Print RSS

Conference/A.I.I. Poll

October 23, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (20-0 / 35-3)
2. Montreat (N.C.) (12-8 / 19-10)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (13-7 / 22-10)
4. Bluefield (Va.) (10-10 / 13-18)
5. Tennessee Wesleyan (11-9 / 18-13)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-11 / 14-16)


California Pacific Conference
1. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (11-3 / 16-12)
2. Pacific Union (Calif.) (10-4 / 18-7)
3. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (8-7 / 13-14)
4. UC Merced (6-8 / 8-18)
5. Cal Maritime (11-3 / 20-12)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (5-9 / 8-18)
7. Simpson (Calif.) (4-10 / 5-22)
8. La Sierra (Calif.) (1-13 / 2-26)


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. College of Idaho (15-5 / 24-10)
2. Southern Oregon (12-8 / 18-13)
3. Oregon Tech (15-5 / 24-10)
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (17-3 / 25-6)
5. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (8-12 / 12-17)
6. Corban (Ore.) (8-12 / 18-16)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Trinity International (Ill.) (18-2 / 30-6)
2. Robert Morris (Ill.) (18-2 / 27-7)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (12-9 / 15-16)
4. Calumet (Ind.) (12-9 / 17-14)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (11-9 / 16-15)
6. St. Francis (Ill.) (12-9 / 18-13)


Crossroads League
1. Saint Francis (Ind.) (11-7 / 23-11)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (14-4 / 29-8)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (11-7 / 21-12)
4. Bethel (Ind.) (16-2 / 31-5)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (9-9 / 18-14)
6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (8-10 / 19-12)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern (Iowa) (13-5 / 27-7)
2. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (13-5 / 23-10)
3. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (14-4 / 26-8)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (10-8 / 21-10)
5. Midland (Neb.) (13-5 / 21-10)
6. Hastings (Neb.) (8-10 / 14-17)


Association of Independent Institutions
1. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 22-7)
2. Indiana Northwest (0-0 / 21-11)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Southwestern (Kan.) (14-8 / 23-10)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (19-3 / 25-10)
3. Oklahoma Wesleyan (10-12 / 13-17)
4. York (Neb.) (17-5 / 25-10)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (11-11 / 14-17)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (11-5 / 25-11)
2. Valley City State (N.D.) (8-8 / 16-15)
3. Dickinson State (N.D.) (11-5 / 22-11)
4. Jamestown (N.D.) (11-5 / 18-14)


River States Conference
1. Indiana East (14-3 / 28-8)
2. Indiana Southeast (16-2 / 24-7)
3. WVU Tech (14-3 / 23-9)
4. Rio Grande (Ohio) (8-9 / 13-18)


The Sun Conference
1. Florida Memorial (13-3 / 18-8)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (11-5 / 20-9)
3. Warner (Fla.) (12-4 / 25-4)
4. Keiser (Fla.) (9-7 / 22-9)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-12 / 13-16)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
2. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 1-0)
3. Michigan-Dearborn (0-0 / 1-0)
4. Aquinas (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
5. University of Northwestern Ohi (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Madonna (Mich.) (0-0 / 1-0)
6. Indiana Tech (0-0 / 0-0)
8. Siena Heights (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Concordia (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)
10. Lourdes (Ohio) (0-0 / 0-0)
11. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)