Print RSS

2016 National Qualifying Tournaments

February 20, 2016

Recap

Central National Qualifier 

Saturday, Feb. 20 | 9 a.m. CST | Missouri Valley | Marshall, Mo.
Live Scoring | Brackets

Team Results
1. Grand View (Iowa), 223.0
2. Missouri Valley, 156.0
3. Baker (Kan.), 105.0
4. Dickinson State (N.D.), 100.0
5. William Penn (Iowa), 61.5
6. Graceland (Iowa), 57.5
7. Benedictine (Kan.), 47.5
8. Jamestown (N.D.), 45.0
9. Waldorf (Iowa), 1.5

Individual Results


East National Qualifier 
Saturday, Feb. 20 | 9 a.m. EST | Life (Ga.) | Marietta, Ga.
Live Scoring | Brackets 

Team Results
T1. Campbellsville (Ky.), 142.5
T1. Cumberland (Tenn.), 142.5
3. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.), 118.5
4. Life (Ga.), 106.5
5. St. Catharine (Ky.), 95.5
6. Cumberlands (Ky.), 75.5
7. Southeastern (Fla.), 54.0
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.), 44.5
9. WVU Tech, 22.5
10. St. Andrews (N.C.), 8.5
11. Truett-McConnell (Ga.), 8.0

Individual Results


Midwest National Qualifier 
Saturday, Feb. 20 | 9 a.m. CST | Lyon (Ark.) | Batesville, Ark. 
Live Scoring | Brackets
Live Video - Provided by Lyon (Ark.)

Team Results
1. Indiana Tech, 195.0
2. Williams Baptist (Ark.), 169.0
3. Missouri Baptist, 113.5
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.), 57.5
5. Davenport (Mich.), 56.5
6. Lyon (Ark.), 54.0
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.), 50.5
8. Calumet (Ind.), 45.0
9. Central Baptist (Ark.), 38.5

Individual Results


North National Qualifier
Saturday, Feb. 20 | 1 p.m. CST | Concordia (Neb.) | Seward, Neb.
Live Scoring | Brackets
Live video - Provided by Concordia (Neb.)

Team Results
1. Concordia (Neb.), 169.0
2. Morningside (Iowa), 115.5
3. Northwestern (Iowa), 110.0
4. Doane (Neb.), 102.5
5. Briar Cliff (Iowa), 95.5
6. Midland (Neb.), 90.0
7. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.), 63.5
8. Hastings (Neb.), 43.0

Individual Results


South National Qualifier 
Saturday, Feb. 20 | 9 a.m. CST | Oklahoma City | Oklahoma City, Okla.
Live Scoring | Brackets

Team Results
1. Oklahoma City, 152.0
2. York (Neb.), 144.5
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas), 127.0
4. Ottawa (Kan.), 85.0
5. Bacone (Okla.), 75.0
6. Bethany (Kan.), 51.5

Individual Results


West National Qualifier
Saturday, Feb. 20 | 10 a.m. MST | Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) | Prescott, Ariz.
Live Scoring | Brackets
Live Video - Provided by Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

Team Results
1. Montana State-Northern, 152.5
2. Southern Oregon, 140.5
3. Great Falls (Mont.), 113.5
4. Menlo (Calif.), 106.5
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.), 87.0
6. Warner Pacific (Ore.), 59.5
7. Simpson (Calif.), 33.5

Individual Results


2015 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2014 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2013 National Qualifying Tournament Results
2012 National Qualifying Tournament Results