stop
Default Header

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls


American Midwest Conference

1. Lyon (Ark.) (20-6 / 29-12)

2. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (16-6 / 30-13)

3. Columbia (Mo.) (15-8 / 28-11)

4. Missouri Baptist (14-7 / 22-15)

5. William Woods (Mo.) (15-9 / 27-16)

6. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (13-9 / 28-16)


Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Bryan (Tenn.) (16-5 / 32-11)

2. Tennessee Wesleyan (16-5 / 27-17)

3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (16-5 / 31-13)

4. Point (Ga.) (12-9 / 24-19)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Judson (Ill.) (15-3 / 23-12)

2. Robert Morris (Ill.) (13-5 / 30-10)

3. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (13-6 / 18-21)

4. Roosevelt (Ill.) (14-8 / 18-19)

5. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (12-8 / 22-17)

6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (10-8 / 20-17)

7. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (9-8 / 12-21)

8. St. Francis (Ill.) (10-9 / 16-23)

9. Calumet (Ind.) (5-16 / 11-34)

10. Indiana South Bend (Ind.) (4-17 / 8-32)

11. Trinity International (Ill.) (1-18 / 1-31)


Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.) (9-5 / 29-10)

2. Indiana Wesleyan (12-5 / 26-14)

3. Huntington (Ind.) (11-1 / 13-13)


Golden State Athletic Conference

1. William Jessup (Calif.) (26-7 / 34-13)

2. Westmont (Calif.) (22-11 / 29-14)

3. Vanguard (Calif.) (21-12 / 26-21-1)

4. The Master's (Calif.) (16-17 / 24-20)

5. Hope International (Calif.) (15-18 / 23-23)

6. Arizona Christian (11-21 / 16-27)

7. Menlo (Calif.) (11-22 / 15-26)

8. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (9-23 / 14-27-1)


Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Doane (Neb.) (10-4 / 20-16)

2. Northwestern (Iowa) (8-4 / 15-15)

3. Midland (Neb.) (7-5 / 19-14)

4. Hastings (Neb.) (8-4 / 16-17)

5. Mount Marty (S.D.) (8-8 / 22-14)

6. Concordia (Neb.) (5-7 / 17-14)

7. Morningside (Iowa) (5-7 / 12-19-1)

8. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (6-10 / 17-18)

9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (6-8 / 10-17)

10. Dordt (Iowa) (4-10 / 7-17)


Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Central Methodist (Mo.) (17-4 / 29-8)

2. Clarke (Iowa) (19-6-1 / 22-18-1)

3. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (17-9 / 22-14)

4. Grand View (Iowa) (13-9 / 20-17)

5. Peru State (Neb.) (13-10 / 22-13)

6. Evangel (Mo.) (14-10 / 22-23)


Independent

1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 34-8)

2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (0-0 / 28-16)

3. Talladega (Ala.) (0-0 / 24-15)

4. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-0 / 23-15)

5. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 23-17)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (20-4 / 41-4)

2. Friends (Kan.) (19-5 / 28-13)

3. Tabor (Kan.) (19-5 / 28-14)

4. Southwestern (Kan.) (14-13 / 19-21)

5. Ottawa (Kan.) (10-11 / 13-21)

6. Bethany (Kan.) (11-14 / 20-21)


Mid-South Conference

1. Cumberlands (Ky.) (10-0 / 39-4)

2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (7-2 / 27-12)

3. Cumberland (Tenn.) (6-5 / 28-13)

4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (7-4 / 22-20)

5. Georgetown (Ky.) (5-8 / 20-18)

6. Pikeville (Ky.) (4-8 / 22-17)

7. Shawnee State (Ohio) (1-13 / 12-23)


North Star Athletic Association

1. Jamestown (N.D.) (8-4 / 31-5)

2. Mayville State (N.D.) (12-1 / 22-8)

3. Bellevue (Neb.) (10-4 / 24-19)

4. Presentation (S.D.) (9-5 / 18-14)


Red River Athletic Conference

1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (19-2 / 32-19)

2. Texas A&M Texarkana (15-6 / 29-13)

3. LSU Alexandria (La.) (14-7 / 21-22)

4. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (10-11 / 19-25)

5. Southwest (N.M.) (9-12 / 24-16)

6. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (9-12 / 22-23)

7. Texas College (9-12 / 24-22)

8. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (8-13 / 12-26)

9. Wiley (Texas) (8-13 / 14-20)

10. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (2-19 / 6-34)


River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.) (19-2 / 31-4)

2. Indiana Southeast (Ind.) (19-2 / 31-8)

3. Midway (Ky.) (13-7 / 21-18)

4. Rio Grande (Ohio) (12-9 / 20-23)

5. IU Kokomo (Ind.) (11-10 / 24-17-1)

6. Brescia (Ky.) (9-12 / 10-27)

7. WVU Tech (8-13 / 14-26)

8. Asbury (Ky.) (6-15 / 16-19)

9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (5-15 / 7-26)

10. Ohio Christian (2-19 / 6-31)


Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City (18-3 / 34-5)

2. Science & Arts (Okla.) (18-3 / 33-6)

3. Texas Wesleyan (17-4 / 31-9)

4. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (13-11 / 28-15)

5. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (13-11 / 26-17)


Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Faulkner (Ala.) (16-2 / 41-3)

2. Mobile (Ala.) (13-5 / 33-10)

3. Middle Georgia State (13-5 / 34-13)

4. William Carey (Miss.) (12-6 / 28-15)

5. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (8-10 / 23-17)


The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.) (21-0 / 47-3)

1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (20-1 / 42-4)

3. Keiser (Fla.) (8-11 / 31-14)

4. Webber International (Fla.) (10-11 / 27-19)

5. Florida Memorial (13-11 / 24-19)

6. Warner (Fla.) (7-14 / 25-21)

7. Thomas (Ga.) (6-15 / 25-23)


Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Frontier/Independent

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (19-4 / 29-8)

2. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (21-3 / 32-11-1)

3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (18-6 / 32-15)

4. British Columbia (18-10 / 24-20)

5. Corban (Ore.) (12-12 / 23-20)

6. Oregon Tech (10-13 / 21-23)

7. Marymount California (11-13 / 16-24-1)

8. College of Idaho (4-24 / 11-33)

9. Simpson (Calif.) (10-15 / 16-30)

10. Providence Christian (Calif.) (7-17 / 11-31)

11. La Sierra (Calif.) (6-18 / 14-24)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.) (18-4 / 27-11)

2. Indiana Tech (20-2 / 29-14)

3. Northwestern Ohio (18-5 / 26-16)

4. Concordia (Mich.) (11-7-1 / 24-11-1)

Championship Information

NAIA Baseball Championship
Sports Rules - Baseball