stop
Default Header

2018 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

26 automatic berths + 4 at-large berths + 1 possible host berth = 31-team National Championship Opening Round field

American Midwest Conference

Nov. 3, 6, 9 Hosted by higher seed
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

Two teams (Regular-season champion; Tournament Champion or regular-season runner-up if tournamet champion is same as regular-season champion) will earn automatic berths to the the National Championship Opening Round (DATE)

Columbia (Mo.) (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Missouri Baptist (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


Appalachian Athletic Conference
Nov. 2, 6, 9 | Hosted by higher seed in each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) earns automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Reinhardt (Ga.) (tournament champion) earns automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


Association of Independent Institutions
Nov. 9-10 | Grizzly Soccer Complex, Lawrenceville, Ga. | Georgia Gwinnett
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round

Georgia Gwinnett (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


California Pacific Conference
Nov. 7,8,10 El Camino Stadium, Torrance, Calif. | Marymount California
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

Two teams (regular-season champion; conference tournament champion or regular-season runner-up if same as regular-season champion) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round

UC-Merced (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round

Marymount (Calif.) (conference tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


Cascade Collegiate Conference
Nov. 7,8.10 Springfield, Ore.
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

Two teams (regular-season champion; conference tournament champion or conference tournament runner up if same as regular-season champion) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round

Southern Oregon (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round

Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (conference tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 2, 6, 9 | Hosted by the higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

Two teams (regular-season champion; conference tournament champion or the regular-season runner-up if same as regular-season champion) will earn automatic berths to the National Championship Opening Round

Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (regular-season runner-up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Crossroads League
Oct. 31, Nov. 3, 10 | Hosted by the higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Huntington (Ind.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Golden State Athletic Conference 
Nov. 3, 8, 10 | Higher seeds and OC Great Park 
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

The regular season champion will receive the Host Berth and advance straight to final site. The tournament champion will receive league second berth and play in Opening Round of NAIA tourney. If the regular season champion is also the tournament champion, the runner-up from the tournament will receive the second berth.

Vanguard (regular-season champion) earns the Host Berth and advances straight to the final site.

Arizona Christian (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Nov. 1, 6, 9 | Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

The regular season champion and the postseason champion will receive berths. If the regular season champion wins the tournament, the regular season runner-up will get the second berth.

Hastings (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Morningside (Iowa) (regular-season runner-up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Heart of America Athletic Conference
Oct. 31, Nov 3, 7, 10 | Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match


Results

Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or conference tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Central Methodist (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Missouri Valley (conference tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Nov. 3, 7, 10 | Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner-up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round 

Kansas Wesleyan (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round

Oklahoma Wesleyan (tournament runner-up) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Mid-South Conference 
Nov. 8-9 | Bowling Green High School, Bowling Green, Ky.
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round

Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Red River Athletic Conference
Nov. 2-9 | Texarkana, Texas | Texas A&M-Texarkana
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

LSU-Alexandria (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


River States Conference 
Nov. 3, 7, 10 | Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Rio Grande (Ohio) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round


Sooner Athletic Conference
Nov. 3, 6, 9 | Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round

Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 


Southern States Athletic Conference 
Nov. 2,3, 7, 9 Campus sites and Emory Folmar YMCA Soccer Complex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (DATE)

William Carey (Miss.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (DATE)


The Sun Conference
Nov. 3, 6, 9 | Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 9 - Championship Match
Results

One team (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (DATE)

Southeastern (Fla.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round (DATE)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Nov. 3, 7, 10 Hosted by higher seed each round
Tournament Page | Watch Live

Nov. 10 - Championship Match
Results

Two teams (regular-season champion; tournament champion or tournament runner up if same as regular-season champion) earn an automatic bid to the National Championship Opening Round (DATE)

Madonna (Mich.) (regular-season champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

Lawrence Tech (Mich.) (tournament champion) earns an automatic berth to the National Championship Opening Round 

For 2017 Men's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here. 

For 2016 Men's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here.
For 2015 Men's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here
For 2014 Men's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here
For 2013 Men's Soccer Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments, click here.

Championship Information

NAIA Men's Soccer Championship
Sport Rules - Soccer (M)