stop
Default Header

2018 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

Note: If a conference qualifies for two teams to receive an automatic berth, the second team must be ranked in the top 30. 


American Midwest Conference

Date: Friday, Nov. 2
Host: North Farm Cross Country
Location: Elsah, Ill. 

Columbia (Mo.) (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Appalachian Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Reindhart University
Location: Boling Park

SCAD Atlanta (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Association of Independent Institutions

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Indiana Northwest
Location: Crow Creek

College of the Ozarks (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


California Pacific Conference 

Date: Monday, Oct. 29
Host: Woodward Park
Location: Fresno, Calif. 

Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Cascade Collegiate Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Lake Sammamish State Park
Location: Issaquah, Wash.

Oregon Tech (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: TBA

Location: TBD | TBD

St. Francis (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Crossroads League

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Taylor University
Location: Upland, Ind. 

Taylor (Ind.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Frontier Conference

Date: Friday, Nov. 2
Location: Hickory Swing Golf Course | Great Falls, Mont. 

Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Golden State Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: The Master's University
Location: Central Park | Santa Clarita, Calif.

Vanguard University (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Midland University
Location: North Bend Golf Course | North Bend, Neb. 

Dordt (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

Date: Friday, Oct. 19
Host: Mississippi College
Location: Choctaw Trails 

Xavier-Louisiana (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Heart of America Athletic Conference 

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Benedictine College (Kan.)
Location: Atchison, Kan. 

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Bethel College
Location: North Newton, Kan.

St. Mary (Kan.) (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


River States Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Brescia University (Ky.)
Location: Yellow Creek State Park (Owensboro, Ky.)

Point Park (tournament champion and runner up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Mid-South Conference 

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3

Location: TBD | TBD

Shawnee State (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


North Star Athletic Association

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Viterbo University (Wis.)
Location: Maple Grove Venues | West Salem, Wis. 

Dickinson State (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Red River Athletic Conference 

Date: Friday, Nov. 2

Host: Our Lady of the Lake University
Location: Windcrest Golf Club | Windcrest, Texas

Southwest (N.M.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Sooner Athletic Conference 

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Location: Woodson Park | Oklahoma City

Oklahoma City (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Southern States Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3

Host: Oakville Indian Mounds Park
Location: Danville, Ala. 

William Carey (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


The Sun Conference 

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Holloway Park
Location: Lakeland, Fla. 

SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Location: Riverside Park | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Madonna (Mich.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


For 2017 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here. 

For 2016 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2015 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here
For 2014 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2013 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here.

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship
Sports Rules - Cross Country (W)