Print RSS

2017 DII Women's Basketball Conference Ratings

October 23, 2017

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (18-4 / 27-6)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (18-4 / 23-10)
3. Point (Ga.) (16-6 / 23-7)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (13-9 / 18-14)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (12-10 / 18-15)
6. Brenau (Ga.) (11-9 / 18-11)


California Pacific Conference
1. UC Merced (9-5 / 17-12)
2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (8-6 / 14-12)
3. Simpson (Calif.) (10-4 / 17-14)
4. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (10-4 / 17-11)
5. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (11-3 / 19-7)
6. La Sierra (Calif.) (4-10 / 8-19)
7. Cal Maritime (2-12 / 5-25)
8. Pacific Union (Calif.) (2-12 / 2-20)


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Eastern Oregon (18-2 / 30-5)
2. Southern Oregon (18-2 / 27-5)
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (10-10 / 17-11)
4. Oregon Tech (16-4 / 24-9)
5. Corban (Ore.) (8-12 / 14-15)
6. Northwest (Wash.) (10-10 / 15-16)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (18-2 / 34-3)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (21-0 / 34-2)
3. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (17-3 / 25-7)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (14-7 / 20-12)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (9-12 / 16-16)
6. Judson (Ill.) (13-7 / 18-14)


Crossroads League
1. Marian (Ind.) (17-1 / 35-3)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (11-7 / 18-16)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (8-10 / 13-18)
4. Indiana Wesleyan (11-7 / 19-13)
5. Grace (Ind.) (9-9 / 17-19)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Neb.) (19-1 / 34-3)
2. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (15-5 / 27-7)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (14-6 / 24-9)
4. Northwestern (Iowa) (10-10 / 20-12)
5. Hastings (Neb.) (14-6 / 22-10)


Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (8-0 / 28-5)
2. Indiana Northwest (4-0 / 25-7)
3. Stillman (Ala.) (0-0 / 19-4)
4. Haskell (Kan.) (2-2 / 13-16)
5. Northern New Mexico (2-5 / 13-17)
7. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (3-4 / 15-16)
8. Silver Lake (Wis.) (0-2 / 18-13)
9. Fisher (Mass.) (0-1 / 12-14)
10. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) (0-0 / 12-22)
11. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-0 / 7-21)
12. Washington Adventist (Md.) (1-0 / 10-18)
13. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (0-3 / 7-15)
14. Wilberforce (Ohio) (1-1 / 6-16)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (18-4 / 27-7)
2. Friends (Kan.) (21-1 / 28-6)
3. Saint Mary (Kan.) (16-6 / 19-12)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (14-8 / 20-12)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (13-9 / 19-12)
6. Oklahoma Wesleyan (10-12 / 14-17)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (15-1 / 27-6)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (9-7 / 17-12)
3. Bellevue (Neb.) (9-7 / 16-15)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (13-3 / 24-9)


River States Conference
1. Indiana East (16-1 / 29-6)
2. IU Kokomo (12-6 / 21-13)
2. Midway (Ky.) (12-6 / 22-10)
4. Ohio Christian (12-6 / 22-11)
5. WVU Tech (10-7 / 19-12)
6. Rio Grande (Ohio) (10-7 / 19-12)
7. Indiana Southeast (11-7 / 16-15)
8. Point Park (Pa.) (8-9 / 18-12)
9. Asbury (Ky.) (10-8 / 15-15)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (6-12 / 12-15)
11. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (5-14 / 9-20)
12. Brescia (Ky.) (2-16 / 4-25)
13. Carlow (Pa.) (1-16 / 10-18)


The Sun Conference
1. Southeastern (Fla.) (16-0 / 28-1)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (11-5 / 19-12)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-7 / 15-15)
4. Florida Memorial (9-7 / 12-15)
5. Warner (Fla.) (7-9 / 13-15)
6. Ave Maria (Fla.) (7-9 / 11-14)
7. Thomas (Ga.) (6-10 / 9-15)
8. Coastal Georgia (3-17 / 6-23)
9. Webber International (Fla.) (5-11 / 9-18)
10. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (2-12 / 3-23)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Indiana Tech (18-4 / 25-8)
2. Siena Heights (Mich.) (15-7 / 24-10)
3. Aquinas (Mich.) (11-11 / 17-14)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (11-11 / 14-17)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (12-10 / 16-12)
6. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) (13-9 / 18-13)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (11-11 / 18-13)