Print RSS

Division II Women's Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

March 01, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.) (18-4 / 23-9)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (18-4 / 27-5)
3. Bryan (Tenn.) (12-10 / 18-14)

California Pacific Conference
1. UC Merced (9-5 / 17-11)
2. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (13-3 / 21-7)
3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (10-4 / 17-11)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (10-4 / 18-17)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (8-6 / 14-12)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (4-10 / 8-19)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (18-2 / 28-4)
2. Southern Oregon (18-2 / 27-4)
3. Oregon Tech (16-4 / 24-8)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (21-0 / 31-1)
2. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (18-2 / 30-2)
3. Purdue Northwest (Ind.) (18-3 / 24-8)
4. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (17-3 / 24-6)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (14-7 / 20-11)

Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (17-1 / 30-3)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (11-7 / 18-15)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (8-10 / 15-16)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (19-1 / 31-2)
2. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (15-5 / 26-6)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (14-6 / 23-8)
4. Hastings (Neb.) (14-6 / 22-9)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (10-10 / 19-11)

Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (8-0 / 26-4)
2. Indiana Northwest (5-0 / 25-6)
3. Haskell (Kan.) (2-2 / 13-16)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (2-2 / 16-16)
5. Northern New Mexico (2-2 / 13-17)
6. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (3-4 / 11-15)
7. Washington Adventist (Md.) (1-0 / 10-18)
8. Fisher (Mass.) (0-1 / 12-14)
9. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-1 / 6-16)
10. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 9-17)
11. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-3 / 7-15)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Friends (Kan.) (21-1 / 27-5)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (18-4 / 26-6)
3. Saint Mary (Kan.) (16-6 / 19-12)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (14-8 / 20-12)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (14-8 / 18-13)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (13-9 / 19-12)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (15-1 / 25-5)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.) (14-2 / 23-7)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (13-3 / 24-8)

River States Conference
1. Indiana East (16-1 / 28-5)
2. IU Kokomo (12-6 / 21-12)

The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (16-0 / 26-0)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (11-5 / 19-11)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-7 / 15-15)
4. Florida Memorial (9-7 / 13-16)
5. Warner (Fla.) (7-9 / 13-16)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (7-9 / 11-14)
7. Thomas (Ga.) (6-10 / 9-15)
8. Webber International (Fla.) (5-11 / 9-18)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (2-14 / 3-26)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (21-1 / 30-3)
2. Indiana Tech (18-4 / 25-7)
3. Siena Heights (Mich.) (15-7 / 24-9)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (13-9 / 18-13)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (12-10 / 16-12)
6. Concordia (Mich.) (11-11 / 18-13