Venancio SR Concordia (Calif.)
Paul Castaneda JR Concordia (Calif.)
Paul Greive JR Concordia (Calif.)
Chris Tegtmeier FR Concordia (Neb.)
Jon Ripke SR Concordia (Neb.)
Luka Thor FR Concordia (Neb.)
Michael Saalfeld SO Concordia (Neb.)
Nathan Dreher SO Concordia (Neb.)
Greg Schultz SO Concordia (Ore.)
Derek Scott SR Cornerstone (Mich.)
Chris Heezen JR Dakota State (S.D.)
Allan Ayala FR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dominic Goodman FR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Jamal Forbes FR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Mike Laducer SO Dickinson State (N.D.)
Ramon Miller SO Dickinson State (N.D.)
Roosevelt Curry SR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Sean Pickstock FR Dickinson State (N.D.)
Adam Landerfield SR Doane (Neb.)
Ben Delay JR Doane (Neb.)
D'Antagnan Dai'ne FR Doane (Neb.)
Dave Craven SR Doane (Neb.)
Greg Torres JR Doane (Neb.)
Jeff Holt SO Doane (Neb.)
Jess Wimmer JR Doane (Neb.)
Joe Richardson SR Doane (Neb.)
Joel Bacon SR Doane (Neb.)
Lance Foster SO Doane (Neb.)
Matt Hollman SR Doane (Neb.)
Maurice Smith FR Doane (Neb.)
Mike Pivarnick FR Doane (Neb.)
Lucas Ohmes SO Eastern Oregon
Corey Grafe SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Jeff Bogdanof SR Fresno Pacific (Calif.)
Scott VanCura JR Hastings (Neb.)
Dontrell Nurse SR Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Kelvin Green SO Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Reginald Kennedy FR Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
William Collins FR Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
John Bowman SO Indiana Wesleyan
Thomas Collet FR Indiana Wesleyan
Floyd Turner SR Iowa Wesleyan
Dan Lawson JR Jamestown (N.D.)
Brandon Gray FR King College (Tenn.)
Jamaal Parker SO King College (Tenn.)
Josh Cloyd SO King College (Tenn.)
Marcus Lomans SO King College (Tenn.)
Michael Bunche FR King College (Tenn.)
Tyrell Cuffy FR King College (Tenn.)
William Moses SO Langston (Okla.)
Illiyan Chamov SO Lindenwood (Mo.)
Kelley Jackson SR Lindenwood (Mo.)
Sammy Maiyo JR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Brady West JR Malone (Ohio)
Chris Diaz SO Malone (Ohio)
Chris Sinick FR Malone (Ohio)
Justin Baum JR Malone (Ohio)
Ryan Kienzle JR Malone (Ohio)
Brandon Bond SR McKendree (Ill.)
David Welstead SR McKendree (Ill.)
Devin Williams FR McKendree (Ill.)
Dominique Jones JR McKendree (Ill.)
Jeffery Brown FR McKendree (Ill.)
Jermaine Myers JR McKendree (Ill.)
Jesse King SO McKendree (Ill.)
Jordan Perry FR McKendree (Ill.)
Julius Williams JR McKendree (Ill.)
Michael Mendez FR McKendree (Ill.)
Orion Nicely JR McKendree (Ill.)
Steve Hammond SO McKendree (Ill.)
Dallas Henry JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Elphas Sang FR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Mark Wieczorek SR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Noah Too SO MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Omar Dyer SO MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
Chase Manstedt JR Midland Lutheran (Neb.)
Brad South FR Morningside (Iowa)
Andrew Ortmeier SR Northwestern (Iowa)
Derek Nettles SO Oklahoma Baptist
Dominique Matthews FR Oklahoma Baptist
James Hall SO Oklahoma Baptist
Jonathon Hilton SO Oklahoma Baptist
Lamar Baskin JR Oklahoma Baptist
Mike Rodgers SR Oklahoma Baptist
Olabashomi Bashorun SO Oklahoma Baptist
Ross Harlan FR Oklahoma Baptist
T.J. Lightsey JR Oklahoma Baptist
Theron Stoltzfus SR Oklahoma Baptist
Curtis Pratt SO Oklahoma Christian
Eric Poole JR Oklahoma Christian
Jordan Powell SO Oklahoma Christian
Josh Wayland SO Oklahoma Christian
Kacey Carr JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Mark Hollis SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Ryan Richert FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill)
Steve Carter SR Oregon Tech
Jim Swiech JR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
Julius Rono JR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)
Nate Scott FR Shorter (Ga.)
Chris Bullard SO Siena Heights (Mich.)
Chad Fraser SO Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Rob Drapala SR Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Seth Fraser SO Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Tom Kineshanko JR Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Reid Johnson SR Sioux Falls (S.D.)
Chandler Caldwell JR South Dakota Tech
Thomas Brooks SR Southern Nazarene
Daniel Cecchini JR Southern Oregon
Jeff Olsen SR Southern Oregon
Kevin Jeffers JR Southern Oregon
Trevor Palmer SR Southern Oregon
Andrae Harper SR Southwestern (Kan.)
Andrew Cherry SR Southwestern (Kan.)
Brandon Smith SR Southwestern (Kan.)
Dan Joiner SO Southwestern (Kan.)
Adam Longsworth JR St. Francis (Ind.)
Deshaun Thornton JR St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Jerry Jones SR St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Joe Hughes JR St. Gregory's (Okla.)
William McCaskill SO St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Mitchell Jones SR Taylor (Ind.)
Chad Roberts SO Tiffin (Ohio)
Michael Ballistrea SO Tiffin (Ohio)
Ahmad Rutherford SO Virginia Intermont
Chris Moon SO Virginia Intermont
David Cheromei SR Virginia Intermont
Elkana Chepsiror JR Virginia Intermont
Travis Bowman SO Virginia Intermont
Sergiy Oliynyk SO Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Spenser Stockbarger SO Webber International (Fla.)
Aaron Megazzi JR Westmont (Calif.)