stop
Default Header

2018 Women's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

  1. Columbia (Mo.)
  2. Missouri Baptist
  3. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
  4. Park (Mo.)
  5. William Woods (Mo.)
  6. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
  7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
  8. Central Baptist (Ark.)
  9. Stephens (Mo.)
  10. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
  11. Lyon (Ark.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference

  1. Milligan (Tenn.)
  2. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
  3. Tennessee Wesleyan
  4. Montreat (N.C.)
  5. Reinhardt (Ga.)
  6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
  7. Columbia (S.C.)
  8. Brenau (Ga.)
  9. Bluefield (Va.)
  10. St. Andrews (N.C.)
  11. Bryan (Tenn.)
  12. Point (Ga.)
  13. Union (Ky.)

California Pacific Conference

  1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
  2. Soka (Calif.)
  3. UC Merced
  4. Marymount California

Cascade Collegiate Conference

  1. Oregon Tech
  2. College of Idaho
  3. Southern Oregon
  4. Corban (Ore.)
  5. Northwest (Wash.)
  6. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
  7. Eastern Oregon
  8. Multnomah (Ore.)
  9. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
  10. Walla Walla (Wash.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

  1. St. Francis (Ill.)
  2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
  3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
  4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
  5. Judson (Ill.)
  6. Calumet (Ind.)
  7. Roosevelt (Ill.)
  8. Governors State (Ill.)
  9. Trinity International (Ill.)

Crossroads League

  1. Taylor (Ind.)
  2. Indiana Wesleyan
  3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
  4. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
  5. Marian (Ind.)
  6. Bethel (Ind.)
  7. Saint Francis (Ind.)
  8. Huntington (Ind.)
  9. Grace (Ind.)
  10. Goshen (Ind.)

Frontier Conference

  1. Montana Western
  2. Carroll (Mont.)
  3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
  4. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
  5. Providence (Mont.)
  6. Montana State-Northern
  7. Montana Tech

Golden State Athletic Conference

  1. The Master's (Calif.)
  2. Vanguard (Calif.)
  3. Westmont (Calif.)
  4. William Jessup (Calif.)
  5. Arizona Christian
  6. Hope International (Calif.)

.

  1. Menlo (Calif.)
  2. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
  3. Life Pacific (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

  1. Dordt (Iowa)
  2. Morningside (Iowa)
  3. Northwestern (Iowa)
  4. Hastings (Neb.)
  5. Concordia (Neb.)
  6. Doane (Neb.)
  7. Midland (Neb.)
  8. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
  9. Jamestown (N.D.)
  10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
  11. Mount Marty (S.D.)
  12. Briar Cliff (Iowa)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

  1. Xavier (La.)
  2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
  3. Dillard (La.)
  4. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
  5. Philander Smith (Ark.)
  6. Tougaloo (Miss.)
  7. Talladega (Ala.)
  8. Rust (Miss.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference

  1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
  2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
  3. Benedictine (Kan.)
  4. Baker (Kan.)
  5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
  6. Missouri Valley
  7. Evangel (Mo.)
  8. Clarke (Iowa)
  9. Grand View (Iowa)
  10. Graceland (Iowa)
  11. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
  12. Peru State (Neb.)
  13. William Penn (Iowa)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

  1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
  2. Southwestern (Kan.)
  3. Friends (Kan.)
  4. Tabor (Kan.)
  5. Avila (Mo.)
  6. Sterling (Kan.)
  7. Bethany (Kan.)
  8. McPherson (Kan.)
  9. Ottawa (Kan.)
  10. Kansas Wesleyan
  11. York (Neb.)
  12. Bethel (Kan.)
  13. Oklahoma Wesleyan

Mid-South Conference

  1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
  2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
  3. Cumberland (Tenn.)
  4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
  5. Campbellsville (Ky.)
  6. Georgetown (Ky.)
  7. Life (Ga.)
  8. Pikeville (Ky.)

North Star Athletic Association

  1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
  2. Valley City State (N.D.)
  3. Dakota State (S.D.)
  4. Waldorf (Iowa)
  5. Viterbo (Wis.)
  6. Presentation (S.D.)
  7. Bellevue (Neb.)

Red River Athletic Conference

  1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
  2. Southwest (N.M.)
  3. St. Thomas (Texas)
  4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
  5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)

River States Conference

  1. Point Park (Pa.)
  2. Ohio Christian
  3. Rio Grande (Ohio)
  4. Brescia (Ky.)
  5. Asbury (Ky.)
  6. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
  7. WVU Tech
  8. Indiana East (Ind.)
  9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
  10. Carlow (Pa.)
  11. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
  12. Midway (Ky.)

Sooner Athletic Conference

  1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
  2. Oklahoma City
  3. Texas Wesleyan
  4. John Brown (Ark.)
  5. Oklahoma Panhandle State
  6. SAGU (Texas)
  7. Science & Arts (Okla.)
  8. Bacone (Okla.)

Southern States Athletic Conference

  1. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
  2. William Carey (Miss.)
  3. Dalton State (Ga.)
  4. Loyola (La.)
  5. Bethel (Tenn.)
  6. Mobile (Ala.)
  7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
  8. Middle Georgia State
  9. Florida College
  10. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)

The Sun Conference

  1. Southeastern (Fla.)
  2. St. Thomas (Fla.)
  3. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
  4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
  5. Keiser (Fla.)
  6. Webber International (Fla.)
  7. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
  8. Warner (Fla.)
  9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

  1. Aquinas (Mich.)
  2. Madonna (Mich.)
  3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
  4. Indiana Tech
  5. Lourdes (Ohio)

 

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship
Sports Rules - Cross Country (W)