Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2005 NAIA Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

September 01, 2005

Men's 100-Meter Dash
Derrick Atkins, Dickinson State (N.D.); Michael Rodgers, Lindenwood (Mo.); Yhann Plummer, Southern-New Orleans (La.); Kendrick Triggs, Lindenwood (Mo.); Terrance Johnson, Warner Southern (Fla.); Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland (Ky.).

 

Men's 200-Meter Dash
Derrick Atkins, Dickinson State (N.D.); Yhann Plummer, Southern-New Orleans (La.); Terrance Johnson, Warner Southern (Fla.); Stephon Johnson, Lindenwood (Mo.); Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland (Ky.); Geoffrey King, Bethel (Ind.)

 
Men's 400-Meter Dash
Aaron Cleare, Dickinson State (N.D.); Montez Pride, Wayland Baptist (Texas); Tony Ramirez, Azusa Pacific (Calif.); Haddow Weatherborne, Lindenwood (Mo.); Dejaun Davis, Wayland Baptist (Texas); Vaney Saidu, Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
 

Men's 800-Meter Dash
Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Intermont; Brandon Shaw, Vangaurd (Calif.); Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.); Luke Keny, Graceland (Iowa); Caleb Lynch, Azusa Pacific (Calif.); Kevin Lindsey, Azusa Pacific (Calif.)

 

Men's 1;500-Meter Run
Corey Duquette, Virginia Intermont; Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Intermont; Landon Willets, Oklahoma Baptist; Trevor Palmer, Southern Oregon; Josephat Keino, Alliant International (Calif.); Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.)

 

Men's 5;000-Meter Run
Fernando Cabada, Virginia Intermont; David Chermei, Virginia Intermont; Aaron Megazzi, Westmont (Calif.); Kenneth Bowling, Oklahoma Christian; Leo Kormanik, Malone (Ohio); Carlos Handler, Concordia (Calif.)

 

Men's 10;000-Meter Run
Fernando Cabada, Virginia Intermont; Soimo Kiplagat, Lindenwood (Mo.); Corey Duquette, Virginia Intermont; Dave Gramlich, Malone (Ohio); Francis Kioko, Mid-America Nazarene (Kan.); Marco Venancio, Concordia (Calif.)
 

Men's 5;000-Meter Race Walk
Matthew Boyles, Rio Grande (Ohio); Patrick Stroupe, Central Methodist (Mo.); Brian White, Park (Mo.); Lukasz Lach, Lindenwood (Mo.); Jon Ripke, Concordia (Neb.); Tim Thurber, Concordia (Neb.)
 

Men's 110-Meter Hurdles
Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist; Juan Walker, Lindenwood (Mo.); Eric Forsgren, Webber International (Fla.); Matt Sparks, Azusa Pacific (Calif.); Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist; Jesse Piper, Mary (N.D.)

 

Men's 400-Meter Hurdles
Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist; Juan Walker, Lindenwood (Mo.); Leonarde Smith, Oklahoma Baptist; Tavis Freidt, Mary (N.D.); Bryan Jackson, Taylor (Ind.); Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist

 

Men's 3;000-Meter Steeplechase
David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont; James Gosselin, Windsor (Ontario); Travis Bussey, Mary (N.D.); John Kungu, Dickinson State (N.D.); Derek Scott, Cornerstone (Mich.); Jeff Luehm, Aquinas (Mich.)

 

Men's Marathon
Dave Gramlich, Malone (Ohio); Mudasar Haidat, Virginia Intermont; Jose Cholula, Concordia (Calif.); Daniel Ellis, Oklahoma Baptist; Justin Gillette, Goshen (Ind.); Bashir Hussain, Warner Southern (Fla.)

 

Men's 4x100-Meter Relay
Lindenwood (Mo.) (Juan Walker; Michael Rodgers; Stephon Johnson; Kendrick Triggs); Cumberland (Ky.) (Lawrence McGee; Jared Tackett; Moses Cochran; Jordan Jeffers); Dickinson State (N.D.) (Ross Loeffler; Francisco Rose; Aaron Cleare; Derrick Atkins); Oklahoma Baptist (Pat Brown; Clint Goodson; EJ Rusher; Derek Nettles); Mary (Neb.) (Tom Havron; Josh Dinius; AJ Stockdill; Andy Wills); Simon Fraser (B.C.) Brett Robinson (Neal Hurtubise; Rob Drapala; Justin Kripps)
 
Men's 4x400-Meter Relay
Oklahoma Baptist (Clint Goodson; Pat Brown; TJ Lightsey; Leonarde Smith); Lindenwood (Mo.) (Myron Blockton; Haddow Weatherborne; Anthony Saenz; Jody Sneed); Wayland Baptist (Texas) (DeJuan Davis; Rohan Thompson; Charles Miller; Montez Pride); Dickinson State (N.D.) (Victor Okorie; Francisco Rose; Derrick Atkins; Aaron Cleare); Simon Fraser (B.C.) (Thomas Eckl; Graeme Pitches; Rod Drapala; Neal Hurtubise); Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (Matt Parish; Brett Bultje; Tim Ramirez; Tony Ramirez)

 

Men's 4x800-Meter Relay
Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (Tim Ramirez; Kevin Lindsey; Caleb Lynch; Danny Reid); Oklahoma Baptist (Prophet Bailey; Bryce Bell; Michael Elizondo; Landon Willets); Jamestown (N.D.) (Joe Makoutz; Scott Hargens; Sean Iverson; Ryun Hess); Siena Heights (Mich.) (Terry Fisk; Eric Walter; Jon Kleinow; Cole Monaghan); Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (Paul Reynard; Jon Tittertington; Chad Young; Adam Botma) Concordia (Neb.) (Kyle Johnson; Andrew Newton; Matt Luevano; Andrew Walquist)

 

Men's High Jump
Mark Moore, Mid-America Nazarene (Kan.); Trevor Barry, Dickinson State (N.D.); Joel Smith, Cedarville (Ohio); Andrew Hayton, Cornerstone (Mich.); Ralph Botha, British Columbia; Matt Rorabaugh, Tabor (Kan.)

 

Men's Pole Vault
Robbie Johnston, Southern Oregon; Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.); Ryan Musselman, Southern Oregon; Luke Meyers, Concordia (Neb.); John Ryland, Lindenwood (Mo.); Walker Thomas, Doane (Neb.)

 

Men's Long Jump
Trevor Barry, Dickinson State (N.D.); Stephon Johnson, Lindenwood (Mo.); Nenad Stojanovic, Wayland Baptist (Texas) Brandon Diamond, Hastings (Neb.); Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.); Nick Howard, Hastings (Neb.)

 

Men's Triple Jump
Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.); Wasim Walker, McKendree (Ill.); Brent Randle, Baker (Kan.); Brandon Diamond, Hastings (Neb.); Aaron Burns, Ashford (Iowa); Nick Hanson, Southern Oregon

 
Men's Shot Put
Scott Myers, Southern Oregon; Vinnie Olson, Sioux Falls (S.D.); Ross Walker, Dickinson State (N.D.); Josh Franklin, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.); Derek Deyle, Doane (Neb.); Andrew Ortmeier, Northwestern (Iowa)
 

Men's Discus Throw
Floyd Turner, Iowa Wesleyan; Scott Myers, Southern Oregon; Jeremiah Campo, Oklahoma Baptist; Ray Weisenbarger, Malone (Ohio); Mario Ordaz, Fresno Pacific (Calif.); Terrence Hale, Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)

 

Men's Hammer Throw
Will Moman, Doane (Neb.); Dirk Bortz, Eastern Oregon; Shlomi Ben-Shushan, Fresno Pacific (Calif.); Sean Laforest, British Columbia; Nick Gumina, Aquinas (Mich.); Ross Walker, Dickinson State (N.D.)

 

Men's Javelin Throw
Mike Harber, Windsor (Ontario); Ben Francis, Doane (Neb.); Aaron Johansen, Dickinson State (N.D.); Ben Knight, Dickinson State (N.D.); Jeff Buller, Bethel (Kan.); Nathan Fleming, Westmont (Calif.)

 

Men's Decathlon
Ben Knight, Dickinson State (N.D.); Brian Bernard, Azusa Pacific (Calif.); Chris Gamble, Hastings (Neb.); Kevin McElvaney, Dickinson State (N.D.); David Pichler, Azusa Pacific (Calif.); Mitch Henry, Oklahoma Baptist