stop
Default Header

2017-18 Division II Women's Basketball Conference Ratings


Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Bryan (Tenn.) (12-2 / 15-5)

2. Tennessee Wesleyan (11-3 / 13-5)

3. Point (Ga.) (12-4 / 15-6)

4. Reinhardt (Ga.) (12-4 / 16-7)

5. Allen (S.C.) (10-6 / 13-7)

6. Brenau (Ga.) (8-6 / 12-6)


California Pacific Conference

1. UC Merced (6-1 / 14-7)

2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (6-1 / 16-3)

3. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (5-2 / 12-6)

4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (4-3 / 11-9)

5. La Sierra (Calif.) (3-4 / 8-14)

6. Simpson (Calif.) (3-4 / 5-14)

7. Pacific Union (Calif.) (1-6 / 2-11)

8. Cal Maritime (0-7 / 5-16)


Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Eastern Oregon (13-0 / 20-2)

2. Southern Oregon (10-1 / 18-1)

3. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (8-3 / 15-3)

4. Oregon Tech (8-5 / 15-8)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (12-0 / 17-2)

2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-1 / 14-7)

3. St. Francis (Ill.) (9-3 / 13-7)

4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-5 / 13-6)

5. Roosevelt (Ill.) (7-5 / 14-8)

6. Judson (Ill.) (7-5 / 13-9)


Crossroads League

1. Marian (Ind.) (9-1 / 20-2)

2. Taylor (Ind.) (8-2 / 15-7)

2. Indiana Wesleyan (8-2 / 16-6)

4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (6-4 / 14-8)

5. Huntington (Ind.) (6-4 / 13-8)

6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (6-4 / 14-8)


Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Concordia (Neb.) (13-0 / 21-0)

2. Northwestern (Iowa) (12-2 / 15-5)

3. Hastings (Neb.) (9-3 / 18-3)

3. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (10-3 / 18-4)

5. Morningside (Iowa) (10-3 / 17-6)


Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (4-0 / 22-1)

2. Haskell (Kan.) (2-1 / 9-16)

3. Stillman (Ala.) (1-0 / 8-8)

3. Indiana Northwest (3-0 / 10-12)

5. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-1 / 11-9)

6. Northern New Mexico (0-2 / 5-11)

7. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-0 / 5-8)

8. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 10-9)

9. Silver Lake (Wis.) (0-2 / 9-7)

10. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (0-2 / 4-10)

11. Fisk (Tenn.) (1-1 / 3-10)

12. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (1-1 / 4-10)

13. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) (0-1 / 5-15)

14. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-0 / 1-16)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Friends (Kan.) (12-2 / 14-7)

2. Tabor (Kan.) (10-4 / 13-7)

3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (10-4 / 16-6)

4. Sterling (Kan.) (10-4 / 13-8)

5. Bethany (Kan.) (9-5 / 13-8)

6. Kansas Wesleyan (9-5 / 12-10)


North Star Athletic Association

1. Jamestown (N.D.) (9-0 / 20-2)

2. Valley City State (N.D.) (8-2 / 16-3)

3. Mayville State (N.D.) (6-4 / 15-6)

4. Bellevue (Neb.) (6-3 / 13-10)

5. Presentation (S.D.) (5-5 / 8-11)


River States Conference

1. Rio Grande (Ohio) (9-0 / 21-1)

2. Indiana East (5-3 / 13-8)

2. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (7-2 / 13-3)

4. WVU Tech (6-3 / 11-10)

5. Point Park (Pa.) (6-3 / 11-8)


The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.) (11-0 / 20-0)

2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-1 / 13-7)

3. Coastal Georgia (9-2 / 14-5)

4. Florida Memorial (6-4 / 11-7)

5. Ave Maria (Fla.) (7-4 / 14-5)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Indiana Tech (12-1 / 21-2)

2. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) (10-3 / 18-4)

3. Cornerstone (Mich.) (8-4 / 13-9)

4. Concordia (Mich.) (9-5 / 15-7)

5. Aquinas (Mich.) (9-4 / 14-8)

6. Rochester (Mich.) (6-7 / 11-10)

7. Siena Heights (Mich.) (6-7 / 12-10)

Championship Information

NAIA Swim & Dive Championship
Sports Rules - Swimming & Diving (M)
Official Merchandise-Swim and Dive