Print RSS

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions Polls

August 14, 2017

American Midwest Conference
1. Park (Mo.) (12-0 / 36-4)
2. Columbia (Mo.) (10-2 / 30-12)
3. Missouri Baptist (11-1 / 21-11)
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (9-3 / 18-12)
5. William Woods (Mo.) (8-4 / 21-14)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (7-5 / 14-16)
7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (6-6 / 11-15)
8. Lyon (Ark.) (5-7 / 15-17)
9. Stephens (Mo.) (4-8 / 9-24)
10. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (2-10 / 6-18)
11. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (2-10 / 6-27)
12. Central Baptist (Ark.) (2-10 / 4-21)
13. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-12 / 1-20)


Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Union (Ky.) (20-2 / 34-11)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (19-3 / 31-8)
3. Montreat (N.C.) (12-10 / 14-19)
4. St. Andrews (N.C.) (15-7 / 22-15)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-9 / 18-19)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (9-13 / 9-20)
7. Tennessee Wesleyan (12-10 / 16-19)
8. Bluefield (Va.) (10-12 / 21-19)
9. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (7-15 / 9-22)
10. Point (Ga.) (8-14 / 12-18)
11. Brenau (Ga.) (7-16 / 9-24)
12. Columbia (S.C.) (7-15 / 9-22)
13. Allen (S.C.) (0-22 / 4-26)


California Pacific Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (13-1 / 20-5)
2. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (10-4 / 20-8)
3. UC Merced (10-4 / 12-13)
4. La Sierra (Calif.) (9-5 / 15-13)
5. Pacific Union (Calif.) (7-7 / 14-10)
6. Providence Christian (Calif.) (4-10 / 12-13)
7. Simpson (Calif.) (2-12 / 6-20)
8. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (1-13 / 4-20)


Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Corban (Ore.) (17-3 / 25-8)
2. Eastern Oregon (19-1 / 32-3)
3. College of Idaho (14-6 / 20-10)
4. Northwest (Wash.) (15-5 / 19-8)
5. Southern Oregon (11-9 / 14-14)
6. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (9-11 / 11-13)
7. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (9-11 / 11-15)
8. Oregon Tech (8-12 / 12-14)
9. Evergreen (Wash.) (4-16 / 5-22)
10. Multnomah (Ore.) (4-16 / 11-18)
11. Walla Walla (Wash.) (2-8 / 4-10)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. St. Francis (Ill.) (16-3 / 32-13)
2. Indiana South Bend (9-10 / 18-23)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (16-3 / 31-15)
4. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (15-4 / 25-17)


Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (18-0 / 35-4)
2. Marian (Ind.) (10-8 / 22-12)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (16-2 / 31-6)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (13-5 / 19-15)
5. Huntington (Ind.) (7-11 / 13-19)
6. Grace (Ind.) (8-10 / 14-19)


Frontier Conference
1. Montana Tech (8-4 / 25-11)
2. Carroll (Mont.) (9-3 / 24-8)
3. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (7-5 / 14-17)
4. Providence (Mont.) (6-6 / 14-14)
5. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (3-9 / 8-15)
6. Montana State-Northern (5-7 / 6-16)
7. Montana Western (4-8 / 11-16)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Westmont (Calif.) (16-0 / 34-2)
2. The Master's (Calif.) (12-4 / 20-11)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (10-6 / 14-20)
4. Hope International (Calif.) (5-11 / 11-16)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (7-9 / 15-15)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Hastings (Neb.) (14-2 / 33-3)
2. Dordt (Iowa) (13-3 / 28-8)
3. Midland (Neb.) (14-2 / 31-4)
4. Northwestern (Iowa) (10-6 / 18-17)
5. Doane (Neb.) (11-5 / 25-10)
6. Morningside (Iowa) (8-8 / 20-15)
7. Concordia (Neb.) (6-10 / 15-19)
8. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (5-11 / 12-16)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (4-12 / 18-14)
10. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (3-13 / 7-17)
11. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-16 / 7-24)


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (11-1 / 16-17)
2. Dillard (La.) (8-4 / 16-17)
3. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (6-6 / 10-16)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (9-3 / 21-13)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.) (5-7 / 9-11)
6. Edward Waters (Fla.) (3-9 / 9-14)
7. Philander Smith (Ark.) (0-12 / 5-20)


Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (12-1 / 31-8)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (12-1 / 28-9)
3. Missouri Valley (9-4 / 29-9)
4. Peru State (Neb.) (10-3 / 32-9)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.) (11-2 / 36-6)
6. Baker (Kan.) (6-7 / 12-20)
7. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (7-6 / 21-11)
8. Evangel (Mo.) (7-6 / 20-15)
9. Clarke (Iowa) (4-9 / 21-14)
10. Graceland (Iowa) (4-9 / 15-17)
11. Benedictine (Kan.) (3-10 / 8-19)
12. Avila (Mo.) (3-10 / 12-17)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (3-10 / 7-19)
14. William Penn (Iowa) (0-13 / 7-27)


Independent
1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (6-0 / 29-16)
2. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (2-1 / 22-13)
3. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (2-2 / 14-26)
4. Indiana Northwest (3-2 / 15-19)
5. Haskell (Kan.) (4-2 / 14-16)
6. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) (0-0 / 13-19)
7. Silver Lake (Wis.) (0-0 / 7-23)
8. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-5 / 5-21)
9. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 1-14)
10. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 0-16)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Ottawa (Kan.) (22-0 / 30-9)
2. Tabor (Kan.) (20-2 / 26-12)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (18-4 / 23-14)
4. Friends (Kan.) (12-10 / 15-20)
5. Oklahoma Wesleyan (14-8 / 19-11)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (13-1 / 35-2)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (12-2 / 28-11)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (10-4 / 30-14)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (9-5 / 21-9)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (5-9 / 19-14)
5. Life (Ga.) (5-9 / 20-12)
7. Pikeville (Ky.) (2-12 / 17-17)
8. Shawnee State (Ohio) (0-14 / 5-25)


North Star Athletic Association
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (16-0 / 42-3)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (13-3 / 26-14)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (13-3 / 32-12)
4. Valley City State (N.D.) (7-9 / 12-22)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (7-9 / 12-20)
6. Dakota State (S.D.) (6-10 / 12-21)
7. Waldorf (Iowa) (6-10 / 17-22)
8. Mayville State (N.D.) (3-13 / 11-26)
9. Presentation (S.D.) (1-15 / 4-28)


Red River Athletic Conference
1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (13-1 / 25-7)
2. Wiley (Texas) (10-4 / 18-12)
3. Southwest (N.M.) (10-4 / 24-9)
3. St. Thomas (Texas) (10-4 / 17-16)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (7-7 / 13-13)
6. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (4-10 / 14-23)
7. Langston (Okla.) (2-12 / 3-32)
8. Texas College (0-14 / 1-16)


River States Conference
1. IU Kokomo (0-0 / 0-0)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (0-0 / 0-0)
3. Indiana Southeast (0-0 / 0-0)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)
5. Rio Grande (Ohio) (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Indiana East (0-0 / 0-0)
7. WVU Tech (0-0 / 0-0)
8. Brescia (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (0-0 / 0-0)
10. Carlow (Pa.) (0-0 / 0-0)
11. Midway (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)
12. Ohio Christian (0-0 / 0-0)


Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Texas Wesleyan (14-4 / 28-5)
1. Oklahoma City (18-0 / 32-5)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (15-3 / 24-16)
4. John Brown (Ark.) (11-7 / 21-12)
5. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (10-8 / 19-16)
6. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (8-10 / 20-16)
7. SAGU (Texas) (8-10 / 16-17)
8. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (3-15 / 12-20)
9. Central Christian (Kan.) (5-8 / 8-24)
10. Science & Arts (Okla.) (2-16 / 2-18)
11. Oklahoma Panhandle State (0-14 / 3-26)
12. Bacone (Okla.) (1-17 / 2-23)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Mobile (Ala.) (19-2 / 32-12)
2. Bethel (Tenn.) (18-2 / 30-6)
3. Faulkner (Ala.) (14-6 / 20-16)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (10-10 / 14-19)
5. Loyola (La.) (8-13 / 15-24)
6. Middle Georgia State (3-17 / 8-21)
6. William Carey (Miss.) (6-14 / 8-20)
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-20 / 1-25)


The Sun Conference
1. Coastal Georgia (0-0 / 30-10)
2. Webber International (Fla.) (16-0 / 28-4)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (12-4 / 25-7)
4. Warner (Fla.) (10-5 / 16-10)
5. Keiser (Fla.) (8-7 / 21-8)
6. Southeastern (Fla.) (7-7 / 14-12)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (4-10 / 9-17)
8. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (0-14 / 1-26)
9. Florida Memorial (2-12 / 3-17)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Cornerstone (Mich.) (15-1 / 32-9)
2. Lourdes (Ohio) (15-1 / 27-7)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (14-2 / 31-10)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.) (8-8 / 21-12)
5. Indiana Tech (11-5 / 25-10)
6. Aquinas (Mich.) (7-9 / 17-14)
7. Lawrence Tech (MI) (8-8 / 18-17)
8. University of Northwestern Ohi (5-11 / 16-19)