Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2005 Men's Cross Country Honors

November 18, 2005

Name

Institution

Yr.

Hometown

Major

Pat Earl

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Jr.

Grand Rapids, Mich.

Biology/Theater

Adam Hoogewind

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Sr.

Muskegon, Mich.

Biology

Brian Keilen

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Jr.

St. John's, Mich.

English

Jeff Luehm

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Sr.

St. Louis, Mich.

History

Josh Miller

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Sr.

Rockford, Mich.

Business

Chris Robertz

Aquinas College (Mich.)

Jr.

Rapid City, Mich.

Physical Education/German

Peter Ryan

Bethel College (Ind.)

Sr.

Fort Wayne, Ind.

Youth Ministry

David Hernandez

Biola University (Calif.)

Sr.

Torrance, Calif.

Anthropology

T.J. Eubanks

Campbellsville University (Ky.)

Sr.

Louisville, Ky.

Biblical Studies

Marco Venancio

Concordia University (Calif.)

Jr.

San Diego, Calif.

Business Administration

Tim Brink

Concordia University (Calif.)

Sr.

Storm Lake, Iowa

History/Political Science

Kyle Johnson

Concordia University (Neb.)

Jr.

Seward, Neb.

Chemistry/Mathematics

Jake Schmidt

Concordia University (Neb.)

Jr.

Hickman, Neb.

Computer Science/Mathematics

Andrew Walquist

Concordia University (Neb.)

Sr.

Albuquerque, N.M.

Biology

John Kaup

Dana College (Neb.)

Jr.

Grand Island, Neb.

English

Jared Hansmeyer

Doane College (Neb .)

Sr.

Hallam, Neb.

History/Physical Education

Colin Johnston

Doane College (Neb .)

Sr.

Omaha, Neb.

History/Physical Education

Josh Klimek

The Evergreen State College

Sr.

Centrelia, Wash.

Liberal Arts

Benjamin Hall

Georgetown College (Ky.)

Sr.

Frank Fort, Ky.

Mathematics/Economics

Robert Wood

Hastings College (Neb.)

Sr.

Elkhorn, Neb.

Biology

Eduardo Aramayo

Illinois Institute of Technology

Jr.

Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Materials Science/Mechanical Engineering

Tom Francescangeli

Illinois Institute of Technology

Sr.

Brunswick, Ohio

Architecture

Daniel Oh

Illinois Institute of Technology

Jr.

Old Bridge, N.J.

Aerospace/Materials Engineering

Patrick Eckhardt

Indiana Wesleyan University

Jr.

Marion, Ind.

Psychology

Steve Bontekoe

Lee University (Tenn.)

Sr.

Elder Mountain, Tenn.

Physical Education

Michael Dorsey

Lindenwood University (Mo.)

Sr.

St. Louis, Mo.

Marketing

Curtis Mortenson

Malone College (Ohio)

Sr.

Kodiak, Alaska

Exercise Science

Brandon Talbert

Milligan College (Tenn.)

Sr.

Mt. Carmel, Tenn.

CIS and Business Management

George Anderson

Minot State University (N.D.)

Jr.

Leeds, N.D.

General Studies

Nathan Hopp

Mount Mercy College (Iowa)

Sr.

West Amana, Iowa

Secondary Education

Nick Bell

Newman University (Kan.)

Jr.

Clearwater, Kan.

Biology

Steven Owens

Newman University (Kan.)

Sr.

Wichita, Kan.

CIS/Mathematics

Leonard Randall

Northwest University (Wash.)

Jr.

Orofino, Idaho

Religion/Philosophy

Daniel Ellis

Oklahoma Baptist University

Sr.

Kiefer, Okla.

Bible

Theron Stoltzfus

Oklahoma Baptist University

Jr.

Meade, Kan.

Accounting

Kenneth Bowling

Oklahoma Christian University

Jr.

Brookline, Mo.

Math Education

Kevin Brown

Oklahoma Christian University

Jr.

Kaufman, Texas

Biology

Wade Miller

Oklahoma Christian University

Sr.

Lockney, Texas

Elementary Education

Kevin Poole

Oklahoma Christian University

Sr.

Portland, Ore.

Mechanical Engineering

Austin Powell

Oklahoma Christian University

Sr.

Edmond, Okla.

Physical Education

Ben Baker

Oregon Institute of Technology

Jr.

Beavercreek, Ore.

Engineering

Devin Paine

Oregon Institute of Technology

Jr.

Walla Walla, Wash.

Computer Engineering

Adam Botma

Point Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)

Sr.

Chandler, Ariz.

Business Administration

Ryan Hayes

Point Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)

Jr.

Milton, Wash.

Engineering Physics

Brad Gilders

University of Rio Grande (Ohio)

Sr.

Glouster, Ohio

Business Administration (Management & Information Technology)

Jonathan Buisch

Roberts Wesleyan College (N.Y.)

Jr.

Religion/Philospohy

Kyle Poag

Roberts Wesleyan College (N.Y.)

Sr.

Kentucky

Adolescence Education/Social Studies

Jeremy Esch

St. Ambrose University (Iowa)

Jr.

Dubuque, Iowa

Accounting

Nathan Sylvester

St. Vincent College (Pa.)

Jr.

Hollidaysburg, Pa.

Business/Management

Caleb Arnold

Shawnee State University (Ohio)

Sr.

Enon, Ohio

Sports Management

Kyle Kattke

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Jr.

Black Hawk, S.D.

Mechanical Engineering

Trevor Palmer

Southern Oregon University

Sr.

Sam's Valley, Ore.

Psychology

Matt Hawkins

Spring Arbor University (Mich.)

Sr.

Three Rivers, Mich.

Social Studies Education

Dan Lane

Spring Arbor University (Mich.)

Sr.

Holland, Ohio

Philosophy/Religion

Josh Edgerton

Taylor University (Ind.)

Sr.

Indianapolis, Ind.

Biology/Pre-Med

Andrew Belzer

Tiffin University (Ohio)

Jr.

Strongsville, Ohio

Law Enforcement

Kendon Luscher

Tiffin University (Ohio)

Jr.

Barberton, Ohio

English

John Fox

Union University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Bells, Tenn.

Exercise Science/Physical Education

Douglas Martin

Union University (Tenn.)

Jr.

Erin, Tenn.

History

Matthew Meyer

Vanguard University (Calif.)

Sr.

Yucaipa, Calif.

Business

Jason Thomas

Vanguard University (Calif.)

Jr.

Tustin, Calif.

Business Administration

Tyler Immel

Walsh University (Ohio)

Sr.

Garaway, Ohio

Business/Accounting

Sean McBride

Walsh University (Ohio)

Jr.

Canton, Ohio

Biology, Pre-PT

Adam Vincent

Walsh University (Ohio)

Sr.

Garrettsville, Ohio

English

David Christian

Warner Pacific College (Ore.)

Sr.

Portland, Ore.

Health and Human kinetics

Joel O'Hair

Wayland Baptist University (Texas)

Sr.

Lubbock, Texas

Mathematics

Joshua Grubb

Westmont College (Calif.)

Jr.

Kandern, Germany

Kinesiology

Luke Oliver

Westmont College (Calif.)

Sr.

Winthrop, Wash.

Religious Studies

Darin Smith

William Jewell College (Mo.)

Sr.

Plattsburg, Mo.

Communication

Kendall Horrocks

William Penn University (Iowa)

Sr.

Midvale, Utah

Secondary Education

James Smith

William Penn University (Iowa)

Sr.

Toledo, Ohio

Education