Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2007 Outdoor Track & Field Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes

May 25, 2007

2007 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes

Athlete

 

School

Cl.

Hometown

Major

Jesse

Chlebeck

Albertson College of Idaho

Sr.

Eagan, MN

Biology

Brian

Keilen

Aquinas College

Sr.

St.Johns,MI

English

Josh

Robach

Aquinas College

Sr.

Grand Rapids, MI

Business Administration

Chris

Robertz

Aquinas College

Sr.

Rapid City, MI

German/Biology

Christian

Ernst

Azusa Pacific University

Jr.

El Cajon,CA

Physical Education

Matt

Kmiec

Baker University

Sr.

Girard, KS

Mathematics/Education

Andrew

McGregor

Baker University

Jr.

Overland Park,KS

History

Kevin

Ford

Benedictine College

Sr.

St. Leo, KS

Religious Studies

Matt

Schulte

Benedictine College

Sr.

St.Charles,MO

Accounting

Andrew

Nash

Berea College

Jr.

Clarkesville,GA

Exercise Science

Jason

Keeney

Bethany College

Sr.

Tribune,KS

Studio Art and Painting and Drawing

Nathan

Whitcomb

Bethany College

Sr.

Cottonwood Falls,KS

Physical Health and Wellness

David

Prieb

Bethel College

Jr.

Elkhart,IN

Science Education

David

Czerny

Black Hills State University

Jr.

Piedmont,SD

Pre-Pharmacy

Trent

Waage

Black Hills State University

Jr.

Aberdeen,SD

Pre-Med

David

Hayden

Campbellsville University

Jr.

Hawesville,KY

Business Management

Jacob

Smith

Campbellsville University

Sr.

Hawesville,KY

Accounting

Joseph

Witzig

Cascade  College

Jr.

West Linn,OR

Business

Matt

Clark

Cedarville University

Sr.

Huntingdon Valley,PA

Psychology

Sam

Modderman

Cedarville University

Sr.

Cedarville, OH

Biology-Pre-Physical Therapy

Jimmy

Sawin

Cedarville University

Sr.

Athol, MA

Sports Management

Patrick

Stroup

Central Methodist University

Sr.

Armstrong,MO

Communications

Tim

Brink

Concordia University

Sr.

Storm Lake, IA

History

Peter

Trudelle

Concordia University

Sr.

Portola Valley,CA

Business Administration

Kyle

Johnson

Concordia University,Nebraska

Sr.

O'Neill,NE

Chemistry/Biology

Kurt

Jostes

Concordia University,Nebraska

Sr.

Norfolk,NE

Business Administration

Jonathan

Rempfer

Concordia University,Nebraska

Jr.

Newhall, IA

Secondary Education

Jonathan

Ripke

Concordia University,Nebraska

Sr.

Seward,NE

History

Jacob

Schmidt

Concordia University,Nebraska

Sr.

Hickman,NE

Computer Science/Mathematics

Luke

Owens

Cornerstone University

Sr.

Rockford,MI

Math 

Kyle

Hoffman

Dakota State University

Sr.

Canton,SD

Exercise Science

Trevor

Strobel

Dakota State University

Jr.

Sioux Falls,SD

Computer Education

Carey

Radway

Dakota Wesleyan University

Sr.

Milesville, SD

History

Eric

Bane

Dana College

Sr.

Oakland,Iowa

Chemistry

Rodney

Brown

Dana College

Sr.

Council Bluffs, IA

Social Science for Secondary Teachers

John

Kaup

Dana College

Sr.

Grand Island, NE

English

Nicholas

Burgess

Dickinson State University

Sr.

Ryegate,MT

Mathematics Education

Ryley

McPeters

Dickinson State University

Sr.

Dickinson,ND

Biology

Travis

Norberg

Dickinson State University

Sr.

Killdeer,ND

Business Manager

Alan

Dreyer

Doane College

Sr.

Rushville,NE

Physics

Colin

Johnston

Doane College

Sr.

Omaha,NE

History and Physical Education

Zach

Wolfe

Doane College

Sr.

Lincoln,NE

Religious Studies/Philosophy

Daniel

De Jong

Dordt College

Sr.

Lansing, IL

Engineering/Physics

Brett

Kroeze

Dordt College

Jr.

Hull, IA

Agriculture

Brandon

VanderWel

Dordt College

Jr.

Colorado Springs,CO

Biology

John

Aguirre

Eastern Oregon University

Jr.

Baker City, OR

Physical Education/Health

Nick

Allen

Fresno Pacific University

GR

Stockton,CA

Business

Ryan

Waterson

Friends University

Sr.

Wichita, KS

Business/Marketing

David

Terenzoni

Geneva College

Sr.

Peabody,MA

History

Michael

Stevens

Grand View College

Jr.

Des Moines, IA

Computer Science  

Lance

Beethe

Hastings College

Sr.

Tecumseh, NE

Accounting

Brady

Fickenscher

Hastings College

Jr.

Gothenburg,NE

Biochemistry/Molecular Biololgy

Kelsey

Knehans

Hastings College

Jr.

Red Cloud,NE

Education

Damian

Phillips

Hastings College

Sr.

Arvada,CO

Sociology

Clint

Simmons

Hastings College

Jr.

Aurora,NE

Education

Jesse

Braswell

Houghton College

Sr.

Loudonville,OH

Biology

Ryan

Fadden

Houghton College

Sr.

Hyde Park,NY

Int'l. Relations, Spanish, Intercultural Studies

Jessah

Brumbaugh

Huntington University

Sr.

Huntington,IN

Sociology

Luke

Metz

Indiana Wesleyan University

Sr.

Van Buren,IN

Mathematics

Jesse

Ova

Jamestown College

Sr.

Jamestown,ND

Computer Science

Nick

Tews

Jamestown College

Sr.

Jamestown,ND

Art

Seth

Schooley

Kansas Wesleyan University

Jr.

Clay Center,KS

Math/Secondary Education

Aaron

Galbraith

Lewis-Clark State College

Jr.

Wenatchee,WA

Biology

Ryan

Brinker

Lindenwood University

Jr.

Winfield,MO

Athletic Training

Joseph

Fuchs

Lindenwood University

Sr.

Villa Ridge,MO

Studio Art     

Adrian

Simms

Lindenwood University

Sr.

Troy,MO

Mathematics

Joe

Carmany

Malone College

Sr.

New Middleton,OH

Sports Ministry

Michael

Coates

Malone College

Sr.

East Sparta,OH

Commercial Music Technology

Ryan

Crocker

Malone College

Jr.

Copley,OH

Business Administration

Jon 

Easterling

Malone College

Sr.

Ashtabula,OH

Nursing

Joe

Siebert

Malone College

Jr.

Magnolia,OH

Communication Arts

Durell

Nyaega

MidAmerica Nazarene University

Jr.

Olathe,KS

Athletic Training

Jonathan

Riley

MidAmerica Nazarene University

Sr.

Lawrence,KS

Chemistry

Chase

Manstedt

Midland Lutheran College

Sr.

Wahoo,NE

Business/Accounting

Josh

Ferry

Milligan College

Sr.

Bloomington,IN

Humanities

George

Anderson

Minot State University

Sr.

Leeds,ND

Finance

Drew

Hysjulien

Minot State University

Sr.

Grand Forks, ND

History Education

Kyle

Proemsey

Missouri Baptist University

Jr.

Hillsboro,MO

Accounting

Kevin

Conrey

Missouri Valley College

Sr.

St.Louis,MO

Mass Communications 

Eric

Roggatz

Morningside College

Jr.

Anthon,IA

Engineering Physics

Ryan

Esser

Mount Marty College

Sr.

Canova,SD

Chemistry

Ryan

Hajek

Mount Marty College

Sr.

Huron,SD

Chemistry

Greg

Blythe

Mount Mercy College

Sr.

Cedar Rapids,IA

Biology

David

Catlin

McKendree College

Sr.

Winchester,IL

Business Management

Daniel

VanNatta

McKendree College

Jr.

Nashville,IL

Business

Brett

Pflugrath

Northwest University

Sr.

Ritzville,WA

Enviromental Science

Leonard

Randall

Northwest University

Sr.

Orofino,ID

Religion/Philosophy

Kyle

Blankers

Northwestern College

Sr.

Sheldon,IA

Business Education

Robbie

Cundy

Northwestern College

Sr.

Madison,SD

Math Teaching Major

Josh

Earleywine

Northwestern College

Sr.

Brodhead,WI

Exercise Science

Anthony

Ebert

Northwestern College

Sr.

Grinnell, IA

Music

Nick

Fynaardt

Northwestern College

Sr.

New Sharon,IA

Elementary Education

Jonathon

Woehl

Northwestern College

Sr.

Ankeny,IA

Art/Mathematics

Gregory

Chmielecki

Notre Dame College

Sr.

Parma,OH

History

Jeremy

Kinches

Nortre Dame College

Jr.

Richfield,OH

Mathematics

Kacey

Carr

Olivet Nazarene University

Sr.

St.Charles,IL

Biology

Alex

Gerber

Olivet Nazarene University

Jr.

Eureka,IL

Biology

Brian

Robbins

Olivet Nazarene University

Jr.

Vicksburg,MI

Business Administration/Management

Derrick

Wauthier

Olivet Nazarene University

Jr.

Martinton,IL

Mass Communication

Kenneth

Bowling

Oklahoma Christian University

Sr.

Republic,MO

Math Education

Kevin

Brown

Oklahoma Christian University

Sr.

Kaufman,TX

Biology

Patrick

Grewe

Oklahoma Christian University

Jr.

Ft.Worth,TX

Finance

Jesse

Leake

Oklahoma Christian University

Jr.

Dubois,WY

Science Education

Eric

Poole

Oklahoma Christian University

Jr.

Portland, OR

Mechanical Engineering

Randy

Fox

Oregon Institute of Technology

Sr.

Cottage Grove, OR

Mechanical Engineering

Devin

Paine

Oregon Institute of Technology

Sr.

Walla Walla,WA

Computer Engineering Technology

James

Simones

Oregon Institute of Technology

Sr.

North Bend, OR

Medical Imaging Technology

Bryant

Derley

Ottawa University

Sr.

Lewis,KS

Business

Eric

Duderstadt

Ottawa University

Sr.

Ottawa,KS

Biology

Justin

Garrard

Ottawa University

Jr.

Antelope,KS

Business

Jim

Randolph

Ottawa University

Jr.

Tribune,KS

Business

Carlin

Ratterree 

Ottawa University

Jr.

Independence,MO

Information Technology

Devin

Scott

Ottawa University

Jr.

Iola,KS

Business

Shawn

Stottlemire

Ottawa University

Jr.

Oskaloosa,Ks

History

Crispin

Rea

Park University

Jr.

Kansas City, MO

Political Science/Public Administration

John

Broyles

Point Loma Nazarene University

Jr.

Littleton,CO

Business

Nikolas

Falcioni

Point Loma Nazarene University

Jr.

La Habra,CA

Broadcast Journalism

Caleb

Fleming

Point Loma Nazarene University

Jr.

Chico,CA

Biololgy

Ryan

Hayes

Point Loma Nazarene University

Sr.

Milton,WA

Physics/Engineering

Nathan

Kempton

Point Loma Nazarene University

Sr.

Denver,CO

Bio-Chemistry

Jonathon

Kleinow

Siena Heights University

Sr.

Adrian,MI

Criminal Justice

Rob 

Drapala

Simon Fraser University

Sr.

Armstrong, BC Canada

MBB, Business

Tom

Kineshanko

Simon Fraser University

Sr.

Armstrong,BC Canada

Geography/Business

James

Millage

Simon Fraser University

Jr.

Armstrong,BC Canada

Geography/Business

Kyle

Kattke

S.D. School of Mines& Technol.

Sr.

Black Hawk,SD

Mechanical Engineering

Simas

Gumuliauskas

Southern Nazarene University

Sr.

Mazeikiai, Lithuania

Finance

Kameron

Rosenau

Southern Nazarene University

Sr.

Twin Falls,ID

Finance

Trevor

Palmer

Southern Oregon University

Sr.

Central Point, OR

Psychology

Andrew

Cherry

Southwestern College

Sr.

Ozawkie,KS

Physical Education

Cordairo

Hansen

Southwestern College

Jr.

Burden,KS

Mathematics

Daniel

Joiner

Southwestern College

Jr.

Loveland, SO

Business

Drew

Logsdon

Southwestern College

Jr.

Douglass,KS

Communications

Dave

Evans

St. Ambrose University

Jr.

Algonquin,IL

Finance

Dan

Knewitz

St. Ambrose University

Jr.

Burlington,IA

Psychology

Gregg

O'Brien

St. Ambrose University

Sr.

Coggen,IA

Human Performance/ Exercise Science

Jeff

Anenson

Tabor College

Sr.

Mayer,MN

Health/Physical Education

Trenton

Voth

Tabor College

Sr.

Halstead,KS

Social Science  

Brent

Wichert

Tabor College

Sr.

Buhler,KS

Biochemistry

Adam

Pechtel

Taylor University

Sr.

Yakima,WA

Philosophy

Michael

Barhorst

Tiffin University

Sr.

Russia,OH

Accounting

Andrew

Belzer

Tiffin University

Sr.

Strongsville,OH

Law Enforcement

Kendon

Luscher

Tiffin University

Sr.

Barberton,OH

English

Pat 

Manders

Tiffin University

Sr.

Toledo,OH

Accounting

Justin

Setty

Tiffin University

Sr.

Austintown,OH

Forensic Psychology

Jason

Werling

Tiffin University

Sr.

Harrod,OH

Accounting

Brandon

Kibert

Union College

Jr.

Tazewell, TN

Criminal Justice

Carl

Roberts

University of the Cumberlands

Sr.

Austin,IN

English

Charles

Ward

University of Sioux Falls

Sr.

Garrettson,SD

Biology/Chemistry

Travis

Hartanov

Vanguard University of So.Cal.

Jr.

Mead, WA

Business

Stewart

Ramsey

Vanguard University of So.Cal.

Jr.

Colbert, WA

Communications

Matt

Neff

Virginia Intermont College

Sr.

Bristol,VA

Sport Management/Business

Tim

Geabler

Walsh University

Sr.

North Canton,OH

Integrated Math and Mathematcis

Michael

Groholy

Walsh University

Sr.

Parma,OH

Early Childhood Intervention Specialist

Tyler

Immel

Walsh University

Sr.

Sugarcreek, OH

Accounting

Sean

McBride

Walsh University

Sr.

Canton,OH

Biology/Pre-PT

Alex

McCallion

Walsh University

Sr.

North Canton,OH

Management and Finance

Caleb

Ambrose

Westmont College

Sr.

Somers,MT

Kinesiology

Ryan

Borger

Westmont College

Sr.

Denver,CO

Business Economics and Spanish

Robert

Cherry

Westmont College

Jr.

Laguna Niguel,CA

Mathematics

Joshua

Grubb

Westmont College

Sr.

Kandern,Germany

Kinesiology

Jeff

Thompson

Westmont College

Sr.

Phoeniz,AZ

Economics/Business

Nick

Clark

William Jewell College

Sr.

Blue Springs,MO

Business-Marketing

Lucas

Breneman

William Woods University

Jr.

Mexico,MO

Physical Education 7-12

Justin

Carver

York College

Sr.

Boys Ranch,TX

Physical Education with Coaching Endors.